close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

NOTE: We will no longer report metrics on the weekends. When we report on Monday, we will separately present the Saturday, Sunday, and Monday metrics.

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**4345
Deaths15
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 3347143
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*3166012
-- Long Beach146437
-- Pasadena34694
Deaths32903
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)31171
-- Long Beach1309
-- Pasadena423
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 499522
- 5 to 11269290
- 12 to 17263400
- 18 to 29695616
- 30 to 491018886
- 50 to 64533346
- 65 to 79214319
- over 8069408
- Under Investigation2225
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1622282
- Male1457928
- Other1465
- Under Investigation84337
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native5934
- Asian221687
- Black161034
- Hispanic/Latino1378504
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander16121
- White426945
- Other358862
- Under Investigation596925
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native74
- Asian3934
- Black2904
- Hispanic/Latino15834
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander112
- White7894
- Other328
- Under Investigation91
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills58042779323110
City of Alhambra2161624925266307
City of Arcadia1105919148172298
City of Artesia51563070088524
City of Avalon66170600
City of Azusa1586631707159318
City of Baldwin Park2654934583392511
City of Bell1556242833145399
City of Bell Gardens1566236363142330
City of Bellflower2726035068274352
City of Beverly Hills103603001247136
City of Bradbury67626800
City of Burbank2837126470336313
City of Calabasas50842090240164
City of Carson3095332983331353
City of Cerritos112392244888176
City of Claremont83982301890247
City of Commerce*51703955948367
City of Compton3700137037336336
City of Covina1714534967209426
City of Cudahy112794632681333
City of Culver City988324791140351
City of Diamond Bar1153020047113196
City of Downey4156736378392343
City of Duarte635928884126572
City of El Monte3799532400541461
City of El Segundo3630216251695
City of Gardena1939731638272444
City of Glendale5277025555908440
City of Glendora1406826662255483
City of Hawaiian Gardens46843191631211
City of Hawthorne2631629639278313
City of Hermosa Beach4166211791261
City of Hidden Hills351185712106
City of Huntington Park2457341310219368
City of Industry46610663661373
City of Inglewood3380729764396349
City of Irwindale6124194710685
City of La Canada Flintridge39201894422106
City of La Habra Heights1733171237
City of La Mirada1240825017190383
City of La Puente1457835821155381
City of La Verne83482508384252
City of Lakewood2343329159173215
City of Lancaster*5739035520449278
City of Lawndale95252833674220
City of Lomita52802547259285
City of Lynwood*2799338854296411
City of Malibu26112014513100
City of Manhattan Beach6471179753083
City of Maywood1174541873106378
City of Monrovia1015726178107276
City of Montebello2243234846286444
City of Monterey Park1494324000242389
City of Norwalk3797935289476442
City of Palmdale6011337815454286
City of Palos Verdes Estates19351431014104
City of Paramount2117337793213380
City of Pico Rivera2457338226339527
City of Pomona5851337525597383
City of Rancho Palos Verdes64571510586201
City of Redondo Beach134171953171103
City of Rolling Hills245126293155
City of Rolling Hills Estates12981599911136
City of Rosemead1350224394196354
City of San Dimas*975328256130377
City of San Fernando116844747381329
City of San Gabriel961023465253618
City of San Marino20331531214105
City of Santa Clarita6484929420402182
City of Santa Fe Springs72543950156305
City of Santa Monica2309224979255276
City of Sierra Madre20251842825228
City of Signal Hill35212984713110
City of South El Monte74603571991436
City of South Gate4329844112320326
City of South Pasadena54862105762238
City of Temple City845423190160439
City of Torrance2941719708316212
City of Vernon33616076600
City of Walnut64032097149160
City of West Covina3504132375378349
City of West Hollywood99822701462168
City of Westlake Village3474151224
City of Whittier2780331800347397
Los Angeles13727963394112934320
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie29233563818219
Los Angeles - Alsace40973292123185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights746298168320
Los Angeles - Arleta1539244783135393
Los Angeles - Atwater Village44003000135239
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills897928848117376
Los Angeles - Bel Air215525566671
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest299523912972
Los Angeles - Beverlywood373628361538
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*3716142771376433
Los Angeles - Brentwood7500242293097
Los Angeles - Brookside128220312344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning21413006614197
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2305135306209320
Los Angeles - Carthay37642620691634
Los Angeles - Central1603341119161413
Los Angeles - Century City32272522718141
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1481543875133394
Los Angeles - Chatsworth1133230577122329
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills21992397810109
Los Angeles - Chinatown24453048223287
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran47443259832220
Los Angeles - Country Club Park43322858893614
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District47153409547340
Los Angeles - Crestview34193007653466
Los Angeles - Del Rey74892501744147
Los Angeles - Downtown*142335174368247
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock1193330142155392
Los Angeles - East Hollywood854929190156533
Los Angeles - Echo Park40762859128196
Los Angeles - El Sereno1542636897143342
Los Angeles - Elysian Park1638286766105
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley32583203233324
Los Angeles - Encino133672959195210
Los Angeles - Exposition1155347268241
Los Angeles - Exposition Park1631636325108240
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1103306396167
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square33803875738436
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone2127744846159335
Los Angeles - Glassell Park98163105975237
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place36833421643399
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1921533021259445
Los Angeles - Green Meadows93294338166307
Los Angeles - Hancock Park4201246551270
Los Angeles - Harbor City83562874453182
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway1410632353104239
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines554229973125
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights57233173380444
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1659443743130343
Los Angeles - Highland Park1547031969143296
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown49123541593671
Los Angeles - Hollywood1933528328118173
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills67672299031105
Los Angeles - Hyde Park1055936996115403
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park28843572422273
Los Angeles - Koreatown1482228673152294
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square14883263911241
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa143833407895225
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace52894027350381
Los Angeles - Leimert Park50873339032210
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1167335810221678
Los Angeles - Little Armenia2750342681131408
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh79782814839138
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo12884111114447
Los Angeles - Longwood15663638514325
Los Angeles - Los Feliz50582340836167
Los Angeles - Manchester Square28473335322258
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon71022727132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista95152240448113
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula845193815115
Los Angeles - Melrose2363030413265341
Los Angeles - Mid-city41692773854359
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile43792434821117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1072944474154638
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington75443124578323
Los Angeles - North Hills2291037207195317
Los Angeles - North Hollywood5365035431494326
Los Angeles - Northridge2273232569225322
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades4443208681885
Los Angeles - Pacoima3564146300288374
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands82421425252
Los Angeles - Palms104752387480182
Los Angeles - Panorama City3051940557338449
Los Angeles - Park La Brea281920758429
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1515936229285681
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey526164584125
Los Angeles - Playa Vista30042744114128
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch92842608767188
Los Angeles - Rancho Park195529802230
Los Angeles - Regent Square789283814144
Los Angeles - Reseda2865837404386504
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1643354406129
Los Angeles - Reynier Village107625449371
Los Angeles - San Pedro*2334729917180231
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills1144257548180
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks2414327670157180
Los Angeles - Silverlake1201827262151343
Los Angeles - South Carthay28182659713123
Los Angeles - South Park1609142388128337
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village174037958471025
Los Angeles - Studio City61412736659263
Los Angeles - Sun Valley2119540385201383
Los Angeles - Sunland60792978780392
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square166256572309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3829646477324393
Los Angeles - Tarzana930530137107347
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry1253731754137347
Los Angeles - Thai Town25952645539398
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake22352567811126
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace4203215911842
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods4552448900
Los Angeles - Tujunga79792869197349
Los Angeles - University Hills835243514117
Los Angeles - University Park104593809476277
Los Angeles - Valley Glen1010633669100333
Los Angeles - Valley Village74102997695384
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*3419936697431462
Los Angeles - Venice8201242023191
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls68683993076442
Los Angeles - Vermont Square34614520036470
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1706241427129313
Los Angeles - Vernon Central2342445048199383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park25763067019226
Los Angeles - View Heights923249869244
Los Angeles - Watts1766841402140328
Los Angeles - Wellington Square16433342813264
Los Angeles - West Adams986935718179648
Los Angeles - West Hills1092726950147363
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles99742650170186
Los Angeles - West Vernon2261042148243453
Los Angeles - Westchester117642279771138
Los Angeles - Westlake1895631937368620
Los Angeles - Westwood14343265084278
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1861051510145401
Los Angeles - Wilmington2161138258136241
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1496229823149297
Los Angeles - Winnetka1791734598125241
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1817826711125184
Unincorporated - Acton17612209317213
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce896215496144
Unincorporated - Altadena1013923244101232
Unincorporated - Anaverde36824403166
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest907229180
Unincorporated - Arcadia18902368119238
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1599037675157370
Unincorporated - Athens Village25755258339796
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights25183716621310
Unincorporated - Azusa55913511353333
Unincorporated - Bassett54403671555371
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon184171482186
Unincorporated - Bradbury92851852725000
Unincorporated - Canyon Country3193413179116
Unincorporated - Castaic*88333248531114
Unincorporated - Cerritos167284502341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak21000000
Unincorporated - Claremont115163825712
Unincorporated - Covina56683370058345
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)43103279126198
Unincorporated - Del Aire110625176491
Unincorporated - Del Rey125393081314
Unincorporated - Del Sur634262533124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands8493405513521
Unincorporated - Duarte18004065014316
Unincorporated - East Covina83252281304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada14522743814265
Unincorporated - East Lancaster464035100
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles5394643064548437
Unincorporated - East Pasadena358559111172
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez56013658964418
Unincorporated - East Whittier12732399210188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village21892490016182
Unincorporated - El Monte573931000
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake240144492120
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2871344375269416
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora186281823455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights1449925925138247
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway550000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne688273675199
Unincorporated - Hi Vista151137522182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons582412183212
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose37941916126131
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla68432964251205
Unincorporated - La Verne*58828824298
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights16572343419269
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes182272461150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles37582892127208
Unincorporated - Lake Manor411250152122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox71203158568302
Unincorporated - Leona Valley295168485286
Unincorporated - Littlerock1312326299224
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills303233624308
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom11923339914392
Unincorporated - Llano108123152228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey210122325443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia1063273904103
Unincorporated - Newhall97440911455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster367306344334
Unincorporated - North Whittier27743318234407
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel52822197553221
Unincorporated - Padua Hills341581400
Unincorporated - Palmdale226268415594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula1001610300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano379193763153
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village346558971162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon18391300
Unincorporated - Pomona15680503155
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill35722767736279
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1073403236225
Unincorporated - Roosevelt250268532215
Unincorporated - Rosewood467363146467
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena475398166503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez12223635821625
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights1114821849110216
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon41477900
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills71613541498485
Unincorporated - San Pasqual834079149
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon561818200
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island74027715451873
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*34551855422118
Unincorporated - Saugus3892509681645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country105294941281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley105230771220
Unincorporated - South El Monte699389426334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel25342863959667
Unincorporated - South Whittier1952532969192324
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley217277851128
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch5185247311572
Unincorporated - Sun Village20023316819315
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village480370372154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain378227994241
Unincorporated - Val Verde96929284391
Unincorporated - Valencia84027344265
Unincorporated - Valinda85483657599424
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills31692723722189
Unincorporated - Walnut Park69024275565403
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley157103902132
Unincorporated - West Carson693931418173783
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA69472899222311
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley36863747837376
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez443325979662
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos954035432111412
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills21816769177
Unincorporated - Westhills166197851119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms831225639244
Unincorporated - Whittier8772317710264
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows6856666718333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1532043881135387
Unincorporated - Wiseburn16982817315249
- Under Investigation78253 110
As of 12:00pm 08/10/2022
*Case and death numbers include cases identified among persons detained at correctional facilities located in the city/community.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Hospitalizations

Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
Hospitalized (Ever)

Monthly estimates of the percent of confirmed hospitalized COVID-19 cases with COVID-associated illness and with incidentally detected COVID, Los Angeles County1

Month of hospital admission Percent of hospitalized cases with COVID-associated illness1 Percent of hospitalized cases with incidental COVID detection
Aug-21 81% 19%
Sep-21 71% 29%
Oct-21 71% 29%
Nov-21 74% 26%
Dec-21 62% 38%
Jan-22 58% 42%
Feb-22 49% 51%
Mar-22 40% 60%
Apr-22 39% 61%
May-22 43% 57%
Jun-22 43% 57%
Table updated monthly. Updated August 1, 2022
(1) COVID-associated illness is determined by ICD-10 diagnosis codes assigned to a patient upon discharge. The COVID-associated illness definition includes patients positive for COVID-19 with a pneumonia, acute respiratory distress syndrome, or acute cardiopulmonary diagnosis. A national standard definition for COVID-associated illness has not been developed; caution should be applied when comparing these estimates to estimates from other jurisdictions which may use different methods.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA1100
2Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA1110
3Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA1290
4Alvarado Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
5Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA11130
6Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA69674
7Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA0140
8Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA17544
9Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA020
10Atria TarzanaTarzana, CA2180
11Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA490
12Beachwood Post-Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA17361
13Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA250
14Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA5190
15Brentwood Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA990
16Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA20241
17Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA1060
18Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA12230
19Brookdale Northridge Skilled Nursing FacilityNorthridge, CA1090
20Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA410
21Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA630
22California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA66841
23California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1290
24Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA030
25Canyon TrailsCanoga Park, CA5370
26Cerritos Vista Health Care CenterBellflower, CA360
27Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA550
28Chelsea Home CareLos Angeles, CA340
29Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA7130
30Claremont HaciendaClaremont, CA6282
31Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA2100
32Community Care CenterDuarte, CA28690
33Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA7300
34Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA6130
35Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA10110
36Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA7120
37Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA37260
38Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA8190
39Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA12170
40Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA780
41Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA3100
42Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA370
43Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA2220
44Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA120
45Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA2230
46DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 404Norwalk, CA210
47DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 407Norwalk, CA1290
48DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 410Norwalk, CA3250
49DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA250
50El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA670
51Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA6170
52Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA9110
53Fireside Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA11180
54Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA1190
55Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA0180
56Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA961
57Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA24380
58Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA110
59Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA220
60Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA240
61Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA881221
62Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA840
63Golden Legacy Care CenterSylmar, CA690
64Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA10280
65Gramercy Place LLCLos Angeles, CA0100
66Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA23270
67Grancell Village of the Jewish Homes for the AgingReseda, CA310
68Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25430
69Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA4181
70Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA34581
71Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA9130
72Harbor UCLA Medical Center (1)Torrance, CA020
73Harbor UCLA Medical Center (2)Torrance, CA020
74Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA23210
75Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA12160
76Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA7140
77Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA1180
78Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17150
79Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA020
80Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA121
81Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA28580
82Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA410
83Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA210
84Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA31482
85Julian - Independent Options Inc.Diamond Bar, CA260
86Kaiser Permanente Panorama City Medical CenterPanorama City, CA400
87Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA66680
88Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA210
89Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA370
90Kindred Hospital La MiradaLa Mirada, CA010
91La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA22352
92La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA470
93Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA1730
94Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA20851
95Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA010
96Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA330
97Lynwood Post Acute Care CenterLynwood, CA6120
98Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA221
99Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA130
100Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA250
101Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA4180
102Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA10190
103Mid-Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA140
104Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA110
105Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA240
106Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA540
107Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA30390
108Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA010
109North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA040
110Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA21140
111Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA34320
112Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA0140
113Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA8160
114Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA4110
115Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA330
116Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA10220
117Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA4140
118Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA8560
119Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA23251
120Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA010
121Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA770
122PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA040
123Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA8230
124Playa Del Rey CenterPlaya Del Rey, CA18160
125Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA020
126Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA040
127Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA180
128Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA10190
129Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA030
130Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA010
131Royal OaksDuarte, CA6160
132Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA27251
133Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA611295
134Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple CIty, CA1120
135Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA220
136Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA6311
137Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA350
138Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA14240
139Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA11170
140Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA8200
141Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA370
142Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA6140
143Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA16280
144St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA230
145Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA990
146Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA24270
147Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA18302
148Sunnyside Nursing & Post AcuteTorrance, CA841012
149Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA12180
150Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA530
151Sunset Park Healthcare (previously Santa Monica Convalescent Center II)Santa Monica, CA7190
152Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA3130
153Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA19290
154Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2100
155The EarlwoodTorrance, CA11101
156The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA1480
157The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA110
158The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA48320
159The RanchitoEl Monte, CA050
160The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA720
161The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA37260
162The RowlandCovina, CA8181
163Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA1890
164Torrance Care Center West Inc.Torrance, CA280
165Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA9230
166Valley View Post Acute (previously Elmcrest Care Center)El Monte, CA1430
167Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA21131
168Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA21220
169View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA19100
170View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA6210
171Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA580
172West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA5100
173West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA15311
174West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA10190
175West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA110
176West Valley Sub-Acute and RehabReseda, CA23130
177Westminster GardensDuarte, CA6160
178Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA39562
179Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA220
180Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA38700
181Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA17363
182Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA750
183York Healthcare and Wellness CenterLos Angeles, CA570
Total1990328045
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24 outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.
Beginning 01/11/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to two confirmed resident cases and/or three confirmed staff cases, (b) low risk settings to at least four confirmed resident cases, and (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to at least five confirmed resident and/or staff cases. Beginning 01/21/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (b) low risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (d) adult day healthcare centers/day programs to 10 or more confirmed cases in participants who attend the facility for in-person activities, and (e) congregate living health facilities and intermediate care facilities, which are licensed by CDPH L&C, to 2 epi-linked cases among residents.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospital - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
2Amazon - Burbank (DUR1)2995 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505170
3Amazon - Culver City (DLX9)5750 Mesmer Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230250
4Amazon - Los Angeles (DLX5)4841 W San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039230
5American Airlines LAX400 World Way, Terminal 4, Los Angeles, CA, 900452450
6Apple Store, Manhattan Village3200 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266500
7Apple Store, Sherman Oaks14006 Riverside Dr, 204, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423280
8Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014100
9Arts & Sciences662 N Robertson Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90069400
10B&B Manufacturing27940 Beale Ct, Valencia, CA, 91355360
11Bank of America - Glendale Main345 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 91203210
12Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401230
13CACO PACIFIC Corporation813 N Cummings Rd, Covina, CA, 91724200
14California Conservation Corps - Norwalk Energy Hub with Vista Satellite Center11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650230
15CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551240
16CEVA Logistics19600 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501400
17Cinemark 22 and IMAX2600 W Ave I, Lancaster, CA, 93536260
18City of La Habra Heights Fire Department1245 Hacienda Rd, La Habra Heights, CA, 9063140
19Consolidated Precision Products - City of Industry16800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748400
20Costco #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650410
21Costco #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506530
22CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
23Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 90015460
24Digital Room Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406380
25DoorKing Inc. Corporate Offices and Manufacturing120 S Glasgow Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301110
26FOX Entertainment846 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038260
27Gilead Sciences - San Dimas650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 91773280
28Google LLC321 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291180
29Google LLC LAX BIN5320 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291140
30Home Depot - Baldwin Park #66633200 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706250
31Home Depot - Burbank #66541200 S Flower St, Burbank, CA, 91502270
32Home Depot - Covina #1845963 W Badillo St, Covina, CA, 91722130
33Home Depot - El Monte #66739700 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731320
34Home Depot - Glendale #6495040 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 91204310
35Home Depot - Hawthorne #62014603 Ocean Gate Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250190
36Home Depot - Pomona #66452707 S Towne Ave, Pomona, CA, 91766350
37Home Depot - Signal Hill #6482450 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 90755220
38Home Depot - Van Nuys #666116800 Roscoe Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91406370
39Home Depot - West Covina #84632220 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792200
40IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 90221330
41IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723350
42JP Sportswear2645 Industry Way, Lynwood, CA, 90262150
43Kellwood Apparel West13071 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746430
44Knowles Precision Devices - Novacap Inc.25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 91355580
45L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #58900 Emerson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
46L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #6326 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000440
47L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #336406 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000340
48L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #524957 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
49L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #615821 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003660
50LA Center Studios- F-140450 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017110
51LA County DCFS - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91405480
52LA County Fire Department - Camp 81900 Rambla Pacifico, Malibu, CA, 9026530
53LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 133375 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
54Lamsco West Inc.29101 the Old Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355180
55Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535560
56Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242210
57Lisi Aerospace Hi-Shear, Torrance2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505520
58McMaster-Carr Supply Co.9630 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670250
59MOOG Aircraft Group20263 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501420
60Newegg - Warehouse 1117560 Rowland St, City of Industry, CA, 91748670
61North Hollywood Toyota4606 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91602130
62Panda Restaurant Group Support Center1683 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA, 91770320
63Penske Cadillac Buick GMC South Bay18600 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90504120
64PLI Card Marketing Solutions111 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746300
65Puente Hills Subaru17801 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
66Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
67rPlanet Earth of Los Angeles, LLC5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
68Smithfield Foods3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900581100
69Snap On Specialty Tools19220 San Jose Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748330
70Southern California Edison - Antelope Valley Service Center42060 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534100
71Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503140
72Southwest Airlines BUR2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
73Southwest Airlines LAX, Terminal 1100 World Way, Terminal 1, Los Angeles, CA, 90045600
74Spirit Jersey2211 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
75STAAR Surgical Co.1911 Walker Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016610
76Stellant Systems Inc. Headquarters3100 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505100
77The Aerospace Corporation2310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 90245600
78The Broad221 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90012160
79The Maybourne Beverly Hills225 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210240
80TSA (Transportation Security Administration) LAX1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452460
81Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company17295 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748100
82VCA Animal Specialty & Emergency Center1535 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025420
83Warner Bros. Studios - 3400 Warner Blvd3400 Warner Blvd, 128, Burbank, CA, 91505710
84Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206470
85Yusen Logistics19001 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501180
Total29120
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter190
2A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter390
3Abbey Apartments SROSingle Room Occupancy Housing300
4Abundant Blessings from Above - 48th St, #2Homeless Shelter080
5Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter660
6Canby HouseHomeless Shelter (Family)130
7CloverfieldHomeless Shelter320
8Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing1020
9Eagle Rock Tiny Home VillageHomeless Shelter450
10Encampment - Wilmington #11Homeless Encampment030
11Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter180
12First to Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter6130
13First to Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter140
14Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter120
15High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter050
16Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter690
17Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter (Family)030
18Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyRecuperative Care Center530
19Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter3100
20Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter210
21Hope of the Valley - Arroyo Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter400
22Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter330
23Hope of the Valley - The Trebek CenterHomeless Shelter6230
24Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter740
25Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter300
26Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter4100
27LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter5130
28Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter36300
29Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center1030
30Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StreetHomeless Shelter140
31Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter030
32Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter050
33New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter040
34PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter270
35Pathways to HomeHomeless Shelter300
36Prototypes - S. Mark Taper Living CenterHomeless Shelter0110
37SamoshelHomeless Shelter3190
38San Julian Oasis RCCRecuperative Care Center260
39SP7 ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing220
40The ArroyoHomeless Shelter260
41The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter8150
42The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter240
43The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter2180
44The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter17230
45The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter040
46The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter (Family)2130
47Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter250
48Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter3680
49US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter050
50Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter350
51Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter300
52Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter4120
53Weingart Center - STOPHomeless Shelter130
54Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter130
55Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter040
56Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter220
57Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter290
Total2014510
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1California State Polytechnic University - Pomona3801 W Temple Ave, Pomona, CA, 917681153
2Everbrook Academy520 W Baseline Rd, Claremont, CA, 9171129
3Fountain Day School1128 N Orange Grove Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90046616
4Options for Learning Head Start Center - Ekstrand440 N Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177334
5Sage Academy Early Childhood Center5901 Lindley Ave, Tarzana, CA, 91356412
6San Gabriel Summer Camp421 N Mission Dr, San Gabriel, CA, 9177515
7Sierra Elementary School, Lancaster School District747 W Ave J12, Lancaster, CA, 9353418
8South Hills High School, Covina Valley Unified School District645 S Barranca St, West Covina, CA, 9179105
9Tutor Time of Torrance2850 Sepulveda Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050522
Total30114
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional, Law Enforcement, and Court Services Settings with Three or More Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of confirmed staff casesNumber of confirmed detainee / inmate casesNumber of deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA290
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA10140
3Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA670
4Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA21380
5Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA14570
6LAPD West Los Angeles Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA2500
7LASC Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA11600
8Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA381041
9North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA18770
10Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA179750
Total4293811
The active outbreak list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Confirmed case data are from the Department of Public Health’s communicable disease surveillance database. Confirmed cases include those reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include cases that have since recovered. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time case counts. Outbreaks that meet criteria for closure are removed from the active outbreak listing. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services