COVID-19 Locations & Demographics - LA County Department of Public Health

close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**18822
Deaths36
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 2540075
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*2402715
-- Long Beach112444
-- Pasadena24916
Deaths28540
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)27053
-- Long Beach1109
-- Pasadena378
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 471119
- 5 to 11204278
- 12 to 17203226
- 18 to 29546180
- 30 to 49773244
- 50 to 64400609
- 65 to 79152921
- over 8049522
- Under Investigation1616
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1220027
- Male1114851
- Other887
- Under Investigation66950
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native4257
- Asian135803
- Black121415
- Hispanic/Latino1110622
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander12212
- White305196
- Other260612
- Under Investigation452598
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)121546
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native64
- Asian3461
- Black2455
- Hispanic/Latino14189
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander97
- White6510
- Other228
- Under Investigation49
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2796133892096
City of Alhambra1474317000228263
City of Arcadia696612062151261
City of Artesia37022204282488
City of Avalon56144700
City of Azusa1240324786146292
City of Baldwin Park2098127330360469
City of Bell1223933687131361
City of Bell Gardens1252329075128297
City of Bellflower2103827064229295
City of Beverly Hills72712106336104
City of Bradbury54505100
City of Burbank1976718443280261
City of Calabasas34321411035144
City of Carson2280524300281299
City of Cerritos73891475869138
City of Claremont53351462367184
City of Commerce*40133070643329
City of Compton3009830127298298
City of Covina1335327233191390
City of Cudahy89293667470288
City of Culver City648316262120301
City of Diamond Bar80011391196167
City of Downey3250228445339297
City of Duarte464821112109495
City of El Monte2948125140485414
City of El Segundo2472147271483
City of Gardena1454323720238388
City of Glendale4005019395760368
City of Glendora1056020014215407
City of Hawaiian Gardens37812576327184
City of Hawthorne2064423251256288
City of Hermosa Beach2992152111261
City of Hidden Hills226119582106
City of Huntington Park1960732962199335
City of Industry3056979461373
City of Inglewood2688723672368324
City of Irwindale488334487480
City of La Canada Flintridge2545122991887
City of La Habra Heights1532805237
City of La Mirada934718845156315
City of La Puente1148828228140344
City of La Verne64121926672216
City of Lakewood1675920854145180
City of Lancaster*4537728085385238
City of Lawndale73602189660178
City of Lomita37851825950241
City of Lynwood*2218930798270375
City of Malibu18231406513100
City of Manhattan Beach4387121862364
City of Maywood92563299999353
City of Monrovia73351890589229
City of Montebello1744627101256398
City of Monterey Park1003316114213342
City of Norwalk3011627983431400
City of Palmdale4754829910397250
City of Palos Verdes Estates132698061074
City of Paramount1700130346186332
City of Pico Rivera1886029339304473
City of Pomona4656229861527338
City of Rancho Palos Verdes42891003373171
City of Redondo Beach8904129616087
City of Rolling Hills17087633155
City of Rolling Hills Estates86110613899
City of Rosemead939916981173313
City of San Dimas*715720735106307
City of San Fernando94983859177313
City of San Gabriel649815867223545
City of San Marino119489931183
City of Santa Clarita4906022257317144
City of Santa Fe Springs57183113750272
City of Santa Monica1484116054203220
City of Sierra Madre13301210315137
City of Signal Hill2605220821193
City of South El Monte59572852377369
City of South Gate3406134701280285
City of South Pasadena35371357650192
City of Temple City540814835130357
City of Torrance1992513348263176
City of Vernon24711818200
City of Walnut42041376942138
City of West Covina2642424414317293
City of West Hollywood71231927750135
City of Westlake Village2462943224
City of Whittier2116424206296339
Los Angeles10427482578111230278
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie22762774918219
Los Angeles - Alsace31422524723185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights552220627280
Los Angeles - Arleta1248236317129375
Los Angeles - Atwater Village31682160129198
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills66442134691292
Los Angeles - Bel Air127315103447
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest203316232756
Los Angeles - Beverlywood265820178430
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*2954934010337388
Los Angeles - Brentwood4819155682168
Los Angeles - Brookside82141142344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning16342294611154
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1801827597190291
Los Angeles - Carthay25451771981564
Los Angeles - Central1328734076147377
Los Angeles - Century City19651536116125
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1221036161116344
Los Angeles - Chatsworth829122371100270
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills138615113998
Los Angeles - Chinatown17532185517212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran35452435930206
Los Angeles - Country Club Park31502078887574
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District34802516538275
Los Angeles - Crestview25222218549431
Los Angeles - Del Rey53421784536120
Los Angeles - Downtown*103543764161222
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock798520170125316
Los Angeles - East Hollywood642721945136464
Los Angeles - Echo Park29442065124168
Los Angeles - El Sereno1186128370121289
Los Angeles - Elysian Park120521096588
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley23902349828275
Los Angeles - Encino90852011280177
Los Angeles - Exposition861258877210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park124342768294209
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights779216395139
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square27353136135401
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1752836944145306
Los Angeles - Glassell Park70722237764203
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place29112704436334
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1431224595215369
Los Angeles - Green Meadows76513557858270
Los Angeles - Hancock Park292717178741
Los Angeles - Harbor City62052134539134
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway108802495492211
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines42217518283
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights45012495773405
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1343335411117308
Los Angeles - Highland Park1155123870118244
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown37842728284606
Los Angeles - Hollywood141212068991133
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills4602156352792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park820728755101354
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park22072733818223
Los Angeles - Koreatown1093821160133257
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1094239969197
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa110682622477182
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace41883188946350
Los Angeles - Leimert Park37822482425164
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights908227861202620
Los Angeles - Little Armenia208225944921146
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh56772003037131
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo9252952412383
Los Angeles - Longwood11782737010232
Los Angeles - Los Feliz32861520732148
Los Angeles - Manchester Square21672538719223
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon45314501132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista6343149353889
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula57413165246
Los Angeles - Melrose1747922497236304
Los Angeles - Mid-city29961993346306
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile30241681421117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills861535711138572
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington56162325968282
Los Angeles - North Hills1807029346170276
Los Angeles - North Hollywood4177527589420277
Los Angeles - Northridge1692224245201288
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2662125031570
Los Angeles - Pacoima2918137908257334
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands50213053126
Los Angeles - Palms70501606872164
Los Angeles - Panorama City2433132334304404
Los Angeles - Park La Brea19041402117
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1205928820255609
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey35611139131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista19781806912110
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch63181775351143
Los Angeles - Rancho Park119518216230
Los Angeles - Regent Square588211513108
Los Angeles - Reseda2223429020329429
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1252270065108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village76117999247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*1743422340146187
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills887199687158
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks1651118923129148
Los Angeles - Silverlake836818982133302
Los Angeles - South Carthay199918867657
Los Angeles - South Park1333535128116306
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village12922818543938
Los Angeles - Studio City38871732249218
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1722832826177337
Los Angeles - Sunland45752241872353
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square101156112309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3031536791275334
Los Angeles - Tarzana68912231889288
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry964024416122309
Los Angeles - Thai Town19271964527275
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake149317153780
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace317242738613
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods2911566200
Los Angeles - Tujunga59842151785306
Los Angeles - University Hills63218431387
Los Angeles - University Park74212702966240
Los Angeles - Valley Glen79282641387290
Los Angeles - Valley Village53262154586348
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*2738529385381409
Los Angeles - Venice5851172672162
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls55613233167390
Los Angeles - Vermont Square28073665930392
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1398133946120291
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1952937557178342
Los Angeles - Victoria Park20102393114167
Los Angeles - View Heights658178138217
Los Angeles - Watts1463234288121284
Los Angeles - Wellington Square12312504611224
Los Angeles - West Adams759027470165597
Los Angeles - West Hills756118648127313
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles66401764358154
Los Angeles - West Vernon1827934075214399
Los Angeles - Westchester77061493363122
Los Angeles - Westlake1506425379332559
Los Angeles - Westwood8195151453259
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1422939384122338
Los Angeles - Wilmington1739530795115204
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1113822201142283
Los Angeles - Winnetka1368726430107207
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1271918689103151
Unincorporated - Acton13361676114176
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce713171485120
Unincorporated - Altadena74551709184193
Unincorporated - Anaverde2851889900
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest635060180
Unincorporated - Arcadia12871612618226
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1284830272138325
Unincorporated - Athens Village20554196434694
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights20162975615221
Unincorporated - Azusa44622802249308
Unincorporated - Bassett43892962150337
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon135125822186
Unincorporated - Bradbury61564812523148
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2325300859116
Unincorporated - Castaic*6571241662592
Unincorporated - Cerritos124211242341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak21000000
Unincorporated - Claremont83118235712
Unincorporated - Covina43782603051303
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)32212450523175
Unincorporated - Del Aire80618347368
Unincorporated - Del Rey78245281314
Unincorporated - Del Sur470194623124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands6852747710401
Unincorporated - Duarte13843125613294
Unincorporated - East Covina68206691304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1079203899170
Unincorporated - East Lancaster332894700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles4310734412491392
Unincorporated - East Pasadena283442010156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez46153014857372
Unincorporated - East Whittier9551799810188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village16851916715171
Unincorporated - El Monte473241400
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake18010837160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2369736623243376
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora150227273455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights1045718698111198
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway330000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne553219973119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista116105652182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons464328612142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose25711298420101
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla51624867221060
Unincorporated - La Verne*42720931149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights11421615016226
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes1281916200
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles30732364922169
Unincorporated - Lake Manor297180772122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox58802608563279
Unincorporated - Leona Valley239136494228
Unincorporated - Littlerock1052261637174
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills250192753231
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom9272597413364
Unincorporated - Llano92104902228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey148015726443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia76919814252
Unincorporated - Newhall81368181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster295246244334
Unincorporated - North Whittier21382557430359
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel35851491546191
Unincorporated - Padua Hills18837200
Unincorporated - Palmdale192228035594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula59950100
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano285145712102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village281453961162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon12260900
Unincorporated - Pomona12765532103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill28092176531240
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez838314925188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt197211601107
Unincorporated - Rosewood363282275389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena369309306503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez9882939618536
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights76511499590176
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon32373000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills58482892090445
Unincorporated - San Pasqual56275200
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon381233800
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island54720486941498
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*2326124911897
Unincorporated - Saugus2871851611645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country82230341281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley83182421220
Unincorporated - South El Monte582324236334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel17651994851576
Unincorporated - South Whittier1538125972178301
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1712189500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch359417142943
Unincorporated - Sun Village16132672314232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village383295522154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain276166474241
Unincorporated - Val Verde75222726391
Unincorporated - Valencia61219922265
Unincorporated - Valinda68062912285364
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills21691864217146
Unincorporated - Walnut Park54513376759365
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley1207942166
Unincorporated - West Carson484521937152688
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA47149475181891
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley29623011731315
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez356261967515
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos743727621102379
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills1461123100
Unincorporated - Westhills118140641119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms653177309244
Unincorporated - Whittier6661760010264
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows6050000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1246435700118338
Unincorporated - Wiseburn12852132112199
- Under Investigation6138880
As of 6:00pm 01/24/2022
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff within 10 days in Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (4) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Adventist Health GlendaleGlendale, CA060
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA1620
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA3290
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA1770
5Alcoholism Center For WomenLos Angeles, CA3260
6Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA810
7Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA450
8Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA820
9Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA29231
10Alhambra Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPAlhambra, CA120
11Alhambra Hospital Medical CenterAlhambra, CA020
12Alhambra Hospital Medical Center D/P SNFAlhambra, CA110
13Alice's HouseWhittier, CA670
14All Care - S.F. Valley (Previously S.F. Valley Congregate Living, Inc.)Reseda, CA020
15All Saints HealthcareNorth Hollywood, CA4030
16Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA10180
17Ambitions - 171st StreetTorrance, CA210
18Ambitions - 219th FacilityTorrance, CA430
19Ambitions - Rose House 2Burbank, CA430
20Ambitions - Van Ruiten StreetBellflower, CA620
21Amistad de Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA3130
22Amity Beacon Transitional HousingLos Angeles, CA1110
23Andover HomeClaremont, CA410
24Angel Step TooBellflower, CA610
25Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA010
26Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA85301
27Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA58220
28Arcadia Care Center (Previously Arcadia Health Care Center)Arcadia, CA43200
29Ardmore Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA360
30Artesia Christian Home (RCFE)Artesia, CA21120
31Astoria Nursing and Rehab CenterSylmar, CA24450
32Atria Park of Pacific PalisadesPacific Palisades, CA1100
33Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA250
34Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA12130
35Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA560
36Aurora Charter Oak, Building A-EastCovina, CA2520
37Aurora Charter Oak, Building C-NorthCovina, CA1930
38Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA29373
39Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA22171
40Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA1020
41Bay Crest Care CenterTorrance, CA26290
42Beachside Post Acute (Previously Royalwood Care Center)Torrance, CA23101
43Beit T'shuvahLos Angeles, CA16320
44Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA2390
45Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA280
46Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA1740
47Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA030
48Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA1330
49Belmont Village HollywoodLos Angeles, CA740
50Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA1760
51Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA2650
52Bentley Manor By Serenity Care HealthLos Angeles, CA330
53Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA4420
54Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA23270
55Better Living and Care IILos Angeles, CA160
56Beverly Hills Carmel SouthWest Hollywood, CA740
57Bonnie Brae Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA990
58Brentwood Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA250
59Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA710
60Bridges To Recovery - Foothill RoadBeverly Hills, CA710
61Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA61440
62Brightstar Assisted LivingBellflower, CA250
63Brittany's Place., Inc.Los Angeles, CA430
64Broadway Healthcare CenterSan Gabriel, CA15220
65Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA1281
66Brookdale AlhambraAlhambra, CA1110
67Brookdale Central WhittierWhittier, CA500
68Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA8150
69Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA1040
70Brookdale MonroviaMonrovia, CA670
71Brookdale North TarzanaTarzana, CA10120
72Brookdale Northridge Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA1110
73Brookdale Ocean HouseSanta Monica, CA030
74Brookdale Santa Monica GardensSanta Monica, CA040
75Brookdale Uptown WhittierWhittier, CA17330
76Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA3190
77Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA45420
78Burbank Retirement Villa West (Previously Le Bleu Chateau - Gold)Burbank, CA6140
79Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25421
80California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA5820
81California Mentor Rosemount HomeClaremont, CA200
82California Mission InnRosemead, CA510
83California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1770
84California Post-Acute CareLynwood, CA1060
85Canon Human ServicesLos Angeles, CA030
86Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA27190
87Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA1490
88Caring Hearts HomeLa Puente, CA050
89Carroll ManorLittlerock, CA120
90Carson Senior Assisted LivingCarson, CA1420
91Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA2070
92Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA4100
93Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA9130
94Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA300
95Center For Discovery - WhittierWhittier, CA1960
96Center For Discovery and Adolescent Change IVLa Habra Heights, CA900
97Centinela Assisted Living CentreInglewood, CA350
98Centinela Skilled Nursing & Wellness Centre WestInglewood, CA960
99Century Villa, Inc. Skilled Nursing FacilityInglewood, CA260
100Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA32421
101Chabad Drug and Alcohol Treatment CenterLos Angeles, CA9220
102Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA29191
103Chateau of LifeHawthorne, CA410
104Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA2560
105Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA21200
106Choices R Us - MiguelPico Rivera, CA030
107Choices R Us - SpryDowney, CA140
108Choices R Us - WoodhuePico Rivera, CA230
109Chosen Gospel Recovery #2Los Angeles, CA160
110CLARE|MATRIX - Men's Treatment ProgramSanta Monica, CA3300
111CLARE|MATRIX - Women's Treatment CenterSanta Monica, CA5290
112Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA840
113Claremont Manor - Independent Living UnitClaremont, CA5100
114Claremont Manor - Memory Care UnitClaremont, CA810
115Claremont Manor Care CenterClaremont, CA910
116Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA1570
117Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA310
118Clearwater at South BayTorrance, CA920
119CLIMB, Inc. ARF4Alhambra, CA230
120CN Home #6Lomita, CA410
121Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA430
122College Medical CenterHawthorne, CA14210
123College Vista Post-AcuteLos Angeles, CA18220
124Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA020
125Community Care CenterDuarte, CA23260
126Country Manor HealthcareLake View Terrace, CA41411
127Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA1720
128Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA530
129Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA1560
130Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA40490
131Country Villa Mar Vista Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA460
132Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA27190
133Country Villa Pavilion Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA6140
134Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA2240
135Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA510
136Country Villa South Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA22150
137Country Villa Terrace Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA670
138Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA10150
139Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA25100
140Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA11120
141Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA480
142Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA2462
143Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA650
144CRI-Help, Inc. - Pfleger ResidentialNorth Hollywood, CA2380
145Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1610
146Dangerfield Home #2Los Angeles, CA420
147Danias Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA050
148Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA32400
149Dimondale Adolescent Care Facility #7Lancaster, CA600
150Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA15160
151Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA2060
152Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA670
153Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA1210
154DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 407Norwalk, CA9370
155DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 409Norwalk, CA910
156DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Forensic Unit 411Norwalk, CA800
157DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 406Norwalk, CA1510
158DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 102Norwalk, CA300
159DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 106Norwalk, CA610
160DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 402Norwalk, CA500
161DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 404Norwalk, CA2310
162DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA310
163DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 416Norwalk, CA210
164Easterseals Southern California Adult Day Services - West CovinaWest Covina, CA410
165Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA2250
166Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA260
167El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA350
168El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA540
169El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA25270
170Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA17210
171Elwyn California Orange GroveHacienda Heights, CA540
172Elwyn NC BarnwallLa Mirada, CA930
173Elwyn NC ScenicWhittier, CA500
174Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital D/P APHCovina, CA820
175EPT Better LivingReseda, CA440
176Evergreen RetirementBurbank, CA540
177Evergreen Senior CareAlhambra, CA280
178Evolve Treatment Centers - VanaldenTarzana, CA600
179Fairwinds West HillsWest Hills, CA950
180Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA9180
181Fireside Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA17320
182Flower Villa, Inc.Los Angeles, CA1910
183Foster Avenue HomeNorwalk, CA030
184Founder's House of HopeArtesia, CA870
185Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA29260
186Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA2720
187Fred Jefferson Memorial Home #2Compton, CA220
188Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA520
189Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA490
190Garden View Post-Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA6110
191Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA14160
192Gateways Hospital & Mental Health CenterLos Angeles, CA13110
193Gateways Normandie VillageLos Angeles, CA7180
194Gateways SatelliteLos Angeles, CA300
195Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA620
196Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA620
197Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton StGlendale, CA250
198Glen Park at Glendale - MariposaGlendale, CA6220
199Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA120
200Glendale Adventist Medical Center D/P APHGlendale, CA0110
201Glendale Adventist Medical Center D/P SNFGlendale, CA010
202Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA710
203Glendale Post Acute CenterGlendale, CA20160
204Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA130
205Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA5650
206Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA1570
207Glenhaven HealthcareGlendale, CA850
208Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA1840
209Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA1690
210Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA310
211Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA30110
212Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA2320
213Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2610
214Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA1040
215Greater El Monte Community HospitalSouth El Monte, CA080
216Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA1930
217Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA22130
218Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA2220
219Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA920
220Harbor UCLA Medical CenterTorrance, CA060
221Harbor UCLA Medical Center D/P APHTorrance, CA030
222Harmonious PlaceLos Angeles, CA640
223Harmony Villa AltadenaAltadena, CA130
224Harriet HouseAltadena, CA470
225Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA27290
226Haskell HouseNorth Hills, CA800
227Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA690
228Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA19150
229HealthRIGHT 360 - Prototypes Residential DMCPomona, CA370
230HealthRIGHT 360 - Walden HouseLos Angeles, CA7130
231Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA8130
232Henrietta's Leven OaksMonrovia, CA1140
233Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA1640
234Heritage Rehabilitation CenterTorrance, CA32240
235High Valley LodgeSunland, CA1490
236Highland Manor Guest HomeLynwood, CA040
237Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA2060
238Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA39450
239Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA210
240Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA2050
241Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA45560
242Holy Infant Home For ChildrenBaldwin Park, CA320
243Homes For Life Foundation Cedar Street HomeNorwalk, CA430
244Hope House For The Multiple-Handicapped - Hope HouseEl Monte, CA1010
245Humble Haven RCFE IIPalmdale, CA051
246Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA510
247Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA36320
248Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA28190
249Huntington Retirement HotelTorrance, CA1620
250Hyde Park Healthcare Center (Previously Hyde Park Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA26340
251Imperial Care CenterStudio City, CA1910
252Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA14110
253Infinity Care of East Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA8130
254Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA1640
255Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA72460
256Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA2130
257Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA8120
258Jatkodd Crisis Intervention FacilityLos Angeles, CA340
259Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical Center D/P SNFReseda, CA83290
260JWCH Institute, Inc. - Mini HouseLos Angeles, CA5150
261Kedren Community Mental Health CenterLos Angeles, CA1890
262Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA68433
263Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA235311
264Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA1410
265Kingsley Manor Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA28132
266Kingsley Manor Care CenterLos Angeles, CA510
267La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA31380
268LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA2180
269La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA2190
270La EntradaLos Angeles, CA660
271La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA0270
272Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA2040
273Lakeview TerraceLos Angeles, CA54510
274Lakewood GardensDowney, CA380
275Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA22130
276Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA33700
277LARC Elderly ISanta Clarita, CA430
278Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA40421
279Laurel Park Behavioral HealthPomona, CA510
280Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA27170
281Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA37160
282Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA10140
283Lighthouse Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA1080
284Lily & Rose Senior LivingAltadena, CA140
285Little HouseBellflower, CA290
286Lomita Post-Acute Care CenterLomita, CA25180
287Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2720
288Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA610
289Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA650
290Lynwood Post Acute Care Center (Previously Lynwood Healthcare Center)Lynwood, CA9430
291Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA4070
292Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA1320
293Mainstream Centers, Inc. - Adult Day ProgramGlendora, CA12110
294Manchester Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA510
295Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA1270
296MariposaLos Angeles, CA140
297Mary's HouseLawndale, CA340
298Marycrest ManorCulver City, CA1930
299Masonic HomesCovina, CA1210
300Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA1110
301Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA40170
302McKinley Children's CenterSan Dimas, CA450
303McLennan Avenue HomeGranada Hills, CA140
304Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA22470
305Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA970
306Melrose Gardens - The CottagesWest Hollywood, CA050
307Memorial Hospital of GardenaGardena, CA220
308Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA020
309Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA650
310Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA40190
311Methodist Hospital of Southern CaliforniaArcadia, CA1320
312Mindful Growth FoundationLos Angeles, CA960
313Miracle Mile Healthcare Center (Previously Beverly West Healthcare)Los Angeles, CA5220
314Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA23231
315Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield NorthSylmar, CA400
316Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Dronfield SouthSylmar, CA310
317Momentum (Previously UCPLA) Harbor HomeLomita, CA11110
318Momentum (Previously UCPLA) HubbardSylmar, CA230
319Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA1870
320Monte Vista Healthcare CenterDuarte, CA32302
321Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA22110
322MonteCedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA740
323Montecito Heights Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPLos Angeles, CA1170
324Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA1620
325Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA2720
326Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA610
327Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA31190
328Motion Picture & Television Fund Assisted LivingWoodland Hills, CA2350
329Motion Picture & Television Fund D/P SNFWoodland Hills, CA4630
330Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA330
331Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA310
332MPS Home IILakewood, CA240
333Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA320
334Napoli in The DesertPalmdale, CA400
335Nazareth HouseLos Angeles, CA6110
336NeuroRestorative California (Northridge)Northridge, CA620
337NeuroRestorative California (Oso South)Chatsworth, CA1030
338New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterSunland, CA25411
339New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
340Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA1440
341North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA1760
342North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA820
343Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA810
344Northridge Hospital Medical Center D/P APHNorthridge, CA080
345Norwalk Community HospitalNorwalk, CA040
346Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA2220
347Norwalk Retirement VillaNorwalk, CA770
348Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA1110
349Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA16120
350Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA2120
351Oakmont of TorranceTorrance, CA19130
352Oakmont of ValenciaValencia, CA18270
353Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA11120
354Oasis HouseLa Verne, CA020
355Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA6160
356Olive View UCLA Medical Center #1Sylmar, CA0130
357Olive View UCLA Medical Center #2Sylmar, CA020
358Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA2130
359Olivia Isabel ManorCarson, CA220
360Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA11352
361Omni CenterEl Monte, CA140
362Osage Healthcare & Wellness CentreInglewood, CA460
363Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA22140
364Pacifica Hospital of the Valley D/P APHSun Valley, CA230
365Pacifica Senior Living Hollywood HillsLos Angeles, CA1060
366Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA2180
367Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA3220
368Palm House Rehab CenterCarson, CA280
369Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA460
370Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA21212
371Paradigm Malibu - Beach HouseMalibu, CA520
372Paradigm Malibu - MeadowsMalibu, CA700
373Paradigm Malibu - Point DumeMalibu, CA500
374Paramount Convalescent HospitalParamount, CA910
375Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA51400
376Parkview ManorLos Angeles, CA640
377Parkwest Healthcare CenterReseda, CA35521
378Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA29130
379Peck House ICF/DD-HTorrance, CA330
380Penn Mar Therapeutic CenterEl Monte, CA1200
381People's Care FerreroLa Puente, CA400
382People's Care LomitasLa Puente, CA1620
383People's Care Monterey Park HomeMonterey Park, CA330
384People's Care ViolaPomona, CA300
385Pepperdale HomeRowland Heights, CA140
386Percy VillageLos Angeles, CA340
387Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA2160
388PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA010
389Pilgrim Place Health Services CenterClaremont, CA1310
390Playa Del Rey CenterPlaya Del Rey, CA620
391Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA12190
392Posada at WhittierWhittier, CA17110
393Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA520
394Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA1990
395Providence Cedars-Sinai Tarzana Medical CenterTarzana, CA210
396Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - San PedroSan Pedro, CA050
397Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA950
398Providence Little Company of Mary Subacute Care Center (D/P SNF)San Pedro, CA1310
399Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care Center D/P SNFTorrance, CA860
400Providence Saint Joseph Medical CenterBurbank, CA230
401Providence St. Elizabeth Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA30130
402Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA11511
403Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation CenterDowney, CA060
404Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA47190
405Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA1050
406REM California - BellflowerLakewood, CA010
407Rena B- A Program of Social Model Recovery SystemsLos Angeles, CA250
408Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA45432
409Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA36391
410Rite of Passage Harbor City HomeSan Pedro, CA230
411Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA32311
412Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA1240
413Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA17312
414Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA2130
415Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA22160
416Royal Oaks (Independent Living)Duarte, CA1550
417Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA010
418Royal Palms LGBTQ+ ResidentialLos Angeles, CA8110
419Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA54300
420Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA16150
421Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA3160
422Sakura Gardens of Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA630
423San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA27170
424San Gabriel Children's CenterAzusa, CA230
425San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA2780
426San Gabriel Valley Training CenterLa Puente, CA110
427San Marino in The DesertLancaster, CA550
428San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA010
429Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA15260
430Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA46350
431Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA1010
432Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA8120
433Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA23140
434Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA11110
435Santa Teresita ManorDuarte, CA3820
436Seacrest Postacute Care Center - San PedroSan Pedro, CA550
437Seasons Memory Care at Rolling HillsTorrance, CA7140
438Semora ARF, Inc.Cerritos, CA220
439Senior Congregate LivingGranada Hills, CA220
440Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA30150
441Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA770
442Sherman Oaks Hospital and Health Center D/P SNFSherman Oaks, CA010
443Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA3070
444Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
445Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA2360
446Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA2310
447Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA510
448Silverado The Huntington Memory Care CommunityAlhambra, CA730
449Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA1820
450SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA1820
451Solheim Senior Community (SNF)Los Angeles, CA9120
452South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA36240
453Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA37230
454Southland LivingNorwalk, CA400
455Sparr Heights EstatesMontrose, CA8100
456St. Anne's STRTPLos Angeles, CA20110
457Star View Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA41210
458Star View Adolescent Center, Acute Psychiatric HospitalTorrance, CA1880
459Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA40471
460Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA1720
461Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA610
462Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA60160
463Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16211
464Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA270
465Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA2240
466Sunrise at San MarinoSan Gabriel, CA900
467Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA23211
468Sunrise of Beverly HillsBeverly Hills, CA830
469Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA1280
470Sunrise of Hermosa BeachHermosa Beach, CA2271
471Sunrise of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA640
472Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA810
473Sunrise of West HillsWest Hills, CA1420
474Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA1320
475Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA2730
476Sunshine 1 Congregate Home, Inc.Lomita, CA610
477Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA46660
478Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA220
479Terraza CourtCulver City, CA890
480Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA140
481The Beacon House Association of San PedroSan Pedro, CA8290
482The Canterbury (RCFE)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA3600
483The Care Center on Hazeltine (Previously Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA1760
484The Claremont Hacienda (Previously Oak Park Manor)Claremont, CA010
485The EarlwoodTorrance, CA19100
486The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA67110
487The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA2020
488The Grove at Cerritos (RCFE)Cerritos, CA1530
489The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA1170
490The House on GaroHacienda Heights, CA240
491The Kensington Redondo BeachRedondo Beach, CA2550
492The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA3500
493The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA33161
494The Olive Leaf ICFReseda, CA440
495The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA48490
496The Pointe Malibu Residential Treatment CenterMalibu, CA820
497The Preserve at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA440
498The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA020
499The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA67191
500The Salvation Army - Hope Harbor, Residential Treatment FacilityLos Angeles, CA130
501The Teen Project, Inc.Sun Valley, CA380
502The Terraces at Park MarinoPasadena, CA21230
503The Terraces at Via Verde - Memory CareSan Dimas, CA410
504The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA630
505The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA1340
506Thoreau House 2Los Angeles, CA620
507Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA1030
508Torrance Memorial Medical CenterTorrance, CA850
509Trinity Youth Services El MonteEl Monte, CA900
510Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA410
511University Park Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA900
512VA Greater LA Healthcare SystemLos Angeles, CA1210
513Vagthol's HomewoodLos Angeles, CA560
514Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA36480
515Valley Village Care Center (Previously Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of the Valley)North Hollywood, CA34640
516Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA34240
517Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA3170
518Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17300
519Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA6470
520Via AvantaPacoima, CA7170
521Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA1680
522View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA42460
523View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA21301
524Villa Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA10190
525Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA1340
526Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA1310
527Villa SorrentoTorrance, CA3150
528Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA910
529Vista Cove at San Gabriel (Previously Royal Vista San Gabriel)San Gabriel, CA10120
530Vista Del Mar Child and Family Services, Community Treatment CenterLos Angeles, CA1420
531Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA030
532Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA500
533Wayfinder Family Services - TSCFView Park, CA1220
534Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA550
535West Gardena Post Acute (Previously Greenfield Care Center of Gardena)Gardena, CA2390
536West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA210
537West Hills Assisted Living (Previously West Valley Assisted Living)West Hills, CA460
538West Hills Care HomeWest Hills, CA220
539West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA420
540West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA42632
541Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA070
542Western Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA420
543Westlake Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA1410
544White Oak Congregate LivingNorthridge, CA520
545Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA700
546Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA48300
547Whittier Nursing and Wellness Center, Inc.Whittier, CA380
548William J Pete Knight Veterans HomeLancaster, CA1500
549Wilshire Adult Day Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA500
550Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center (Camino Healthcare)Hawthorne, CA21380
551Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA36140
552Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA27200
553Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA720
554Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA44250
555York Healthcare & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA810
Total7698562357
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
17 Leaves Cafe - Artesia12154 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA, 90701110
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3AA Shuttle5901 W Century Blvd Ste 418, Los Angeles, CA, 90045190
4ABM Aviation9100 Jenny Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045190
5Academy Museum of Motion Pictures6067 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
6ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232510
7ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospitals - San Fernando Valley20051 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91364120
8ACCO Engineered Systems - Culver City Construction Site9336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023240
9Air Lease Corporation - Los Angeles2000 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067200
10All Time Restaurant2040 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002750
11Amazon LAX229336 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232500
12American Airlines1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452440
13American Honda Motor Co., Inc.700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501260
14Americold - City of Industry 14840 West14840 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746140
15Amplus Group400 Crenshaw Blvd, Ste 100/200, Torrance, CA, 9050350
16Apelinc Landscape Services10532 Painter Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670360
17Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014320
18Apple, Inc. - Corporate Office1205 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040470
19Ascend Group6251 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004060
20Athens Services - LANO Yard12303 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
21Athens Services - LASO Yard1301 W 228th St, Torrance, CA, 90501150
22Athens Services - Salt Lake Yard15045 Salt Lake Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746320
23Audi, Santa Monica1020 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
24Bakkavor Foods18201 Central Ave, Carson, CA, 90746200
25Barksdale3211 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058160
26Baseline Theatrical - Eliza Tour/Hamilton6233 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
27Benchmark Contractors900 Corporate Pointe, Culver City, CA, 90230100
28Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746360
29Beverly Hills Hotel9641 Sunset Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210330
30Beyond Meat1325 E El Segundo Blvd & 1320 E Franklin Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245240
31Bicycle Transit Systems1349 Channing St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021110
32Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401180
33Black Angus Steakhouse15500 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060350
34BMW, Bob Smith (Robert A. Smith Inc.)24500 Calabasas Rd, Calabasas, CA, 91302170
35BNBuilders, Inc. - Kite Pharma Project2383 Utah Ave, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
36Bob's Discount Furniture Mid-City LA4550 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001960
37Bottega Louie DTLA700 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017140
38Buffalo Wild Wings127 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502130
39Buffalo Wild Wings, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 91324110
40Burbank Fire Department311 E Orange Grove Ave, Burbank, CA, 91502130
41BYD Coach & Bus46147 7th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534730
42California DMV - Compton2111 S Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221140
43California DMV - Inglewood621 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90302180
44Cantina FRIDA Mexican Cuisine & Bar - Beverly Hills252 N Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210130
45Cardinal Health27680 Ave Mentry, Valencia, CA, 91355340
46Care Ambulance Service12160 Mora Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
47CarMax Duarte #71361131 Central Ave, Duarte, CA, 9101060
48CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551100
49Cast & Crew Payroll, LLC2300 W Empire Ave, 5th Floor, Burbank, CA, 91504110
50Castaway Restaurant1250 E Harvard Rd, Burbank, CA, 91501350
51Center Theatre Group - Annex601 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001250
52Charles Schwab - Schwab Branch, Century City1900 Ave of The Stars, Ste 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90067130
53Chart House231 Yacht Club Way, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027780
54Chevrolet of Puente Hills17300 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
55Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
56Chick-fil-A Devonshire & Reseda18521 Devonshire St, Northridge, CA, 9132460
57Chick-fil-A Jefferson & 40511750 Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90230130
58Chick-fil-A Santa Clarita24180 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355200
59Chick-fil-A White Oak & Ventura17660 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131650
60CIM Group4700 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010450
61City National Bank - Beverly Hills Wilshire8641 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 101, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021140
62City of Manhattan Beach - City Hall1400 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266150
63City of Norwalk Transportation Department - Norwalk Transit System12650 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
64City of Santa Fe Springs Department of Fire and Rescue11300 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
65Clearman's North Woods Inn540 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 91722170
66Coco's Mission Hills10841 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 9134550
67Comedy Club of Los Angeles8162 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004690
68Compton Creamery1100 W Artesia Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220110
69Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
70Costco Business Center Warehouse, Hawthorne #56412530 Prairie Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250160
71Costco Warehouse, Azusa #4121220 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 91702200
72Costco Warehouse, Burbank #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506900
73Costco Warehouse, Hawthorne #67114501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250920
74Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534510
75Costco Warehouse, Norwalk #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650780
76Costco Warehouse, San Dimas #1015520 N Lone Hill Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773690
77Costco Warehouse, Santa Clarita #44718649 Via Princessa, Santa Clarita, CA, 91387500
78Costco Warehouse, Torrance #12022640 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505340
79Costco Warehouse, Westlake Village #1175700 Lindero Canyon Rd, Westlake Village, CA, 91362450
80Costco Warehouse, Woodland Hills #120521800 Victory Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367290
81Cotton On Group16511 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638110
82Craig's Restaurant8826 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069220
83Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, Ste 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 900152460
84CSI - Westfield Topanga Jobsite6600 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303170
85Culver City Fire Department9600 Culver Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232120
86Curative - San Dimas464 S Cataract Ave, San Dimas, CA, 91773300
87CVS Pharmacy #970714735 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140380
88Danone North America18247 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748220
89Department of Social Services101 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120340
90Digital Room, Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406300
91Din Tai Fung Glendale177 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 9121090
92Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Rydell700 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 91340100
93El Clasificado11205 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650120
94El Segundo Fire Department - Fire Stations 1, 2314 Main St, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
95Elephante (The Pelican, LLC)1332 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401150
96Envoy Air6022 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045700
97Erewhon Market - Los Angeles7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90036140
98Erewhon Market - Silver Lake4121 Santa Monica Blvd # 103, Los Angeles, CA, 90029110
99Erewhon Market - Studio City12833 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604140
100Erewhon Market - Venice585 Venice Blvd, Venice, CA, 90291270
101Fabletics555 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
102Fairmont Century Plaza2025 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 90067180
103Fashion Nova, Inc. Santa Fe Springs12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701010
104FedEx Express - North Hills16633 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 91343240
105FedEx Express - Santa Fe Springs9339 Ann St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670350
106FedEx Express - Signal Hill2451 N Palm Dr, Signal Hill, CA, 90755340
107FedEx Express Hangar - LAX7401 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 90045160
108FedEx Ground - Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006760
109FedEx Ground - Carson 9051725 Charles Willard St, Carson, CA, 90746790
110FedEx Ground - City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91789770
111FedEx Ground - Santa Fe Springs11688 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670430
112FedEx Ground - Sun Valley9210 San Fernando Rd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352250
113Fia Restaurant2454 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90403170
114First Entertainment Credit Union6735 Forest Lawn Dr, Hollywood, CA, 90068170
115Fleming's Steakhouse & Wine Bar, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A135, Los Angeles, CA, 90015150
116FNS, Inc.1545 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 9050140
117Forever 21 Headquarters3880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90031240
118Four Seasons Hotel Los Angeles300 S Doheny Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90048780
119Fox Studios, Building 10110201 W Pico Blvd, Bldg 101, Los Angeles, CA, 90064310
120FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Cerritos11169 183rd St, Cerritos, CA, 90703120
121FRIDA Mexican Cuisine - Torrance21438 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050360
122General Lee's475 Gin Ling Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9001240
123Georgia-Pacific15500 Valley View Ave, La Mirada, CA, 90638170
124Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040190
125Gilead Sciences - La Verne1800 Wheeler St, La Verne, CA, 91750330
126Glasswerks LA, Inc.8600 Rheem Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280270
127Golden Bolt LLC9371 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
128Greenbox Loans, Inc.3250 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 1900, Los Angeles, CA, 9001040
129Griffith Company12200 Bloomfield Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670110
130Hallmark Aviation Services5757 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045270
131Healthy Spot Beverly Grove8126 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
132Here and Now300 S Santa Fe Ave, Ste N, Los Angeles, CA, 9001380
133Hermes of Paris, Inc. - Beverly Hills434 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021080
134High Times3728 Fruitland Ave, Maywood, CA, 90270110
135Hill Street Café1004 Foothill Blvd, La Canada, CA, 9101180
136Hillcrest Country Club10000 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064110
137Hilton, The Beverly Hilton9876 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210230
138Hinoki & the Bird10 W Century Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006730
139Hollywood Burbank Airport, Southwest Airlines2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
140Honda, Airport Marina5850 W Centinela Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
141Honda, Goudy1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801300
142Honda, Hamer7514 Reseda Blvd, Reseda, CA, 91335250
143Hyland's Naturals13301 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 90061300
144IKEA Burbank600 Ikea Way, Burbank, CA, 91502380
145IKEA Carson20700 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 90746260
146IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723370
147In-N-Out Burger #113850 Francisquito Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170650
148In-N-Out Burger #21371 N Grand Ave, Covina, CA, 9172470
149In-N-Out Burger #1211455 Laurel Canyon Blvd, San Fernando, CA, 91340140
150In-N-Out Burger #1521133 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9178960
151In-N-Out Burger #27420 N Santa Anita Ave, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
152In-N-Out Burger #642940 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791200
153In-N-Out Burger #1027009 W Sunset Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002870
154In-N-Out Burger #1179149 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
155In-N-Out Burger #119922 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
156In-N-Out Burger #17819901 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 9132650
157In-N-Out Burger #2066841 Topanga Canyon Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303110
158In-N-Out Burger #30510900 Alondra Blvd, Cerritos, CA, 9070370
159In-N-Out Burger #3101701 W Artesia Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248150
160In-N-Out Burger #3375500 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755160
161In-N-Out Burger #343988 E Alosta Ave, Azusa, CA, 9170280
162Integrated Distribution System, Inc.20005 Business Pkwy, Walnut, CA, 91789240
163J. Paul Getty Trust, Getty Center1200 Getty Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90049230
164Jacob Supplies, Inc.2424 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058170
165JANUS et Cie12310 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
166Joan's on Third8346 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048170
167JOEY DTLA700 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017270
168JOEY Woodland Hills6344 Topanga Canyon Blvd Ste 1010, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136780
169Jon & Vinny's Fairfax412 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90036260
170Kaiser Permanente Central Refill Pharmacy Center9521 Dalen St, Downey, CA, 90242390
171Kaiser Permanente Regional Laboratories11668 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605140
172Karl Storz Endoscopy2151 E Grand Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245120
173Katana Restaurant - West Hollywood8439 W Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90069170
174Kia of Carson22020 Recreation Rd, Carson, CA, 90745110
175King's Fish House4798 Commons Way, Calabasas, CA, 91302150
176King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501200
177Kohl's #6332650 Carson St, Lakewood, CA, 90712130
178L'Antica Pizzeria Da Michele1534 N McCadden Pl, Los Angeles, CA, 9002850
179L'Ermitage Beverly Hills9291 Burton Way, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
180LA Apparel #2911 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001160
181LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900011130
182LA Apparel #4647 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001230
183LA City Piper Tech Space 140555 Ramirez St, Space 140, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
184LA County DCFS - Belvedere5835 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040350
185LA County DCFS - Metro North1933 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90007260
186LA County DCFS - Pomona801 Corporate Center Dr, Pomona, CA, 91768100
187LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670340
188LA County DCFS - Torrance2325 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501210
189LA County DCFS - Van Nuys7555 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91405170
190LA County Department of Mental Health510 S Vermont Ave, 20th Floor, Los Angeles, CA, 9002080
191LA County DPSS - Bureau of Human Resources12851 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746120
192LA County DPSS - Compton211 E Alondra Blvd, Compton, CA, 90220180
193LA County DPSS - Crossroads West12820 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746390
194LA County DPSS - Hawthorne Medi-Cal12000 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 90250150
195LA County DPSS - Helpline & FOD12801 Crossroads Pkwy S, City of Industry, CA, 91746600
196LA County DPSS - Lancaster349 E Ave K6 Ste B, Lancaster, CA, 93535180
197LA County DPSS - Metro Special and Metro IHSS2707 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90007180
198LA County DPSS - Rancho Park11110 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064220
199LA County DPW - Road Maintenance, Road Division 5514859 W Ave L12, Quartz Hill, CA, 9353640
200LA County Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk Norwalk12400 Imperial Hwy, Ste 2204, Norwalk, CA, 9065080
201LA Metro Central Maintenance Facility490 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
202LAFD Fire Station 12230 Pasadena Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90031100
203LAFD Fire Station 21962 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003340
204LAFD Fire Station 58900 Emerson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004590
205LAFD Fire Station 125921 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90042110
206LAFD Fire Station 132401 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9000650
207LAFD Fire Station 143401 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001170
208LAFD Fire Station 162011 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
209LAFD Fire Station 171601 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002150
210LAFD Fire Station 202144 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002690
211Lakers El Segundo Training Center and Staples Center2275 E Mariposa Ave, El Segundo, CA, 90245690
212Las Virgenes Municipal Water District4232 Las Virgenes Rd, Calabasas, CA, 9130230
213LAX Terminal 1 - Southwest Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045740
214LAX Terminal 5 - JetBlue Airways500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045930
215LAX Terminal 5 - LA Times Newsstand/Ford's Filling Station500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
216Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar, Del Amo Fashion Center3525 W Carson St, #162, Torrance, CA, 9050370
217Levi's, Citadel Outlets100 Citadel Dr Ste 404, Commerce, CA, 90040190
218Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242310
219Lief Organics LLC28903 Ave Paine, Valencia, CA, 91355120
220Little Beach House Malibu22716 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 9026590
221Little Pine Restaurant2870 Rowena Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90039100
222Logix Federal Credit Union27918 Franklin Parkway, Valencia, CA, 91355110
223Los Angeles Production Center1011 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90015170
224Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - San Dimas321 W Covina Blvd, San Dimas, CA, 91773260
225Louis Vuitton, Beverly Hills Rodeo Drive295 N Rodeo Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210270
226Lucky's Malibu3835 Cross Creek Rd, Ste 18, Malibu, CA, 90265140
227Lumens-Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction11355 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064120
228Mama Shelter Los Angeles6500 Selma Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002860
229Manuela907 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90013190
230Marina Del Rey Hotel13534 Bali Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292150
231Marriott Hotel, Los Angeles Airport Marriott5855 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045120
232Mastro's Steakhouse - Beverly Hills246 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210770
233MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 90220290
234Mejuri8404 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006970
235Menzies Aviation, LAX5720 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045110
236Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
237Metropolitan Animal Specialty Hospital6565 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038430
238Michael Kors Distribution Center #23735 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601230
239Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536600
240Mimosas16435 Whittier Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060380
241Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402380
242Monrovia Fire Department - Fire Stations 101, 102141 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016140
243Montebello Auto Group LLC310 W Whittier Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640290
244Mr. C Hotels Beverly Hills1224 Beverwil Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90035140
245Neiman Marcus-Beverly Hills9700 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90212190
246Next Step Productions LLC4024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604150
247Nordstrom, The Americana at Brand102 Caruso Ave, Glendale, CA, 91210230
248Nordstrom, The Grove189 The Grove Dr Ste P80, Los Angeles, CA, 90036410
249Nordstrom, Westfield Santa Anita400 S Baldwin Ave, Arcadia, CA, 91007730
250Nordstrom, Westfield Topanga & The Village21725 Victory Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91303750
251Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 93550350
252Olive Garden, Burbank Empire Center1741 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA, 9150280
253Olive Garden, Los Angeles Midtown4835 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90019220
254Olive Garden, Stonewall Mall9253 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241370
255Olive Garden, Stonewood Center6000 Sepulveda Blvd, Ste 1220, Culver City, CA, 9023070
256Osteria Mozza6602 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90038100
257Outpost VFX3500 W Olive Ave, Ste 1450, Burbank, CA, 9150530
258P/S - LAX6871 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045130
259Pacific Palms Resort1 Industry Hills Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91744120
260Palisades Ranch, Inc. (Previously Goldberg & Solovy Foods)5925 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058110
261Panda Restaurant Group Support Center1683 Walnut Grove Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177080
262Pavilions #2229727 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90038220
263Peloton - Field Operations Santa Fe Springs13215 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670170
264Poca FedEx Express1081 Fullerton Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91748400
265Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706280
266Printful, Inc.19749 Dearborn St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311240
267Progressive Gaming - The Commerce Casino & Hotel6131 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA, 9004070
268Proper Hotel700 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90401220
269Puratos18831 S Laurel Park Rd, Compton, CA, 90220140
270R Planet Earth5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058400
271Ralphs #539470 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA, 9178030
272Rancho Dominguez AJCC operated by Community Career Development2909 E Pacific Commerce Dr, Compton, CA, 9022130
273Republic Services - Sun Valley9200 Glenoaks Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 91352110
274Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Los Angeles1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021130
275Romeo Power4380 Ayers Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058210
276Roscoe's House of Chicken and Waffles621 W Manchester Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301240
277Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 90640210
278Royal Plywood Company14171 Park Pl, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
279Sammy's Woodfire Pizza - LAX Terminal 4400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045120
280San Marino Fire Department - Fire Station 912200 Huntington Dr, San Marino, CA, 9110890
281Santa Anita Race Track285 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA, 91007260
282Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355160
283Sheraton Universal Hotel333 Universal Hollywood Dr, Universal City, CA, 91608120
284Shin-Sen-Gumi Hakata Ramen - Gardena2015 W Redondo Beach Blvd # 1d, Gardena, CA, 9024730
285Shutters on the Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90405170
286Skechers USA Corporate Headquarters225 S Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266630
287SKIMS Body, Inc.3113 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
288Smart LLC14108 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 90249110
289Snap, Inc.3340 Ocean Park Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
290Social Vocational Services - Diamond Bar22632 Golden Springs Dr, Diamond Bar, CA, 9176550
291Sodexo/Star Alliance380 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
292Sofitel Los Angeles8555 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
293Soho Warehouse DTLA1000 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021390
294South Pasadena Fire Department817 Mound Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 9103070
295Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
296Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503180
297SpaceX Corporate Headquarters1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 902502170
298Spago Beverly Hills176 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210140
299Starbucks #6897100 Citadel Dr, Ste 200, Commerce, CA, 9004030
300Starbucks #93283853 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006340
301Starbucks #94195906 Del Amo Blvd, Lakewood, CA, 9071330
302Starbucks #1415414828 Hawthorne Blvd, Lawndale, CA, 9026050
303Starbucks #560082047 Rancho Valley Dr, Pomona, CA, 9176650
304Super Mex - Lakewood5254 Faculty Ave, Lakewood, CA, 9071250
305Superior Lithographics, Inc.3055 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058120
306Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 91789650
307T.A.S., Spirit Airlines300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
308T.A.S., TBIT Ramp300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
309Target #1842120 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 91801350
310Target #1905700 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280270
311Target #3021050 Huntington Dr, Duarte, CA, 91010100
312Target #13621800 W Empire Ave, Burbank, CA, 91504200
313Target #14082626 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041240
314Target #14113600 Rosemead Blvd, Rosemead, CA, 91770180
315Target #14258800 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660250
316Target #21472370 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792320
317Target #23072195 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 91210520
318Target #2627809 N Azusa Ave, Azusa, CA, 91702160
319Target #32624211 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90065110
320Tennis Channel3003 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040480
321TFC Manufacturing, Inc. - Watson Plaza4001 Watson Plaza Dr, Lakewood, CA, 9071230
322The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 90201450
323The California Club538 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90071110
324The Gardens Casino - Hawaiian Gardens11871 Carson St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA, 90716550
325The Hollywood Roosevelt7000 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
326The Home Depot - Commerce #6547015 Telegraph Rd, Commerce, CA, 90040210
327The Kitchen By Wolfgang Puck - LAX600 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
328The Matian Firm3701 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 210, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
329The Normandie Club3612 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
330The RealReal8500 Melrose Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90069130
331The Ritz-Carlton, Marina Del Rey4375 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292360
332The Village Family Services6736 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160640
333Thermo Fisher Scientific22801 Roscoe Blvd, Canoga Park, CA, 91304130
334Thompson Hollywood Hotel1541 Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90028200
335TK92 Korean BBQ250 W Valley Blvd, Ste P, San Gabriel, CA, 91776100
336Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 11701 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90501170
337Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 225135 Robinson Way, Torrance, CA, 9050550
338Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 33535 W 182nd St, Torrance, CA, 9050470
339Torrance Fire Department - Fire Station 621401 Del Amo Cir W, Torrance, CA, 90503130
340Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023230
341Toyota of Downey, Penske9136 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 90241130
342Toyota of Northridge19550 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91324140
343Toyota, Hamer11041 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 91345180
344Toyota, Longo - Service Department3534 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731250
345Trader Joe's #172738 Hyperion Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90027220
346Trader Joe's #4914119 Riverside Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423220
347Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604180
348Trader Joe's #2054675 Admiralty Way, Marina Del Rey, CA, 90292180
349Trader Joe's #2061600 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA, 90028130
350Trader Joe's #24728941 Canwood St, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301170
351Trader Joe's #2516150 W Slauson Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230110
352Trader Joe's #2526130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 91606270
353Transdev Foothill Transit - Arcadia5640 Peck Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006360
354Transdev Services, Inc.42210 6th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93534250
355TSA (Transportation Security Administration) - LAX1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452340
356Unifi - Cabin Service Warehouse6060 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
357United Airlines7300 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 90045470
358Universal Studios Hollywood - Springfield Bldg. 4438100 Universal City Plz, Bldg 4438, Universal City, CA, 9160830
359Urban Plates Torrance21503 Hawthorne Blvd, Ste A, Torrance, CA, 9050370
360Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company17295 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
361Valadon Hotel LLC DBA Petit Ermitage Hotel8822 Cynthia St, West Hollywood, CA, 90069120
362Vallarta Supermarkets Corporate Office10147 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 91331120
363Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701150
364VCA Animal Specialty Group4641 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039170
365VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025290
366Velvet LLC3961 Landmark St, Culver City, CA, 90232230
367Veterinary Healthcare Center241 W Pomona Blvd, Monterey Park, CA, 9175450
368Veterinary Medical Center of Woodland Hills22544 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136480
369Vision Scenery Corporation, Inc.12450 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 91342180
370Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills9850 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021040
371Walmart Supercenter #19411950 Auto Centre Dr, Glendora, CA, 91740140
372Warner Bros. Ranch411 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505300
373Warner Bros. Studios - Bldg 1283400 Warner Blvd, Bldg 128, Burbank, CA, 91505180
374Wayfarer DTLA813 S Flower St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017100
375Westdrift Manhattan Beach Hotel1400 Park View Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266140
376Westlake Services, LLC4751 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001070
377Whole Foods Market, 3rd & Fairfax6350 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90036160
378Whole Foods Market, Beverly Hills239 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210150
379Whole Foods Market, Burbank3401 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 91505150
380Whole Foods Market, Downtown LA788 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90017360
381Whole Foods Market, El Segundo760 S Pacific Coast Hwy, El Segundo, CA, 90245250
382Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206280
383Whole Foods Market, Playa Vista12746 W Jefferson Blvd Ste 1100, Playa Vista, CA, 90094190
384Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326240
385Whole Foods Market, Redondo Beach405 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Redondo Beach, CA, 90277240
386Whole Foods Market, Silver Lake2520 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039160
387Whole Foods Market, Torrance2655 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA, 90505160
388Whole Foods Market, Valencia24130 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355240
389Whole Foods Market, Westwood1050 Gayley Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90024160
390William Morris Endeavor - 9601 Wilshire9601 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210220
391Wokcano - Topanga Canyon6320 Topanga Canyon Blvd, #1690, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136760
392Wokcano - Valencia24201 Valencia Blvd, #3452, Valencia, CA, 9135590
393Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Agoura Hills5050 Cornell Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301120
394Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Burbank Town Center110 N First St, Burbank, CA, 91502140
395Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, Cerritos12801 Towne Center Dr, Cerritos, CA, 90703100
396Wood Ranch BBQ & Grill, The Grove189 The Grove Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003670
397Worldwide Flight Services5758 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90045140
398Worldwide Flight Services, Imperial Hwy6555 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
399Yard House, LA Live800 W Olympic Blvd, A-115, Los Angeles, CA, 90015220
400Yard House, Northridge Fashion Center9301 Tampa Ave, Unit 216, Northridge, CA, 91324240
401YMI Jeanswear1155 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90023220
402ZARA, Farmers Market L.A.6333 W 3rd St, Bldg E14, Los Angeles, CA, 90036110
403ZARA, Glendale Galleria100 W Broadway, 3306, Glendale, CA, 91210160
Total89810
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
151st Street Family ShelterHomeless Shelter2220
2649 LoftsSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
3A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter5140
4A Bridge Home - Casa AzulHomeless Shelter240
5A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter100
6A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter1321
7A Bridge Home - LafayetteHomeless Shelter140
8A Bridge Home - Lillian MobleyHomeless Shelter010
9A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter1110
10A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter030
11Abundant Blessings From Above - 25th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter020
13Abundant Blessings From Above - St. Andrews PlaceHomeless Shelter030
14Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter0110
15Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
16Alvarado Village Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
17Angel's Flight Youth ShelterHomeless Shelter200
18Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter29260
19Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter100
20Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter010
21AwakeningHomeless Shelter320
22Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter5210
23Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter120
24Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter10580
25Bridge To Home - Pine StHomeless Shelter140
26Bryant Temple Women's Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter080
27Canby HouseHomeless Shelter050
28Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter020
29Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter010
30CloverfieldHomeless Shelter160
31Community Bridge Housing, SylmarHomeless Shelter020
32Connections for WomenHomeless Shelter0100
33Connections for Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter050
34Connections for Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter130
35Connections for Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter040
36Connections for Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter0190
37Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter14240
38Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
39Downtown Women's Center (SRO)Single Room Occupancy Housing310
40Echo Park Recreation Center ShelterHomeless Shelter210
41Emmanuel Baptist Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
42Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment030
44Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
45Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
46Encampment - Central LA #19Homeless Encampment010
47Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment030
48Encampment - Central LA #35Homeless Encampment010
49Encampment - Central LA #52Homeless Encampment010
50Encampment - Central LA #55Homeless Encampment010
51Encampment - Central LA #57Homeless Encampment020
52Encampment - Central LA #58Homeless Encampment010
53Encampment - Central LA #59Homeless Encampment010
54Encampment - Central LA #60Homeless Encampment010
55Encampment - Central LA #61Homeless Encampment010
56Encampment - Central LA #62Homeless Encampment010
57Encampment - Central LA #64Homeless Encampment011
58Encampment - Chatsworth #5Homeless Encampment020
59Encampment - East LA #3Homeless Encampment010
60Encampment - East LA #4Homeless Encampment020
61Encampment - East LA #5Homeless Encampment010
62Encampment - El Monte #2Homeless Encampment010
63Encampment - El Monte #3Homeless Encampment010
64Encampment - Gardena #2Homeless Encampment020
65Encampment - Harbor CityHomeless Encampment010
66Encampment - Hollywood #9Homeless Encampment010
67Encampment - Hollywood #12Homeless Encampment010
68Encampment - Hollywood #13Homeless Encampment011
69Encampment - Hollywood #14Homeless Encampment010
70Encampment - Hollywood #15Homeless Encampment010
71Encampment - Inglewood #2Homeless Encampment010
72Encampment - Irwindale #4Homeless Encampment010
73Encampment - Lancaster #5Homeless Encampment020
74Encampment - Lancaster #7Homeless Encampment010
75Encampment - Lancaster #8Homeless Encampment020
76Encampment - Lancaster #9Homeless Encampment020
77Encampment - Lancaster #10Homeless Encampment030
78Encampment - Lancaster #11Homeless Encampment010
79Encampment - Lancaster #12Homeless Encampment020
80Encampment - Lincoln Heights #7Homeless Encampment010
81Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
82Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment010
83Encampment - PalmsHomeless Encampment010
84Encampment - PearblossomHomeless Encampment030
85Encampment - Rosemead #1Homeless Encampment010
86Encampment - Safe Parking CrockerHomeless Encampment030
87Encampment - Safe Parking Iowa AveHomeless Encampment010
88Encampment - Safe Parking LincolnHomeless Encampment010
89Encampment - Safe Parking Metro AtlanticHomeless Encampment100
90Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
91Encampment - Safe Parking San PedroHomeless Encampment100
92Encampment - Safe Parking SPA 1Homeless Encampment100
93Encampment - Safe Parking Van NuysHomeless Encampment100
94Encampment - San Fernando #2Homeless Encampment010
95Encampment - Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Encampment030
96Encampment - South El Monte #3Homeless Encampment020
97Encampment - South Gate #2Homeless Encampment020
98Encampment - South LA #24Homeless Encampment010
99Encampment - South LA #25Homeless Encampment010
100Encampment - South LA #26Homeless Encampment020
101Encampment - Studio CityHomeless Encampment010
102Encampment - Sun Valley #2Homeless Encampment010
103Encampment - Sylmar #2Homeless Encampment010
104Encampment - Sylmar #3Homeless Encampment010
105Encampment - Van Nuys #5Homeless Encampment010
106Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment200
107Encampment - West Rancho DominguezHomeless Encampment080
108Encampment - West Rancho Dominguez #2Homeless Encampment010
109Encampment - Whittier #2Homeless Encampment070
110Encampment - Whittier #3Homeless Encampment010
111Encampment - Wilmington #9Homeless Encampment010
112Encampment - Wilmington #10Homeless Encampment060
113Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter860
114Fair Opportunity For ChangeHomeless Shelter040
115Fair Opportunity For Change #2Homeless Shelter020
116Fair Opportunity For Change #4Homeless Shelter360
117Family Emergency ShelterHomeless Shelter050
118Father's Table MissionHomeless Shelter010
119First To Serve - 50th StreetHomeless Shelter040
120First To Serve - 91st StreetHomeless Shelter110
121First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter010
122First To Serve - FigueroaHomeless Shelter130
123First To Serve - VermontHomeless Shelter010
124First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter110
125Golden West ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
126Good Shepherd Center - Farley HouseHomeless Shelter3110
127Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter280
128Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter020
129Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter110
130Harvest HomeHomeless Shelter200
131High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter030
132Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter8380
133Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter010
134Holliday's Helping Hands - TorranceHomeless Shelter100
135Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyHomeless Shelter010
136Home at Last - Alondra Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter100
137Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter150
138Home at Last - AvalonHomeless Shelter100
139Home at Last - EvolveHomeless Shelter100
140Home at Last - HooverHomeless Shelter010
141Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter4360
142Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter570
143Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter5300
144Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter100
145Homes For LifeHomeless Shelter010
146Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter200
147Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter6141
148Hope of the Valley - Arroyo Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter100
149Hope of the Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter180
150Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter210
151Hope of the Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter11380
152Hope of the Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
153Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter100
154Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ChandlerHomeless Shelter720
155Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter210
156Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village TarzanaHomeless Shelter200
157Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Whitsett WestHomeless Shelter400
158HOPICS - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider1500
159HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter010
160Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
161Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center6220
162Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter020
163Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter020
164Jovenes - The VillageHomeless Shelter100
165Jovenes - Union AveHomeless Shelter100
166Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
167La Cienega VS - 90Homeless Shelter100
168LA Family Housing - Cesar ChavezHomeless Shelter030
169LA Family Housing - Family Solutions CenterHomeless Shelter160
170LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter1190
171Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter010
172Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter550
173Los Angeles Room and BoardHomeless Shelter0100
174Mama's HouseHomeless Shelter110
175Mariposa HousingHomeless Shelter210
176Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center9150
177Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care Center - IQHotel Motel1000
178Motorcycle Riders For Homeless Parolees - Normandie AveHomeless Shelter010
179Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StHomeless Shelter040
180Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter010
181Ms. Hazel's House - 60th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
182Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
183Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter020
184Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #2Homeless Shelter010
185Ms. Hazel's House - 76th Street #3Homeless Shelter030
186Ms. Hazel's House - 118th PlaceHomeless Shelter050
187Ms. Hazel's House - E 109th Place #2Homeless Shelter010
188Ms. Hazel's House - Edgehill DriveHomeless Shelter100
189Ms. Hazel's House - W Vernon AveHomeless Shelter110
190Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter0280
191Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #2Homeless Shelter230
192Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #3Homeless Shelter020
193Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #4Homeless Shelter0100
194Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #5Homeless Shelter060
195Ms. Hazel's House - Wall Street #6Homeless Shelter020
196My Friend's PlaceHomeless Service Provider300
197National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center300
198National Health Foundation - GlendaleRecuperative Care Center440
199New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter100
200New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter5150
201New ReflectionsHomeless Shelter030
202Olive View Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center010
203Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing2110
204PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter100
205PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter5100
206PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter5140
207PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter100
208PATH - CotnerHomeless Shelter4150
209PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
210PATH - Madison Interim HousingHomeless Shelter190
211Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter020
212Prototypes - Alvarado RBHHomeless Shelter010
213Prototypes - S. Mark Taper Living CenterHomeless Shelter140
214Protoypes - Saticoy (Previously Protoypes - Bridge Housing)Homeless Shelter010
215Proyecto Pastoral ShelterHomeless Shelter020
216Proyecto Pastoral Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter010
217Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing130
218Redondo Beach Pallet ShelterHomeless Shelter030
219Roadmap Interim HousingHomeless Shelter020
220Roots To GrowHomeless Shelter010
221Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing120
222Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
223Safe Place For Youth - AshtonHomeless Shelter020
224Safe Place For Youth Access CenterHomeless Service Provider400
225Salvation VillageHomeless Shelter300
226SamoshelHomeless Shelter010
227Serenity Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center200
228Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center590
229Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center120
230Shouridge HouseHomeless Shelter0100
231Shull HouseHomeless Shelter020
232Social Services Center - NorwalkHomeless Service Provider400
233Solar Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center100
234South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter230
235Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
236The AMAAD Institute Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter020
237The ArroyoHomeless Shelter11260
238The Good Seed - Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter140
239The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter23890
240The NestHomeless Shelter3110
241The Nest - PlymouthHomeless Shelter010
242The People Concern Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
243The People Concern El PuenteHomeless Shelter4160
244The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter010
245The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter040
246The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter25570
247The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter010
248The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter120
249The Salvation Army - Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter040
250The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter240
251The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter100
252The T-HouseHomeless Shelter10210
253The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter3110
254TLP TaftHomeless Shelter010
255Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter060
256Transitional Living Program - LancasterHomeless Shelter050
257Triangle Christian ServicesHomeless Shelter020
258Turning Point HousingHomeless Shelter6140
259Turning Point Housing - 75th St.Homeless Shelter010
260Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter050
261Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
262Union Rescue Mission, Hope Gardens Family CenterHomeless Shelter050
263United Friends of The Children - MednikHomeless Shelter240
264Upward Bound HouseHomeless Shelter120
265Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
266Upward Bound House #4Homeless Shelter010
267Upward Bound House #6Homeless Shelter010
268Upward Bound House #7Homeless Shelter020
269US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter140
270Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
271Valley Oasis - Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter020
272Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider800
273Victory House / Children's Home of Southern CaliforniaHomeless Shelter020
274Volunteers of America - AvalonHomeless Shelter050
275Watts Labor CAC DMH Temporary Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
276Watts Labor CAC ShelterHomeless Shelter020
277Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
278Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter170
279Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
280Weingart Center - EBHWHomeless Shelter010
281Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter13160
282Weingart Center - First FloorHomeless Shelter400
283Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter100
284Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter5110
285Weingart Center - Sixth FloorHomeless Shelter210
286Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter280
287Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter2140
288Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter5110
289Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider400
290Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter210
291Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter300
292Whittier Navigation CenterHomeless Shelter030
293Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
294Zahn Memorial CenterHomeless Shelter390
Total45613844
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
152nd St. Elementary School816 W 51st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90037030
2102nd Street Early Education Center1925 E 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90002108
3Adams Elementary School2121 W 238th St, Torrance, CA, 9050106
4Biola University 213800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 90639012
5Bishop Montgomery High School5430 Torrance Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050314
6Cal State Northridge Athletics18111 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA, 91330630
7Cienega Elementary School2611 S Orange Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90016010
8El Monte High School3048 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA, 9173108
9Flintridge Preparatory School4543 Crown Ave, La Canada, CA, 9101104
10Grand View Elementary School455 24th St, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026605
11John Marshall Elementary School1201 E Broadway, Glendale, CA, 9120506
12La Canada Elementary School4540 Encinas Dr, La Canada, CA, 9101105
13La Petite Academy1709 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355080
14Los Angeles Trade Technical College Athletics400 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001515
15Mark Keppel High School501 E Hellman Ave, Alhambra, CA, 91801219
16McKinley Elementary School2401 Santa Monica Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 90404242
17Meadows Avenue Elementary School1200 N Meadows Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266012
18Mountain View High School2900 Parkway Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173215
19Northlake Hills Elementary School32545 Ridge Route Rd, Castaic, CA, 91384110
20One Hundred Fifty-Third Street Elementary School1605 W 153rd St, Gardena, CA, 9024717
21Paraclete High School42145 30th St W, Lancaster, CA, 93536530
22Pepperdine University Athletics 224255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263311
23Pepperdine University Athletics 424255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263019
24Pepperdine University Athletics 524255 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA, 90263110
25Plum Canyon Elementary School28360 Alfreds Way, Santa Clarita, CA, 91350011
26San Marino High School2701 Huntington Dr, San Marino, CA, 9110816
27Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350221
28Sycamore Elementary School225 W 8th St, Claremont, CA, 91711424
29Towers Elementary School5600 Towers St, Torrance, CA, 9050314
30Trinity Classical Academy28310 Kelly Johnson Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 9135517
31Turning Point School8780 National Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023208
32UCLA Athletics 9325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 90095020
33Warren High School8141 De Palma St, Downey, CA, 90241211
34Whitney Young Continuation High School3051 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004305
35Yukon Elementary School17815 Yukon Ave, Torrance, CA, 90504012
Total53427
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA42400
2California Highway Patrol - Los Angeles Communications CenterLos Angeles, CA1300
3California Highway Patrol - South Los AngelesTorrance, CA1800
4California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA441159114
5Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA870
6Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA7170
7Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA460
8Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1652190
9Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1926341
10Claremont Police DepartmentClaremont, CA500
11Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA1130
12Downey Police DepartmentDowney, CA1800
13FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA44540
14LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce HeadquartersCommerce, CA2200
15LA County Child Support Services Department - Commerce Public Contact OfficeCommerce, CA1700
16LA County Sheriff's Department - Pomona CourthousePomona, CA600
17LA County Sheriff's Department - Temple StationTemple City, CA4600
18LAPD 77th Street Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3400
19LAPD Central Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3900
20LAPD Devonshire Community Police StationNorthridge, CA3100
21LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA3200
22LAPD Newton Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA8200
23LAPD Olympic Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3300
24LAPD Van Nuys Community Police StationVan Nuys, CA2100
25LAPD Van Nuys JailVan Nuys, CA2200
26LAPD West Valley Community Police StationReseda, CA5800
27Los Angeles Superior Court - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA6800
28Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA447126312
29Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA91200
30North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA20417293
31Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2996523
32Pomona Police DepartmentPomona, CA2700
33Santa Monica Public Safety FacilitySanta Monica, CA7600
34Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA94835987
Total3489993340
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services