close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

NOTE: We will no longer report metrics on the weekends. When we report on Monday, we will separately present the Saturday, Sunday, and Monday metrics.

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases** (Monday)1894
Deaths (Monday)5
Cases** (Sunday)3262
Deaths (Sunday)7
Cases** (Saturday)4869
Deaths (Saturday)14
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 3361061
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*3179472
-- Long Beach146851
-- Pasadena34738
Deaths32948
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)31215
-- Long Beach1310
-- Pasadena423
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 4100080
- 5 to 11269922
- 12 to 17264016
- 18 to 29698088
- 30 to 491023326
- 50 to 64536073
- 65 to 79215725
- over 8070012
- Under Investigation2230
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female1629489
- Male1464033
- Other1480
- Under Investigation84470
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native5960
- Asian223063
- Black161851
- Hispanic/Latino1383312
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander16206
- White428937
- Other360507
- Under Investigation599636
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native73
- Asian3943
- Black2907
- Hispanic/Latino15842
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander112
- White7915
- Other331
- Under Investigation92
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills58252789424115
City of Alhambra2175825089266307
City of Arcadia1114719301172298
City of Artesia51923091488524
City of Avalon66170600
City of Azusa1593431843159318
City of Baldwin Park2666434733393512
City of Bell1560542951145399
City of Bell Gardens1572136500142330
City of Bellflower2737135211274352
City of Beverly Hills103903009847136
City of Bradbury67626800
City of Burbank2849326584337314
City of Calabasas51162103440164
City of Carson3106433101331353
City of Cerritos112992256888176
City of Claremont84312310990247
City of Commerce*51893970548367
City of Compton3713337169336336
City of Covina1721635112209426
City of Cudahy113154647481333
City of Culver City994924957140351
City of Diamond Bar1161320191113196
City of Downey4176836554394345
City of Duarte639129029126572
City of El Monte3818832564541461
City of El Segundo3645217151695
City of Gardena1948731784272444
City of Glendale5301225673909440
City of Glendora1413526789255483
City of Hawaiian Gardens46973200531211
City of Hawthorne2643229770278313
City of Hermosa Beach4189212961261
City of Hidden Hills352186242106
City of Huntington Park2467541482219368
City of Industry46910732361373
City of Inglewood3395629896397350
City of Irwindale6134201510685
City of La Canada Flintridge39371902622106
City of La Habra Heights1743190237
City of La Mirada1247725156191385
City of La Puente1466136025155381
City of La Verne83932521884252
City of Lakewood2355029305173215
City of Lancaster*5760935656451279
City of Lawndale95782849474220
City of Lomita53062559759285
City of Lynwood*2809338993296411
City of Malibu26202021413100
City of Manhattan Beach6510180843083
City of Maywood1179142037106378
City of Monrovia1021226320107276
City of Montebello2251234970286444
City of Monterey Park1503024140242389
City of Norwalk3813335432477443
City of Palmdale6033637955455286
City of Palos Verdes Estates19491441414104
City of Paramount2128137986213380
City of Pico Rivera2464438336339527
City of Pomona5875237678597383
City of Rancho Palos Verdes64971519986201
City of Redondo Beach135071966271103
City of Rolling Hills245126293155
City of Rolling Hills Estates13101614711136
City of Rosemead1356324504196354
City of San Dimas*980628410132382
City of San Fernando117244763581329
City of San Gabriel966823607255623
City of San Marino20451540314105
City of Santa Clarita6511129539403183
City of Santa Fe Springs72823965456305
City of Santa Monica2322225120257278
City of Sierra Madre20361852825228
City of Signal Hill35443004213110
City of South El Monte74813582091436
City of South Gate4346444281320326
City of South Pasadena55202118862238
City of Temple City851623360160439
City of Torrance2961019837316212
City of Vernon33916220100
City of Walnut64492112249160
City of West Covina3521332534378349
City of West Hollywood100222712262168
City of Westlake Village3474151224
City of Whittier2793331948347397
Los Angeles13781753407412951320
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie29343577218219
Los Angeles - Alsace41083300923185
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest61500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights746298168320
Los Angeles - Arleta1544044923135393
Los Angeles - Atwater Village44183012435239
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills901228954117376
Los Angeles - Bel Air216125638671
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest300323976972
Los Angeles - Beverlywood375128475538
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*3727342900376433
Los Angeles - Brentwood7551243933097
Los Angeles - Brookside130223752344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning21543024914197
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2314135444209320
Los Angeles - Carthay37772629791634
Los Angeles - Central1608041239162415
Los Angeles - Century City32452536718141
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove1487544053133394
Los Angeles - Chatsworth1139430744122329
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills22132413010109
Los Angeles - Chinatown24583064523287
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran47643273632220
Los Angeles - Country Club Park43522872093614
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District47393426947340
Los Angeles - Crestview34363022553466
Los Angeles - Del Rey75402518744147
Los Angeles - Downtown*142815191868247
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock1199230291155392
Los Angeles - East Hollywood858129300157536
Los Angeles - Echo Park40942871828196
Los Angeles - El Sereno1549837069143342
Los Angeles - Elysian Park1639286946105
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley32723217033324
Los Angeles - Encino134272972496213
Los Angeles - Exposition1157347878241
Los Angeles - Exposition Park1637136447108240
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights1107307506167
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square33883884938436
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone2133244962159335
Los Angeles - Glassell Park98593119575237
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place36993436543399
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1929233153261449
Los Angeles - Green Meadows93554350266307
Los Angeles - Hancock Park4229248201270
Los Angeles - Harbor City84002889653182
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway1416032477105241
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines559232053125
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights57423183880444
Los Angeles - Harvard Park1665043891130343
Los Angeles - Highland Park1551932070143296
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown49283553093671
Los Angeles - Hollywood1942228455118173
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills68142315031105
Los Angeles - Hyde Park1059037105115403
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park28943584822273
Los Angeles - Koreatown1488128787152294
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square14943277011241
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa144633426895225
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace53044038750381
Los Angeles - Leimert Park51093353532210
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1170335902221678
Los Angeles - Little Armenia2764344421131408
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh80112826440141
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo12924123814447
Los Angeles - Longwood15763661715349
Los Angeles - Los Feliz50842352836167
Los Angeles - Manchester Square28613351722258
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon71522887132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista95722253849115
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula855196105115
Los Angeles - Melrose2372230532265341
Los Angeles - Mid-city41852784454359
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile44002446521117
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1077444661155643
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington75653133278323
Los Angeles - North Hills2299437343195317
Los Angeles - North Hollywood5385335565496328
Los Angeles - Northridge2282332699225322
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades4458209381885
Los Angeles - Pacoima3575546448288374
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands82921555252
Los Angeles - Palms105272399280182
Los Angeles - Panorama City3064940730338449
Los Angeles - Park La Brea283120847429
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1519436313285681
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey526164584125
Los Angeles - Playa Vista30292767014128
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch93542628467188
Los Angeles - Rancho Park196529954230
Los Angeles - Regent Square792284894144
Los Angeles - Reseda2876537544386504
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1647355266129
Los Angeles - Reynier Village108225591371
Los Angeles - San Pedro*2346230065180231
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills1143257328180
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks2427427820158181
Los Angeles - Silverlake1207927401151343
Los Angeles - South Carthay28222663513123
Los Angeles - South Park1613542504128337
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village174938154471025
Los Angeles - Studio City61722750459263
Los Angeles - Sun Valley2127940545201383
Los Angeles - Sunland60962987180392
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square167258112309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3844446656325394
Los Angeles - Tarzana935630302106343
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry1258231868137347
Los Angeles - Thai Town26052655739398
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake22482582711126
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace4203215911842
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods4582465000
Los Angeles - Tujunga80132881397349
Los Angeles - University Hills841245264117
Los Angeles - University Park104733814576277
Los Angeles - Valley Glen1014533799100333
Los Angeles - Valley Village74453011795384
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*3431736823432464
Los Angeles - Venice8241243203191
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls68954008776442
Los Angeles - Vermont Square34784542236470
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista1710841538129313
Los Angeles - Vernon Central2347645148199383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park25823074219226
Los Angeles - View Heights928251229244
Los Angeles - Watts1772741541140328
Los Angeles - Wellington Square16463348913264
Los Angeles - West Adams990735856179648
Los Angeles - West Hills1098527093148365
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles100352666370186
Los Angeles - West Vernon2268242282244455
Los Angeles - Westchester118372293971138
Los Angeles - Westlake1901032028369622
Los Angeles - Westwood14396266064278
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*1869851753145401
Los Angeles - Wilmington2166438352136241
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center1500929916149297
Los Angeles - Winnetka1798234724125241
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1825726827125184
Unincorporated - Acton17682218017213
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce897215736144
Unincorporated - Altadena1018423347101232
Unincorporated - Anaverde37124602166
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest927390180
Unincorporated - Arcadia19012381919238
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont1604037793157370
Unincorporated - Athens Village25825272639796
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights25413750621310
Unincorporated - Azusa56163527053333
Unincorporated - Bassett54583683655371
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon185172412186
Unincorporated - Bradbury92851852725000
Unincorporated - Canyon Country3201414219116
Unincorporated - Castaic*88893269131114
Unincorporated - Cerritos167284502341
Unincorporated - Charter Oak21000000
Unincorporated - Claremont115163825712
Unincorporated - Covina56893382558345
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)43333296626198
Unincorporated - Del Aire111225313491
Unincorporated - Del Rey126396231314
Unincorporated - Del Sur636263353124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands8503409513521
Unincorporated - Duarte18064078614316
Unincorporated - East Covina83252281304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada14632764614265
Unincorporated - East Lancaster464035100
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles5415543231548437
Unincorporated - East Pasadena358559111172
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez56123666164418
Unincorporated - East Whittier12802412410188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village21972499116182
Unincorporated - El Monte573931000
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake241145092120
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone2880444516270417
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora186281823455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights1458626081138247
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway550000000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne690274465199
Unincorporated - Hi Vista152138432182
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons583412893212
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose38161927227136
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1725151148
Unincorporated - La Rambla68733108251205
Unincorporated - La Verne*59028922298
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights16662356119269
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes182272461150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles37662898327208
Unincorporated - Lake Manor412250762122
Unincorporated - Lakewood187700
Unincorporated - Lennox71503171968302
Unincorporated - Leona Valley296169055286
Unincorporated - Littlerock1319328039224
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills303233624308
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom11923339915420
Unincorporated - Llano108123152228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey210922410443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia1076277254103
Unincorporated - Newhall98445451455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster365304674334
Unincorporated - North Whittier27913338534407
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel53212213853221
Unincorporated - Padua Hills341581400
Unincorporated - Palmdale226268415594
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula1011626400
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano379193763153
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village347560581162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon18391300
Unincorporated - Pomona15881533155
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill35832776236279
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1079405496225
Unincorporated - Roosevelt251269602215
Unincorporated - Rosewood469364706467
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena477399836503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez12283653721625
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights1123122012110216
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon41477900
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills71743547898485
Unincorporated - San Pasqual834079149
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon571850600
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island75028089951873
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*34641860323124
Unincorporated - Saugus3912522581645
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country105294941281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley105230771220
Unincorporated - South El Monte701390536334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel25472878659667
Unincorporated - South Whittier1959833092192324
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley218279131128
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch5214248691572
Unincorporated - Sun Village20153338319315
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village481371142154
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain380229194241
Unincorporated - Val Verde97329405391
Unincorporated - Valencia84527507265
Unincorporated - Valinda85993679399424
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills31872739122189
Unincorporated - Walnut Park69224287965403
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley157103902132
Unincorporated - West Carson698131608175792
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA69873319222311
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley37113773337376
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez443325979662
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos958235588111412
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills21816769177
Unincorporated - Westhills167199051119
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms834226459244
Unincorporated - Whittier8822330910264
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows6856666718333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook1536844018135387
Unincorporated - Wiseburn17062830615249
- Under Investigation78613 112
As of 12:00pm 08/14/2022
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Hospitalizations

Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
Hospitalized (Ever)

Monthly estimates of the percent of confirmed hospitalized COVID-19 cases with COVID-associated illness and with incidentally detected COVID, Los Angeles County1

Month of hospital admission Percent of hospitalized cases with COVID-associated illness1 Percent of hospitalized cases with incidental COVID detection
Aug-21 81% 19%
Sep-21 71% 29%
Oct-21 71% 29%
Nov-21 74% 26%
Dec-21 62% 38%
Jan-22 58% 42%
Feb-22 49% 51%
Mar-22 40% 60%
Apr-22 39% 61%
May-22 43% 57%
Jun-22 43% 57%
Table updated monthly. Updated August 1, 2022
(1) COVID-associated illness is determined by ICD-10 diagnosis codes assigned to a patient upon discharge. The COVID-associated illness definition includes patients positive for COVID-19 with a pneumonia, acute respiratory distress syndrome, or acute cardiopulmonary diagnosis. A national standard definition for COVID-associated illness has not been developed; caution should be applied when comparing these estimates to estimates from other jurisdictions which may use different methods.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA5130
2Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA2140
3Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA14150
4Alvarado Care CenterLos Angeles, CA14100
5Angels Nursing Health CenterLos Angeles, CA12141
6Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA70684
7Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA0140
8Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA17544
9Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF)Alhambra, CA020
10Atria TarzanaTarzana, CA2180
11Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA4100
12Beachwood Post-Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA17361
13Berkley East Healthcare Center (Previously Berkley East Convalescent Hospital)Santa Monica, CA260
14Berkley Valley Post-Acute (Previously Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital)Van Nuys, CA6230
15Brentwood Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA990
16Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA23271
17Brier Oak on SunsetLos Angeles, CA1060
18Brookdale ChatsworthChatsworth, CA14250
19Brookdale Northridge Skilled Nursing FacilityNorthridge, CA1090
20Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA510
21Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA630
22California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA66841
23California Post Acute Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA1290
24Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA030
25Canyon TrailsCanoga Park, CA6310
26Cerritos Vista Health Care CenterBellflower, CA360
27Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA550
28Chatsworth Park Health Care CenterChatsworth, CA3100
29Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA7130
30Claremont HaciendaClaremont, CA6282
31Claremont PlaceClaremont, CA2100
32Community Care CenterDuarte, CA28690
33Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA4290
34Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA6130
35Country Villa East Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA10110
36Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA41320
37Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA11270
38Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA19210
39Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA780
40Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA3100
41Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA580
42Crenshaw Nursing HomeLos Angeles, CA2220
43Del Amo Gardens Care CenterTorrance, CA250
44Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA1150
45Driftwood Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA2240
46DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 407Norwalk, CA1290
47DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 412Norwalk, CA7300
48El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA870
49Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA6170
50Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA9110
51Flower Villa ConvalescentLos Angeles, CA1190
52Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA961
53Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA24380
54Garden Crest Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA110
55Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA220
56Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA660
57Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA941571
58Glendora HospitalGlendora, CA850
59Golden Legacy Care CenterSylmar, CA690
60Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA10280
61Gramercy Place LLCLos Angeles, CA0100
62Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA23270
63Grancell Village of the Jewish Homes for the AgingReseda, CA510
64Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA25440
65Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA4181
66Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA34581
67Griffith Park Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA9130
68Harbor UCLA Medical Center (1)Torrance, CA020
69Harbor UCLA Medical Center (2)Torrance, CA020
70Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA24210
71Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA12160
72Highland Park Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreLos Angeles, CA7140
73Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA1180
74Hollywood Premier Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA17150
75Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA020
76Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA121
77Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA28580
78Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA410
79Ivy Creek Healthcare & Wellness CentreSan Gabriel, CA210
80Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA31482
81Kaiser Permanente Panorama City Medical CenterPanorama City, CA400
82Kedren Acute Psychiatric HospitalLos Angeles, CA580
83Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA66680
84Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA17280
85Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA370
86Kindred Hospital La MiradaLa Mirada, CA010
87La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA22352
88La Paz Geropsychiatric CenterParamount, CA370
89Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA28110
90Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA20851
91Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA010
92Lomita Post Acute Care CenterLomita, CA030
93Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA330
94Los Angeles Jewish Home Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA110
95Lynwood Post Acute Care CenterLynwood, CA6120
96Magnolia Gardens Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA321
97Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA130
98Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA550
99Merrill Gardens at Rolling Hills EstatesRolling Hills Estates, CA4180
100Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA10190
101Mid-Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA480
102Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA110
103Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA240
104Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA010
105Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA540
106Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA30391
107Mt. San Antonio GardensPomona, CA030
108North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA170
109Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA34320
110Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA8170
111Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA4110
112Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA330
113Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA8250
114Panorama Gardens Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterPanorama City, CA8560
115Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA23251
116Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA010
117Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA770
118PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA040
119Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA8230
120Playa Del Rey CenterPlaya Del Rey, CA18260
121Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA020
122Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center - TorranceTorrance, CA040
123Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA180
124Rio Hondo Sub-Acute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA440
125Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA010
126Royal OaksDuarte, CA6160
127Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA010
128Royal Vista Care CenterSan Gabriel, CA27251
129Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA621305
130Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple CIty, CA1120
131Santa Clarita Post-Acute Care CenterNewhall, CA10170
132Santa Fe Heights Healthcare Center LLCCompton, CA450
133Santa Fe LodgeEl Monte, CA6311
134Santa Monica Health Care CenterSanta Monica, CA350
135Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA11170
136Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA8200
137Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA570
138Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA6140
139Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA18330
140St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA230
141Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA9100
142Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA24270
143Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA18302
144Sunnyside Nursing & Post AcuteTorrance, CA841012
145Sunnyview Care CenterLos Angeles, CA010
146Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA12180
147Sunrise Senior Living Studio CityStudio City, CA4110
148Sunset Manor Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA780
149Sunset Park Healthcare (Previously Santa Monica Convalescent Center II)Santa Monica, CA7240
150Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA16290
151Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA20300
152Temple Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA2110
153The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA1480
154The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA110
155The Meadows Post AcutePanorama City, CA48320
156The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA010
157The RanchitoEl Monte, CA050
158The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA740
159The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA37260
160The RowlandCovina, CA8181
161Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA1890
162Torrance Care Center West Inc.Torrance, CA280
163Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA9230
164Valley View Post Acute (Previously Elmcrest Care Center)El Monte, CA1430
165Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA21220
166View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA19100
167Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA580
168West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA5100
169West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA15311
170West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA20360
171West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA110
172Westminster GardensDuarte, CA6160
173Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA39582
174Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA220
175Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA55750
176Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA17363
177Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA750
178York Healthcare and Wellness CenterLos Angeles, CA570
Total2026336045
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24 outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.
*Beginning 12/29/21, Skilled Nursing Facility outbreak definition will be updated to at least one case in a resident who has been at the facility for at least 7 days.
Beginning 01/11/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to two confirmed resident cases and/or three confirmed staff cases, (b) low risk settings to at least four confirmed resident cases, and (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to at least five confirmed resident and/or staff cases. Beginning 01/21/22, Congregate residential care settings (excluding SNFs) outbreak definitions will be updated for (a) high risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (b) low risk settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (c) Department of Children and Family Services facility settings to 10 or more confirmed resident cases, (d) adult day healthcare centers/day programs to 10 or more confirmed cases in participants who attend the facility for in-person activities, and (e) congregate living health facilities and intermediate care facilities, which are licensed by CDPH L&C, to 2 epi-linked cases among residents.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Abbott Laboratories - Valley View Building15900 Valley View Ct, Sylmar, CA, 91342120
2ACCESS Specialty Animal Hospital - Los Angeles9599 Jefferson Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
3Amazon - Burbank (DUR1)2995 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505170
4Amazon - Culver City (DLX9)5750 Mesmer Ave, Culver City, CA, 90230270
5Amazon - Los Angeles (DLX5)4841 W San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039230
6Apple Store, Manhattan Village3200 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266500
7Apple Store, Sherman Oaks14006 Riverside Dr, 204, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423280
8Apple Store, Tower Theatre802 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA, 90014100
9B&B Manufacturing27940 Beale Ct, Valencia, CA, 91355360
10Bank of America - Glendale Main345 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA, 91203210
11Big Blue Bus of Santa Monica1660 7th St, Santa Monica, CA, 90401280
12CACO PACIFIC Corporation813 N Cummings Rd, Covina, CA, 91724200
13California Conservation Corps - Norwalk Energy Hub with Vista Satellite Center11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650230
14CarMax Palmdale #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 93551250
15CEVA Logistics19600 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501400
16Cinemark 22 and IMAX2600 W Ave I, Lancaster, CA, 93536260
17City of La Habra Heights Fire Department1245 Hacienda Rd, La Habra Heights, CA, 9063140
18Consolidated Precision Products - City of Industry16800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748410
19Costco #41012324 Hoxie Ave, Norwalk, CA, 90650410
20Costco #6771051 W Burbank Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91506540
21CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
22Crypto.com Arena1111 S Figueroa St, 3100, Los Angeles, CA, 90015460
23Deluxe/Remitco2525 Corporate Pl, 250, Monterey Park, CA, 91754350
24Digital Room Inc.8000 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 91406460
25DoorKing Inc. Corporate Offices and Manufacturing120 S Glasgow Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301110
26FOX Entertainment846 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90038260
27Gilead Sciences - San Dimas650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 91773360
28Google LLC321 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291180
29Google LLC LAX BIN5320 Hampton Dr, Venice, CA, 90291140
30Home Depot - Baldwin Park #66633200 Puente Ave, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706280
31Home Depot - Burbank #66541200 S Flower St, Burbank, CA, 91502270
32Home Depot - Covina #1845963 W Badillo St, Covina, CA, 91722130
33Home Depot - El Monte #66739700 Lower Azusa Rd, El Monte, CA, 91731320
34Home Depot - Glendale #6495040 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 91204330
35Home Depot - Hawthorne #62014603 Ocean Gate Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250200
36Home Depot - Lakewood #66145000 Hardwick St, Lakewood, CA, 90712230
37Home Depot - Pomona #66452707 S Towne Ave, Pomona, CA, 91766360
38Home Depot - Signal Hill #6482450 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 90755220
39Home Depot - Van Nuys #666116800 Roscoe Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91406370
40Home Depot - West Covina #84632220 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792220
41IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 90221330
42IKEA Covina848 S Barranca Ave, Covina, CA, 91723350
43Kellwood Apparel West13071 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746430
44Knowles Precision Devices - Novacap Inc.25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 91355580
45L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #58900 Emerson Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
46L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #6326 N Virgil Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000440
47L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #336406 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000330
48L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #524957 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002930
49L.A. Fire Department (LAFD) Station #615821 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003660
50LA Center Studios- F-140450 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA, 90017520
51LA County Fire Department - Camp 81900 Rambla Pacifico, Malibu, CA, 9026530
52LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 133375 Fruitland Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
53LA County Fire Department (LACoFD) - Venice Lifeguard Headquarters2300 Ocean Front Walk, Venice, CA, 9029140
54Lamsco West Inc.29101 the Old Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355180
55Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535560
56LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Terminal 4, Los Angeles, CA, 900452350
57Liberty Ambulance LLC9441 Washburn Rd, Downey, CA, 90242210
58Lisi Aerospace Hi-Shear, Torrance2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505580
59McMaster-Carr Supply Co.9630 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670440
60Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536110
61MOOG Aircraft Group20263 S Western Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501420
62Newegg - Warehouse 1117560 Rowland St, City of Industry, CA, 91748730
63Penske Cadillac Buick GMC South Bay18600 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90504130
64PLI Card Marketing Solutions111 Baldwin Park Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91746300
65Puente Hills Subaru17801 Gale Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748150
66Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
67rPlanet Earth of Los Angeles, LLC5300 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058260
68Smithfield Foods3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900581100
69Snap On Specialty Tools19220 San Jose Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748330
70Southern California Edison - South Bay Service Center505 Maple Ave, Torrance, CA, 90503140
71Southwest Airlines BUR2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505530
72Southwest Airlines LAX, Terminal 1100 World Way, Terminal 1, Los Angeles, CA, 90045600
73Spirit Jersey2211 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
74STAAR Surgical Co.1911 Walker Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016610
75Stellant Systems Inc. Headquarters3100 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505310
76TA Aerospace28065 Franklin Pkwy, Valencia, CA, 91355120
77The Aerospace Corporation2310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 90245600
78The Maybourne Beverly Hills225 N Canon Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210240
79TSA (Transportation Security Administration) LAX1 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452740
80VCA Animal Specialty & Emergency Center1535 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90025430
81Waldorf Astoria Beverly Hills9850 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210110
82Warner Bros. Studios - 3400 Warner Blvd3400 Warner Blvd, 128, Burbank, CA, 91505710
83Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206470
84Yusen Logistics19001 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501180
Total29830
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - BrentwoodHomeless Shelter190
2A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter3130
3Abbey Apartments SROSingle Room Occupancy Housing320
4Abundant Blessings from Above - 48th St, #2Homeless Shelter080
5Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter660
6Downtown Women's CenterSingle Room Occupancy Housing1020
7Eagle Rock Tiny Home VillageHomeless Shelter450
8Encampment - Wilmington #11Homeless Encampment030
9Exodus BroadwayHomeless Shelter180
10First to Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter6140
11First to Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter140
12Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter120
13High Desert MACCHomeless Shelter050
14Hilda L Solis Care First VillageHomeless Shelter690
15Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter (Family)040
16Holliday's Helping Hands RCC - DowneyRecuperative Care Center530
17Home at Last - MatrixHomeless Shelter3100
18Hope of the Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter210
19Hope of the Valley - Arroyo Seco Tiny HomesHomeless Shelter700
20Hope of the Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter340
21Hope of the Valley - The Trebek CenterHomeless Shelter6230
22Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter840
23Hope of the Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter320
24Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter6100
25LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter6160
26Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter36300
27Martin Luther King Jr. Recuperative Care CenterRecuperative Care Center1130
28Ms. Hazel's House - 49th StreetHomeless Shelter140
29Ms. Hazel's House - 59th PlaceHomeless Shelter030
30Ms. Hazel's House - Wall StreetHomeless Shelter050
31New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter040
32PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter270
33Pathways to HomeHomeless Shelter300
34San Julian Oasis RCCRecuperative Care Center260
35SP7 ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing220
36The ArroyoHomeless Shelter270
37The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter8150
38The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter240
39The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter2190
40The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter20220
41The Salvation Army - Lily's PlaceHomeless Shelter040
42The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter (Family)2130
43Total Restoration MinistriesHomeless Shelter250
44Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter3680
45US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter050
46Weingart Center - ESPHomeless Shelter350
47Weingart Center - Mezzanine FloorHomeless Shelter300
48Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter4120
49Weingart Center - STOPHomeless Shelter140
50Weingart Center - Tenth FloorHomeless Shelter230
51Weingart Center - The Open DoorHomeless Shelter040
52Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter230
53Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter290
Total2064330
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Everbrook Academy520 W Baseline Rd, Claremont, CA, 9171129
2Fountain Day School1128 N Orange Grove Ave, West Hollywood, CA, 90046616
3Hacienda Heights Christian Preschool2100 S Stimson Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174514
4La Petite Academy of Palmdale1709 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355018
5Options for Learning - Head Start Center, Ekstrand440 N Walnut Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177334
6Sage Academy Early Childhood Center5901 Lindley Ave, Tarzana, CA, 91356412
7San Gabriel Summer Camp421 N Mission Dr, San Gabriel, CA, 9177515
8Tumbleweed Elementary School, Palmdale School District - Head Start Center, Dual Immersion-Early Childhood1100 E Ave R4, Palmdale, CA, 9355022
9Valinda School of Academics1030 Indian Summer Ave, La Puente, CA, 9174404
10World City Center Preschool3911 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001804
Total2068
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional, Law Enforcement, and Court Services Settings with Three or More Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of confirmed staff casesNumber of confirmed detainee / inmate casesNumber of deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA4140
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA18220
3Camp Glenn RockeySan Dimas, CA880
4Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA25370
5Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA15630
6LAPD West Los Angeles Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA2500
7LASC Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA11600
8Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA411131
9North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA22820
10Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA187790
Total4614181
The active outbreak list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Confirmed case data are from the Department of Public Health’s communicable disease surveillance database. Confirmed cases include those reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include cases that have since recovered. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time case counts. Outbreaks that meet criteria for closure are removed from the active outbreak listing. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services