close mobile menu icon

Locations & Demographics

Jump to a section:

Update
Data

Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**2023
Deaths28
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1439011
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1363185
-- Long Beach62825
-- Pasadena13001
Deaths25775
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)24421
-- Long Beach995
-- Pasadena359
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 435431
- 5 to 1173752
- 12 to 1785215
- 18 to 29325126
- 30 to 49453355
- 50 to 64252645
- 65 to 79100695
- over 8036160
- Under Investigation806
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female687965
- Male644817
- Other734
- Under Investigation29669
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native2309
- Asian64931
- Black64423
- Hispanic/Latino705968
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander5001
- White164467
- Other115770
- Under Investigation240316
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)99412
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native53
- Asian3240
- Black2105
- Hispanic/Latino12993
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander80
- White5691
- Other211
- Under Investigation48
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills136965561991
City of Alhambra79539170214247
City of Arcadia32665655145251
City of Artesia24051432074441
City of Avalon3077500
City of Azusa720914406124248
City of Baldwin Park1435918704328427
City of Bell739720359123339
City of Bell Gardens896220808116269
City of Bellflower1264916272210270
City of Beverly Hills3518101913498
City of Bradbury42392900
City of Burbank1080010077253236
City of Calabasas1703700234140
City of Carson1172112490263280
City of Cerritos3639726858116
City of Claremont2713743657156
City of Commerce*26692042239298
City of Compton1921219230269269
City of Covina745415202172351
City of Cudahy53002176965267
City of Culver City28137056113283
City of Diamond Bar3892676787151
City of Downey1995217461316277
City of Duarte26891221499450
City of El Monte1871515959448382
City of El Segundo101660531060
City of Gardena756712342208339
City of Glendale2400911627663321
City of Glendora575210901192364
City of Hawaiian Gardens25241719826177
City of Hawthorne1234413903223251
City of Hermosa Beach146874631051
City of Hidden Hills12767202106
City of Huntington Park1214220412176296
City of Industry1884302151144
City of Inglewood1643614471334294
City of Irwindale297203567480
City of La Canada Flintridge101048811782
City of La Habra Heights1262310237
City of La Mirada512110325122246
City of La Puente739218164126310
City of La Verne34241028858174
City of Lakewood904411254116144
City of Lancaster*2701316719310192
City of Lawndale41811243856167
City of Lomita1854894441198
City of Lynwood*1465020334247343
City of Malibu63348841077
City of Manhattan Beach196154471850
City of Maywood56932029794335
City of Monrovia3839989481209
City of Montebello1132017584227353
City of Monterey Park54558761201323
City of Norwalk1818116893395367
City of Palmdale2861418000342215
City of Palos Verdes Estates63847181074
City of Paramount1115019903163291
City of Pico Rivera1233519188279434
City of Pomona2832518165484310
City of Rancho Palos Verdes2021472859138
City of Redondo Beach392357115580
City of Rolling Hills7840212103
City of Rolling Hills Estates4195165899
City of Rosemead54579859158285
City of San Dimas*38601118399287
City of San Fernando58942394869280
City of San Gabriel35958778211515
City of San Marino45834501183
City of Santa Clarita2575211683275125
City of Santa Fe Springs32811786644240
City of Santa Monica63906912186201
City of Sierra Madre594540513118
City of Signal Hill1400118671085
City of South El Monte37571798969330
City of South Gate2075521145246251
City of South Pasadena1646631845173
City of Temple City26767341124340
City of Torrance93016231229153
City of Vernon1356459300
City of Walnut2080681340131
City of West Covina1480713680279258
City of West Hollywood3490944543116
City of Westlake Village1451734112
City of Whittier1280514646267305
Los Angeles5873501452210243253
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie13431637418219
Los Angeles - Alsace18041449621169
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights334133496240
Los Angeles - Arleta774322528119346
Los Angeles - Atwater Village16831147628191
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills34801118174238
Los Angeles - Bel Air5406406224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest8606866648
Los Angeles - Beverlywood12419421215
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1901621887315363
Los Angeles - Brentwood204265971858
Los Angeles - Brookside4577452344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning8421182410140
Los Angeles - Canoga Park1070916402176270
Los Angeles - Carthay1258875977536
Los Angeles - Central825421168134344
Los Angeles - Century City837654314109
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove707020938106314
Los Angeles - Chatsworth44501200783224
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills6286848887
Los Angeles - Chinatown9081132017212
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran19031307626179
Los Angeles - Country Club Park17991187282541
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District18071306731224
Los Angeles - Crestview12541103146405
Los Angeles - Del Rey2581862235117
Los Angeles - Downtown*51991890155200
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock426010761116293
Los Angeles - East Hollywood368612586119406
Los Angeles - Echo Park16331145522154
Los Angeles - El Sereno695216628114273
Los Angeles - Elysian Park63211064470
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley14601435527265
Los Angeles - Encino4378969267148
Los Angeles - Exposition435130797210
Los Angeles - Exposition Park70821576791203
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights36110028383
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square15681798026298
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone1027721661129272
Los Angeles - Glassell Park39311243857180
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place16761557030279
Los Angeles - Granada Hills789913574197339
Los Angeles - Green Meadows44402064655256
Los Angeles - Hancock Park13527935741
Los Angeles - Harbor City31281076037127
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway57581320683190
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines2168966142
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights28321570372399
Los Angeles - Harvard Park813521445106279
Los Angeles - Highland Park653113496107221
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown23101665580577
Los Angeles - Hollywood74311088775110
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills223976072792
Los Angeles - Hyde Park45271586192322
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park13251641314173
Los Angeles - Koreatown621712027126244
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square6151349010219
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa63391501966156
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace26041982842320
Los Angeles - Leimert Park20021314123151
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights567417407175537
Los Angeles - Little Armenia130416249861072
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh31691118133116
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo4761519311351
Los Angeles - Longwood660153359209
Los Angeles - Los Feliz1435664128130
Los Angeles - Manchester Square12301441013152
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1996370132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista277865413787
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula2235115246
Los Angeles - Melrose978212590219282
Los Angeles - Mid-city1487989445299
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile1380767318100
Los Angeles - Mission Hills493220444127526
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington32011325764265
Los Angeles - North Hills1055317138154250
Los Angeles - North Hollywood2434916080372246
Los Angeles - Northridge904912965187268
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades111552371570
Los Angeles - Pacoima1882124450239310
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1975122126
Los Angeles - Palms3305753262141
Los Angeles - Panorama City1491419819283376
Los Angeles - Park La Brea867638417
Los Angeles - Pico-Union774218503239571
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1685257131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista831759111100
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch3158887442118
Los Angeles - Rancho Park5007622230
Los Angeles - Regent Square323116193108
Los Angeles - Reseda1324317285308402
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch809174505108
Los Angeles - Reynier Village3297781247
Los Angeles - San Pedro*901111547129165
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills481108285113
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks78569004117134
Los Angeles - Silverlake40789251124281
Los Angeles - South Carthay9428891657
Los Angeles - South Park815021469112295
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village7671673242916
Los Angeles - Studio City1891842749218
Los Angeles - Sun Valley1057220144156297
Los Angeles - Sunland26791312760294
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square4366462309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1821022100256311
Los Angeles - Tarzana40021296284272
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry578514652112284
Los Angeles - Thai Town11061127523234
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake7208272446
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace174133237536
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods143769600
Los Angeles - Tujunga35081261473262
Los Angeles - University Hills3169216129
Los Angeles - University Park40771484961222
Los Angeles - Valley Glen45201505979263
Los Angeles - Valley Village27131097584340
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1653017737346371
Los Angeles - Venice255875491750
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls33041920962360
Los Angeles - Vermont Square16952213728366
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista861720922109265
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1208723245170327
Los Angeles - Victoria Park11721395413155
Los Angeles - View Heights28376617189
Los Angeles - Watts853620003107251
Los Angeles - Wellington Square6791381510203
Los Angeles - West Adams456316515152550
Los Angeles - West Hills38309446117289
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles3178844453141
Los Angeles - West Vernon1135121160199371
Los Angeles - Westchester3425663756109
Los Angeles - Westlake862514531315531
Los Angeles - Westwood356465872954
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*778321542110304
Los Angeles - Wilmington96351705799175
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center641812793134267
Los Angeles - Winnetka77831502986166
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills6618972492135
Unincorporated - Acton68886319113
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3789091372
Unincorporated - Altadena3954906580183
Unincorporated - Anaverde1701127300
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest372972180
Unincorporated - Arcadia716897115188
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont744417539117276
Unincorporated - Athens Village11732395331633
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights12541850913192
Unincorporated - Azusa26251648643270
Unincorporated - Bassett28581928948324
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon625778193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482422222
Unincorporated - Canyon Country110014234678
Unincorporated - Castaic*4297158031866
Unincorporated - Cerritos76129471170
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont5071234570
Unincorporated - Covina26661585145268
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)17721348121160
Unincorporated - Del Aire3818673368
Unincorporated - Del Rey41128931314
Unincorporated - Del Sur22794003124
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands404162057281
Unincorporated - Duarte9392120611248
Unincorporated - East Covina44133741304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada620117168151
Unincorporated - East Lancaster191666700
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2725421756451360
Unincorporated - East Pasadena237370110156
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez30832014055359
Unincorporated - East Whittier5651064810188
Unincorporated - El Camino Village9581089815171
Unincorporated - El Monte241655200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake995960160
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1487922995228352
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora83125763455
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights592410593103184
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne349138823119
Unincorporated - Hi Vista53482700
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons302213882142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose138269791786
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1623671148
Unincorporated - La Rambla31215036211012
Unincorporated - La Verne*1939461149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights547773615212
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes51763500
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles18521425319146
Unincorporated - Lake Manor174105902122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox38811721754240
Unincorporated - Leona Valley14482243171
Unincorporated - Littlerock614152706149
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills142109482154
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom6001681111308
Unincorporated - Llano5461572228
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey6406801443
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia43411183126
Unincorporated - Newhall70318181455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster183152753250
Unincorporated - North Whittier12461490429347
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1848768842175
Unincorporated - Padua Hills12558100
Unincorporated - Palmdale122144894475
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula31499200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano16785382102
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village189305331162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon487000
Unincorporated - Pomona7237152103
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill15181176225194
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez467175505188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1031106300
Unincorporated - Rosewood198153975389
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena192160946503
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez5871746516476
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights4092802080157
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon18209800
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills38261892178386
Unincorporated - San Pasqual43211300
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon22714300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island225842702749
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*96351721791
Unincorporated - Saugus16010322600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country46129211281
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley41901100
Unincorporated - South El Monte381212266334
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel10261159647531
Unincorporated - South Whittier946515982161272
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley1021306000
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch16017636733
Unincorporated - Sun Village10291704814232
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village20916127177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain13279614241
Unincorporated - Val Verde41212451260
Unincorporated - Valencia2628529133
Unincorporated - Valinda42161803975321
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills962826815129
Unincorporated - Walnut Park33252059756347
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley634169166
Unincorporated - West Carson265512021142643
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth43333300
Unincorporated - West LA21522584171786
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley18961927826264
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez226166305368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos47681770891338
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills56430800
Unincorporated - Westhills63750900
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms34794224109
Unincorporated - Whittier36496199238
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows5445000018333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook76452189797278
Unincorporated - Wiseburn6241035312199
- Under Investigation1671761
As of 6:00pm 09/15/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents


For more information on how LA County Department of Public Health counts COVID-19 cases, please visit the “About” tab on the COVID-19 Surveillance Dashboard.

Active Outbreaks at Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings with (1) At Least One Laboratory-Confirmed Resident, or (2) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA300
2Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA370
3Bourne Family Services - Thurin HouseAltadena, CA860
4Casa Colina Hospital - Rehabilitative MedicinePomona, CA020
5Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA020
6Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA120
7DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA3230
8Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA110
9Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA400
10Harmony Villa AltadenaAltadena, CA421
11Ivy Park at Culver City (Previously Sunrise Villa Culver City)Los Angeles, CA010
12Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA5100
13LAC+USC Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA230
14Lawndale Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LLCLawndale, CA120
15Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA070
16Los Palos Post-Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA190
17Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA4101
18Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA211
19North Valley Nursing CenterTujunga, CA120
20Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA110
21NP Care HomeLos Angeles, CA030
22Pilgrim Place Independent LivingClaremont, CA050
23Posada Assisted LivingWhittier, CA451
24Providence Holy Cross Medical Center D/P SNFMission Hills, CA310
25Restore Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA240
26Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA960
27Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8250
28Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA110
29Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA810
30Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA210
31Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA1581
32The Salvation Army - AlegriaLos Angeles, CA040
33The Salvation Army - Santa Monica Adult Rehabilitation CenterSanta Monica, CA1140
34The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA610
35Ultimate Care IIIEl Segundo, CA220
36Vista Veranda Assisted LivingLynwood, CA300
37Wellsprings Post-Acute CenterLancaster, CA240
38Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA020
39Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA220
40Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
41Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA7144
42Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA500
Total1251959
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-Term Care, and Group Home facilities. All resident cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Active Outbreaks at Non-Residential Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1Amazon DAX515930 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744130
2AOCUSA4000 E Washington Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002350
3Apple Store, Manhattan Village3200 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026650
4Arrow Transit Mix507 E Ave L12, Lancaster, CA, 9353570
5AutoNation Collision Center South Bay4302 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 9050440
6Bay Center Foods, LLC29125 Ave Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 9135550
7Caltrans Maintenance Yard Westdale2723 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006440
8CarMax #6003405 W Technology Dr, Palmdale, CA, 9355150
9Chevron El Segundo Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
10City of Lancaster44933 Fern Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534160
11City of Santa Clarita City Hall23920 Valencia Blvd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135530
12Curacao - Los Angeles1605 W Olympic Blvd, Ste 588, Los Angeles, CA, 9001570
13Decron Properties Corp.6222 Wilshire Blvd, Ste 400, Los Angeles, CA, 9004830
14El Monte Moose Lodge 10974249 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA, 9173290
15FedEx - LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 90045540
16Grifols - City of Industry13111 Temple Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174630
17Honda, Long Beach1500 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
18In-N-Out Burger #10728368 Sand Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9138730
19LA County DPSS - West Valley21415 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
20LA County Fire Department - Fire Station 3344947 Date Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353470
21Largo Concrete, Inc. - Project Blue Sky2901 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9150540
22LAX Terminal 2 - Delta Airlines100 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045550
23LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 90045760
24LF Illumination9200 Deering Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131160
25Lhoist North America - City of Industry14931 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174670
26Mercury Air Cargo Building 2166041 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 9004560
27Metal Surfaces International LLC6060 Shull St, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020130
28Nissan of Universal City3550 Cahuenga Blvd W, Los Angeles, CA, 9006890
29Nordstrom Rack, Glendale Fashion Center227 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 9120630
30OHLA - Valencia AWTF28185 The Old Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
31Paramount Studios - Stages 5,6,75555 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003830
32PIH Health Physicians - Administration6557 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA, 9060140
33Precision Welding LA241 Enterprise Pkwy, Lancaster, CA, 9353450
34Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers #51020707 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074670
35Raytheon Technologies, Bldg E042006 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024550
36Real Life Church Ministries23841 Newhall Ranch Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
37Remo, Inc.28101 Industry Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135540
38Skin & Cancer Institute (Dermatology) - Administrative Office41765 12th St W, Ste B, Palmdale, CA, 9355140
39Smart & Final Commerce Distribution Center5300 Sheila St, Commerce, CA, 90040220
40Southern California Edison - Covina Service Center800 W Cienega Ave, San Dimas, CA, 9177340
41Southwest Steel - Project LAX Delta Sky Way300 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004540
42SpaceX1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025050
43Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 9130760
44Sprouts Farmers Market #4371302 S La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001970
45Supacolor16918 Gramercy Pl, Gardena, CA, 9024780
46Tesla Service Center - Van Nuys6929 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140640
47The Austin Company-Aerojet Rocketdyne8900 De Soto Ave, Canoga Park, CA, 9130430
48The Barbara J Riley Community and Senior Center7810 Quill Dr, Downey, CA, 9024230
49Transdev Foothill Transit - Arcadia5640 Peck Rd, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
50VCA Animal Medical & Dental Group1401 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026630
51VCA West Los Angeles Animal Hospital1900 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002530
52Verizon - Santa Monica2530 Wilshire Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040330
53Warner Bros Stage 234000 Warner Blvd, Stage 23, Burbank, CA, 9152240
54Warner Bros Studios4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152230
55Warner Bros Television - Abbott Elementary4000 Warner Blvd, Burbank, CA, 9152290
Total4710
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Homeless Service Settings with at Least One Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1A Bridge Home - EubankHomeless Shelter310
2A Bridge Home - Hope St.Homeless Shelter010
3A Bridge Home - St. Andrew'sHomeless Shelter0120
4A Bridge Home - The WillowsHomeless Shelter200
5Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter020
6Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter010
7Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter330
8Canby HouseHomeless Shelter030
9Cardinal Manning CenterHomeless Shelter100
10Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter020
11Connections For Women 88th StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter770
13Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #46Homeless Encampment020
16Encampment - Central LA #47Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Chatsworth #3Homeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Chatsworth #4Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Lincoln Heights #5Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Lincoln Heights #6Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Mission Hills #1Homeless Encampment030
22Encampment - Northridge #2Homeless Encampment020
23Encampment - PalmdaleHomeless Encampment011
24Encampment - Safe Parking WhittierHomeless Encampment010
25Encampment - South El MonteHomeless Encampment010
26Encampment - South El Monte #2Homeless Encampment020
27Encampment - South LA #22Homeless Encampment020
28Encampment - SylmarHomeless Encampment040
29Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment080
30Encampment - Venice #2Homeless Encampment030
31Family Promise WilmingtonHomeless Shelter040
32First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter230
33First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter130
34Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
35Golden State Recuperative CenterRecuperative Care Center020
36Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter020
37Hallelujah HouseHomeless Shelter210
38Harbor Interfaith - A Bridge Home San PedroHomeless Shelter010
39Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center270
40Holliday's Helping HandsHomeless Shelter200
41Home at Last - Athens ParkHomeless Shelter010
42Home at Last - InfinityHomeless Shelter010
43Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter050
44Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter1140
45Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter100
46Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter010
47Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village Alexandria ParkHomeless Shelter200
48Hope of The Valley - Tiny Home Village ResedaHomeless Shelter100
49HOPICS - Long Beach AveHomeless Shelter040
50Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter510
51Los Angeles Mission - Men's ShelterHomeless Shelter160
52Ms. Hazel's House - 76th StreetHomeless Shelter060
53New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter520
54PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
55PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter4110
56PATH - A Bridge Home Riverside Drive FamiliesHomeless Shelter060
57PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter3380
58Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
59Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
60Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter020
61Safe Place For Youth - AshtonHomeless Shelter010
62Safe Sleep VillageHomeless Encampment030
63San Fernando Valley Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter150
64Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
65South LA Women's ShelterHomeless Shelter100
66Sustainable Futures Project Interim Housing ShelterHomeless Shelter010
67The ArroyoHomeless Shelter030
68The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter310
69The Salvation Army - A Bridge Home Imperial HighwayHomeless Shelter170
70The Salvation Army - Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
71The Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter710
72The Salvation Army - Isaiah's HouseHomeless Shelter100
73The Salvation Army - The Way InHomeless Shelter100
74The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
75Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter190
76Upward Bound House #3Homeless Shelter020
77Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
78US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter010
79Valley Oasis - 60th StHomeless Shelter010
80Weingart CenterHomeless Shelter010
81Western Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
82Whittier First DayHomeless Shelter010
83Whittier Senior CenterHomeless Shelter010
Total662391
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least four weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Active Outbreaks at Educational Settings with Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Biola University13800 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA, 9063908
2Castaic High School #231575 Valley Creek Road, Castaic, CA, 91384013
3Community Magnet Charter Elementary School11301 Bellagio Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9004917
4Condit Elementary School1750 N Mountain Ave, Claremont, CA, 9171119
5Halldale Elementary School21514 Halldale Ave, Torrance, CA, 9050119
6KIPP Pueblo Unido, Los Angeles2660 E 57th St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025506
7La Ballona Elementary School10915 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023205
8Main Street Elementary School129 E 53rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001106
9Mayfair High School and Middle School6000 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA, 90713119
10Mt. San Antonio College1100 N Grand Ave, Walnut, CA, 91789012
11Pacific Elementary School1200 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA, 9026609
12Palmdale High School2137 E Ave R, Palmdale, CA, 9355009
13Quartz Hill High School6040 W Ave L, Quartz Hill, CA, 93536010
14Rosedell North Elementary School28110 Wellston Dr, Saugus, CA, 9135039
15Saugus High School21900 Centurion Way, Saugus, CA, 91350014
16Valley Beth Shalom Day School15739 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9143619
17William S. Hart High School24825 Newhall Ave, Newhall, CA, 91321011
Total8165
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Active Outbreaks at Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA147780
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA326151314
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA2260
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA2390
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA39110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA2790
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA1321370
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA1703231
9Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA73150
10FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA5178110
11LAPD Harbor Community Police StationSan Pedro, CA1500
12LAPD Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA600
13LAPD Metropolitan DivisionLos Angeles, CA700
14LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA1100
15LAPD West Valley Community Police StationReseda, CA1400
16Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA386105610
17Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA774031
18North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA18915692
19Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA2006032
20Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA76418127
Total2679832547
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. As of March 24, outbreaks that have met criteria for closure (no new cases identified for at least two weeks) but are pending final documentation have been removed from our active outbreak listings. As outbreaks continue to decrease, we will be able to identify those that have met criteria for closure more quickly. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from IRIS's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update
Get Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services