Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**830
Deaths4
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 299760
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*283990
-- Long Beach13013
-- Pasadena2757
Deaths6993
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)6609
-- Long Beach255
-- Pasadena129
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 44929
- 5 to 1110633
- 12 to 1713139
- 18 to 2970392
- 30 to 4997148
- 50 to 6454642
- 65 to 7921576
- over 809762
- Under Investigation1769
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female143292
- Male137371
- Other159
- Under Investigation3168
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native273
- Asian8925
- Black8656
- Hispanic/Latino108909
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander814
- White23816
- Other29071
- Under Investigation103526
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)23816
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native15
- Asian952
- Black630
- Hispanic/Latino3397
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander21
- White1535
- Other36
- Under Investigation23
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2121015629
City of Alhambra142216403439
City of Arcadia58410113968
City of Artesia40424051060
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa171634292550
City of Baldwin Park3344435696125
City of Bell1741479242116
City of Bell Gardens221651452558
City of Bellflower263933956381
City of Beverly Hills75021731235
City of Bradbury20187100
City of Burbank188017547166
City of Calabasas30812661353
City of Carson203121646569
City of Cerritos64212821836
City of Claremont44912311027
City of Commerce*63148281292
City of Compton443044347676
City of Covina1544314954110
City of Cudahy117448221874
City of Culver City42310612870
City of Diamond Bar62010781017
City of Downey457440039079
City of Duarte626284331141
City of El Monte48424129175149
City of El Segundo14184016
City of Gardena133521775590
City of Glendale4462216118188
City of Glendora1319250076144
City of Hawaiian Gardens5633836214
City of Hawthorne211423814955
City of Hermosa Beach2531286420
City of Hidden Hills1579400
City of Huntington Park3180534663106
City of Industry3682382458
City of Inglewood317827989382
City of Irwindale7853462137
City of La Canada Flintridge194938734
City of La Habra Heights561027118
City of La Mirada93918932856
City of La Puente171842212664
City of La Verne54616411339
City of Lakewood144818021620
City of Lancaster*418825926842
City of Lawndale71221181339
City of Lomita2621264943
City of Lynwood*36095009106147
City of Malibu112864323
City of Manhattan Beach4081133514
City of Maywood1572560436128
City of Monrovia838216042108
City of Montebello256039775585
City of Monterey Park103416614979
City of Norwalk370634448680
City of Palmdale502331608050
City of Palos Verdes Estates111821215
City of Paramount264847272952
City of Pico Rivera2734425379123
City of Pomona6137393614392
City of Rancho Palos Verdes3387911330
City of Redondo Beach6389291217
City of Rolling Hills1261900
City of Rolling Hills Estates47579225
City of Rosemead93516893258
City of San Dimas*59917351543
City of San Fernando112045511977
City of San Gabriel690168568166
City of San Marino96723215
City of Santa Clarita419319026128
City of Santa Fe Springs6303431527
City of Santa Monica100410864043
City of Sierra Madre85774327
City of Signal Hill3042577434
City of South El Monte89342761677
City of South Gate490749997374
City of South Pasadena314120526100
City of Temple City571156642115
City of Torrance155910447349
City of Vernon13622000
City of Walnut3211051620
City of West Covina324329967166
City of West Hollywood6391729514
City of Westlake Village4047800
City of Whittier255229194046
Los Angeles1224813028294173
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie3063731449
Los Angeles - Alsace4013222324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights793157140
Los Angeles - Arleta168449002779
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2681827855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills67821782993
Los Angeles - Bel Air106125800
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest1441150216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood193146500
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*467153767586
Los Angeles - Brentwood3341079310
Los Angeles - Brookside586100
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1411980114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park226434685990
Los Angeles - Carthay244169916111
Los Angeles - Central2321595343110
Los Angeles - Century City137107100
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove163348362368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth777209737100
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills951036333
Los Angeles - Chinatown1451808337
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3452371534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park404266633218
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3412466536
Los Angeles - Crestview209183820176
Los Angeles - Del Rey39713261033
Los Angeles - Downtown*89732611762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock73718622666
Los Angeles - East Hollywood698238344150
Los Angeles - Echo Park2922048642
Los Angeles - El Sereno141433823584
Los Angeles - Elysian Park111194300
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley2992940329
Los Angeles - Encino78317332044
Los Angeles - Exposition792375260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park148533062453
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights411139256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square3514025557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone252153143063
Los Angeles - Glassell Park77024361444
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place2702508546
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1413242866113
Los Angeles - Green Meadows100746831570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park2621538318
Los Angeles - Harbor City54118611138
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway109625141739
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines32132800
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights598331624133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park178046922463
Los Angeles - Highland Park124625752143
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown487351116115
Los Angeles - Hollywood137420131522
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills3581216724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park89331291449
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park2853530112
Los Angeles - Koreatown127924743364
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square952084366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa119528311945
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace613466823175
Los Angeles - Leimert Park3492291853
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1181362347144
Los Angeles - Little Armenia405504753660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh5862068518
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1223894264
Los Angeles - Longwood1222835123
Los Angeles - Los Feliz2431125314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2212589559
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon3199200
Los Angeles - Mar Vista364857614
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula41940123
Los Angeles - Melrose212027297597
Los Angeles - Mid-city295196323153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2171207633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills950393848199
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington61725551666
Los Angeles - North Hills213034594878
Los Angeles - North Hollywood457130197550
Los Angeles - Northridge167223964666
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades148695419
Los Angeles - Pacoima400852076281
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands3283200
Los Angeles - Palms59713613171
Los Angeles - Panorama City3431455996128
Los Angeles - Park La Brea13196517
Los Angeles - Pico-Union1923459691217
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey2990700
Los Angeles - Playa Vista148135200
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch4651307720
Los Angeles - Rancho Park93141800
Los Angeles - Regent Square33118700
Los Angeles - Reseda2586337589116
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch142306300
Los Angeles - Reynier Village47111200
Los Angeles - San Pedro*210326953038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills78175600
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks129414832933
Los Angeles - Silverlake69015651841
Los Angeles - South Carthay1351274219
Los Angeles - South Park221058223079
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village15433608175
Los Angeles - Studio City2831261836
Los Angeles - Sun Valley197537633363
Los Angeles - Sunland532260730147
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square7108200
Los Angeles - Sylmar*3817463289108
Los Angeles - Tarzana815264038123
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry132633582973
Los Angeles - Thai Town2042080331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1201379111
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace251914177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods25134600
Los Angeles - Tujunga62022291450
Los Angeles - University Hills631837129
Los Angeles - University Park123544981969
Los Angeles - Valley Glen79826592377
Los Angeles - Valley Village584236227109
Los Angeles - Van Nuys35693830101108
Los Angeles - Venice33298039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls752437218105
Los Angeles - Vermont Square3654767565
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista206750192766
Los Angeles - Vernon Central328363144383
Los Angeles - Victoria Park2262691336
Los Angeles - View Heights491326381
Los Angeles - Watts212449773480
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1392828241
Los Angeles - West Adams960347442152
Los Angeles - West Hills63615693689
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles54314431540
Los Angeles - West Vernon2557476754101
Los Angeles - Westchester4789261529
Los Angeles - Westlake25284259148249
Los Angeles - Westwood452835611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*260672132980
Los Angeles - Wilmington193634272646
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center122724463876
Los Angeles - Winnetka148928752039
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills112816573653
Unincorporated - Acton831041225
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce3174600
Unincorporated - Altadena78317951841
Unincorporated - Anaverde21139300
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia971215450
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont166239162968
Unincorporated - Athens Village255520710204
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3164664459
Unincorporated - Azusa5623529531
Unincorporated - Bassett71348121067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon10932193
Unincorporated - Bradbury437041926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country172222600
Unincorporated - Castaic*21667966415
Unincorporated - Cerritos25425900
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2434194570
Unincorporated - Covina4982961848
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3492655323
Unincorporated - Del Aire791798246
Unincorporated - Del Rey394300
Unincorporated - Del Sur21870141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands582327140
Unincorporated - Duarte1703839490
Unincorporated - East Covina4121600
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1222305119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster2175400
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles7000558811390
Unincorporated - East Pasadena881374231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez714466416105
Unincorporated - East Whittier103194100
Unincorporated - El Camino Village1751991334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake848200
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone379758685585
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora14212100
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights116620851934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne67266500
Unincorporated - Hi Vista872900
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons473329171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose2371197210
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights8118300
Unincorporated - La Rambla80385512578
Unincorporated - La Verne*36176500
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1091542342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes574900
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles3082370431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor26158200
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox7493323731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley23131400
Unincorporated - Littlerock922288125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills21161900
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom106297000
Unincorporated - Llano334200
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey80850111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia89229300
Unincorporated - Newhall261181800
Unincorporated - North Lancaster24200300
Unincorporated - North Whittier237283510120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel39216311042
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale20237500
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula348300
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano251278151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village36581600
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona16826152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill21316501077
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez792969275
Unincorporated - Roosevelt15161100
Unincorporated - Rosewood382955178
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena393269184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez118351100
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights79615601631
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills85442231469
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1154100
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island291086100
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*13472015
Unincorporated - Saugus332129000
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country11309000
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley6131900
Unincorporated - South El Monte100557100
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel2032294668
Unincorporated - South Whittier208335173661
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley15192100
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch195930314
Unincorporated - Sun Village1883115466
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village56432100
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain15905160
Unincorporated - Val Verde1033113130
Unincorporated - Valencia521693133
Unincorporated - Valinda8713727939
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills1611384326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park77748131487
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley639700
Unincorporated - West Carson477216037168
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth0000
Unincorporated - West LA4446222210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley4364433331
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2216193221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos109440631556
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills969200
Unincorporated - Westhills9107300
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms56152000
Unincorporated - Whittier751982379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows32500000
Unincorporated - Willowbrook157545112366
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1402323117
- Under Investigation424410
As of 8:00pm 10/24/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A and M Armour Home CarePomona, CA740
2Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA12236
3All Valley Congregate Living, Inc.Granada Hills, CA140
4Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA848529
5Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
6Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA8111
7Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA270
8Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA093
9Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA063
10Atria Rancho ParkSan Dimas, CA432
11Aurora Charter Oak (Acute Psychiatric Hospital)Covina, CA710
12Autumn Hills Health Care CenterGlendale, CA050
13Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA421
14Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA29130
15Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA030
16Beacon Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA18236
17Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA630
18Bel Air Guest HomeLos Angeles, CA020
19Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA417323
20Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
21Bellflower Post AcuteBellflower, CA410
22Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA532
23Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA010
24Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA140
25Bridge Adult Residential FacilityHawthorne, CA350
26Brookdale Assisted Living North Tarzana RCFETarzana, CA641
27Brookfield Healthcare CenterDowney, CA7196
28Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA220
29Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA14404
30California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA566418
31California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA661930
32Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
33Candlelight Home of MercedWest Covina, CA410
34Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA21246
35Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA10110
36Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA111
37Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA030
38Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA18500
39Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA341080
40Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA010
41Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA341
42Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA260
43Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA560
44Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA13259
45Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
46Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA150
47Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA240
48Dream Home Care, Inc. IIICarson, CA120
49Durando Home II RCFEPalmdale, CA451
50Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304310
51Eisenberg Village (1)Reseda, CA431
52Eisenberg Village (2)Reseda, CA640
53El Monte Convalescent HospitalEl Monte, CA366326
54El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA110
55Elben DivisionSun Valley, CA550
56Elwyn California Rancho LindoCovina, CA130
57Elwyn El MonteEl Monte, CA1010
58FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774310
59Fallbrook Glen West Hills Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA9215
60Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA510
61Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8233
62Garden View Post Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA1140
63Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252512
64Glen Park at Glendale - Boynton St.Glendale, CA16245
65Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124016
66Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA220
67Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA508212
68Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
69Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA8273
70Granada Post AcuteLynwood, CA3101
71Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
72Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA020
73Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA010
74Harbor Post Acute Care CenterTorrance, CA110
75Hawthorne Healthcare & Wellness CentreHawthorne, CA010
76Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA0100
77Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA170
78Hollywood Presbyterian Medical CenterLos Angeles, CA020
79Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA010
80House of Faith Congregate LivingSun Valley, CA030
81Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA456311
82Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA222
83Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA120
84Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA46461
85Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA12414
86Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
87Iris Healing and RetreatWoodland Hills, CA400
88Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (1)Los Angeles, CA37268
89Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare Center (2)Los Angeles, CA310
90Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA11295
91La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
92La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA010
93La Crescenta Healthcare CenterLa Crescenta, CA620
94Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA110
95MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA430
96Masonic HomesCovina, CA500
97Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA050
98Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA17295
99Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1266975
100Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA10180
101Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA030
102Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA4180
103Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA130
104Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA7255
105Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
106Mountain View Convalescent HospitalSylmar, CA103511
107Mt. San Antonio Gardens - Claremont VillasClaremont, CA010
108National Support Services Home IINorth Hills, CA010
109Neurorestorative California (San Dimas)San Dimas, CA1021
110North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA8313641
111Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA710
112Northridge Golden Nest 3Northridge, CA010
113Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA880
114Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA230
115Oak Park ManorClaremont, CA010
116Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA5130
117Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA5220
118Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA260
119Paradise Congregate Living FacilityVan Nuys, CA200
120Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA5214741
121Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
122Pathways Sober LivingPomona, CA080
123Penny Lane Satellite #1North Hills, CA420
124Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA20219
125Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA715121
126Prototypes in Pomona (1)Pomona, CA260
127Prototypes in Pomona (2)Pomona, CA300
128Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7101
129Rosecrans Care CenterGardena, CA16122
130Royal Palms Post AcuteGlendale, CA030
131Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA15151
132Royal Vista Assisted LivingSan Gabriel, CA134010
133Royalwood Care Center (1)Torrance, CA210
134Royalwood Care Center (2)Torrance, CA010
135San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA010
136San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA13201
137Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA4810035
138Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
139Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA020
140Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA285414
141Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA19154
142Sierra View Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA010
143Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA110
144Stepping StonesCovina, CA230
145Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA27359
146Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8412016
147Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA120
148Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA320
149Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
150Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA210
151Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA4301
152Tarzana Treatment Center in LancasterLancaster, CA910
153Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA010
154Ternus Adult- Home #2Palmdale, CA210
155Terraza of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA9151
156The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA941
157The Kensington Sierra MadreSierra Madre, CA15113
158The RowlandCovina, CA337527
159The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA110
160The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
161Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA33394
162Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
163Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1607123
164United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA540
165Valley Palms Care CenterNorth Hollywood, CA010
166Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA810
167Valverde HouseReseda, CA130
168Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA120
169Victory HomeNorth Hollywood, CA130
170Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
171View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA010
172Villa Scalabrini (1)Sun Valley, CA1382
173Villa Scalabrini (2)Sun Valley, CA010
174Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
175Virgil Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA282512
176Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA200
177Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA320
178Welcome Home To Sober LivingPomona, CA180
179Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7712915
180West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA22409
181West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9174
182West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA120
183West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA12275
184Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
185Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA010
186Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA40615
187Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA41573
188Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (1)Van Nuys, CA394210
189Windsor Terrace Healthcare Center (2)Van Nuys, CA220
190Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA10456
191Woods Health ServicesLa Verne, CA18338
Total24517370568
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed Staff
1203K Mortgage Corp40015 Sierra Hwy Ste B270, Palmdale, CA, 935503
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 9002337
3Ace Wholesale1675 S Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 900213
4Air Electro, Inc.9452 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 913114
5Allfast Fastening Systems15200 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917457
6American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134221
7Anthony International12391 Montero Ave, Sylmar, CA, 913428
8Approved Freight Forwarders14777 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917465
9Avalon Bay Communities400 Appian Way, Pomona, CA, 917665
10Bellis Steel Company8740 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA, 913243
11Cal Trans Rosemead9153 Lower Azusa Rd, Rosemead, CA, 917706
12California Cartage Co.22351 Wilmington Ave, Carson, CA, 9074518
13California Conservation Corps11401 Bloomfield Ave, Norwalk, CA, 906504
14California Highway Patrol West Valley5825 De Soto Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136710
15Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
16Chi Chi's Pizza9080 Tampa Ave, Northridge, CA, 913243
17Classic Distributing & Beverage Group120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174619
18Contempo Floor Coverings902 S Barrington Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900494
19Cosmetic Lab, Inc.11933 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 9024111
20Costco - Hawthorne14501 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025019
21Costco - North Hollywood11428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160510
22CrossFit Whittier *12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 906013
23Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 906385
24Culver City Police Department4040 Duquesne Ave, Culver City, CA, 9023210
25Custom Alloy Sales13329 Ector St, City of Industry, CA, 9174615
26DBA Molson Coors Beverage Company15801 1st St, Irwindale, CA, 917065
27DDS Plumbing-Redondo Beach2408 Fisk Ln, Redondo Beach, CA, 902783
28Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906708
29De Franco and Sons1000 Lawrence St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002112
30Deluxe Corp2525 Corporate Pl, Monterey Park, CA, 917547
31Design Masonry, Inc.20703 Santa Clara St, Canyon Country, CA, 913514
32East Palmdale Lowes Home Improvement Retail Store37080 47th St E, Palmdale, CA, 935529
33Echo Park Veterinary Hospital1739 Glendale Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900265
34Eco Bay Services445 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9007110
35Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 907554
36Escrows For You, Inc.3547 Ocean View Blvd, Glendale, CA, 912083
37Fashion Nova12588 Florence Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067073
38FedEx Ground **200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178929
39Fleetwood-Fibre Packaging and Graphics15250 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917455
40Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005838
41Food 4 Less3654 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900233
42Forest Lawn Hollywood Hills Mortuary Cemetery6300 Forest Lawn Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9006812
43Four Season General Merchandise5840 E Slauson Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004026
44Fox Bird Production4000 Warner Blvd, Suite 2250, Burbank, CA, 915224
45Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 900667
46Golden State Foods Corp640 S 6th Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174649
47Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 913524
48Great American Packaging4361 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 900584
49H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 906064
50Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company9301 Garfield Ave, #2, South Gate, CA, 902807
51IDEMIA3150 E Ana St, Compton, CA, 902216
52Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 902489
53JM Communications, Inc.14863 Clark Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 917453
54JOANN Fabrics and Crafts, Covina1460 N Azusa Ave, Covina, CA, 917225
55JP Morgan Chase Bank100 S Vincent Ave, Floor 1, West Covina, CA, 917905
56Jamba Juice Lancaster43530 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 935345
57John Paul Mitchell Distribution Center20705 Centre Pointe Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 913504
58LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001184
59LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 902215
60LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917066
61LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 906507
62LA County Sheriff's Department - Lakewood Station5130 Clark Ave, Lakewood, CA, 907124
63LA County Sheriff’s Department - Court Services Transportation Bureau (CST)441 Bauchet St, Los Angeles, CA, 900123
64LA County Sheriff’s Department Academy1060 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006355
65LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 900655
66LAPD Rampart Community Police Station1401 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001716
67Louis Vuitton US Manufacturing - Irwindale4775 Irwindale Ave, Irwindale, CA, 9170618
68MATT Construction Company1 El Rancho Escondido Rd, Avalon, CA, 907043
69MPP Orora Packaging Solutions3201 W Mission Rd, Alhambra, CA, 918033
70Marathon Truck Body, Inc.25597 Springbrook Ave, Santa Clarita, CA, 913506
71Matt Construction1059 S Broadway Ste A, Los Angeles, CA, 900153
72Mercury Plastics, Inc.14825 Salt Lake Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174622
73Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 935369
74Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9002265
75Modular Elevator Manufacturing, Inc.1030 Arroyo St, San Fernando, CA, 913406
76Mohawk Western Plastics1496 Arrow Hwy, La Verne, CA, 917505
77Molly Maid of La Verne1025 Sentinel Dr, La Verne, CA, 917503
78Motor Car Parts of America2929 California St, Torrance, CA, 9050314
79NZXT15736 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 9174410
80Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 9355055
81Overhill Farms3055 E 44th St, Vernon, CA, 900587
82O’Bryant Electric2121 Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 900673
83Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 900585
84Palos Verdes Estates Police Department340 Palos Verdes Dr W, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 902743
85Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 9005817
86Pavilions #22281213 Fair Oaks Ave, South Pasadena, CA, 910306
87Pelican Products23215 Early Ave, Torrance, CA, 905059
88Phillips 66 Refinery1660 W Anaheim St, Wilmington, CA, 907447
89Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 902207
90Poquito Mas Restaurant3701 Cahuenga Blvd, Studio City, CA, 9160412
91Premier Pharmacy Service410 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 917067
92Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Downey8729 Cleta St, Downey, CA, 9024150
93Royal Paper Box1105 S Maple Ave, Montebello, CA, 906404
94S & S Foods1120 W Foothill Blvd, Azusa, CA, 9170274
95San Antonio Winery737 Lamar St, Los Angeles, CA, 900317
96San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 9134216
97San Gabriel Valley Water Company11142 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA, 917334
98Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 906605
99Smart & Final - Huntington Park3111 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, 902554
100Smart & Final - Western Ave939 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 900296
101Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058303
102Snak King16150 Stephens St, City of Industry, CA, 9174513
103Solevy Co29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 9135521
104Soto Food Service488 Parriott Pl W, City of Industry, CA, 917457
105Southland Energy Systems227 S 6th Ave, La Puente, CA, 917463
106Studio City Courtyard Hotel12933 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 916045
107Sysco Los Angeles20701 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178912
108The Aerospace Corporation #12310 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 902456
109The Foam Shop9667 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 913114
110The Habit Burger Grill - Downey8619 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 902414
111The Surplus Store10341 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900347
112Titan Worldwide16410 Bloomfield Ave, Cerritos, CA, 907034
113Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 907314
114UPS - Gardena17115 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024717
115UPS - Main St1800 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003123
116UPS - San Gabriel1100 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170619
117UPS - Vernon3333 S Downey Rd, Vernon, CA, 9005825
118USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 907457
119Union Station Los Angeles Amtrak800 N Alameda St, Los Angeles, CA, 900126
120Unix Packaging9 Minson Way, Montebello, CA, 9064018
121Utility Trailer Manufacturing Company17295 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 917485
122Value Vet Westwood1278 Westwood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 900243
123Vida Design Group611 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1416, Los Angeles, CA, 900174
124Vincent Rags, Inc.1933 W 60th St, Los Angeles, CA, 900475
125Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 917023
126Wastech Engineering20600 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131114
127We Pack It All #116100 E Foothill Blvd, Irwindale, CA, 9170215
128XPO Logistics12466 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 913314
Total1931
* The Crossfit Whittier outbreak includes an additional 1 confirmed patron linked to this site.
** The FedEx Ground outbreak includes 2 confirmed vendors linked to this site.
*** The Grace Community Church includes an additional 1 confirmed congregant linked to this site.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Bassett Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter020
2Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter200
3Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter290
4Bridge To HomeHomeless Shelter100
5Casa de VidaHomeless Shelter010
6Cheviot Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
7Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
8Encampment - Central LA #12Homeless Encampment010
9Encampment - Central LA #13Homeless Encampment010
10Encampment - Central LA #14Homeless Encampment010
11Encampment - Central LA #15Homeless Encampment010
12Encampment - Chatsworth #2Homeless Encampment010
13Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
14Encampment - GardenaHomeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Granada HillsHomeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Lincoln Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment020
18Encampment - Panorama CityHomeless Encampment010
19Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - South LA #4Homeless Encampment020
21Encampment - South LA #5Homeless Encampment010
22First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
23HaroldSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
24Hope Gardens Family Center- Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter020
25Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter560
26Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
27Hope of The Valley - The LandingHomeless Shelter250
28Iglesia Pentecostal Unida International ShelterHomeless Shelter010
29Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care LARecuperative Care Center100
30Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter110
31LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
32LAMP Village - Public ServicesHomeless Service Provider010
33Ministerio Cristo Viene ShelterHomeless Shelter010
34National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center010
35PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter020
36Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
37Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing300
38Safe Landing For Families - Sola Open AirHomeless Shelter030
39Salvation Army - Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
40Salvation Army Booth HomeHomeless Shelter010
41St Joseph Center Bread & Roses CafeHomeless Service Provider100
42Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter010
43Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
44The ArroyoHomeless Shelter100
45The Midnight MissionHomeless Shelter100
46The T-HouseHomeless Shelter100
47Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2150
48United Methodist Malibu Food Distribution LineHomeless Service Provider010
49Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
50Weingart - DHSHomeless Shelter010
51Weingart Center AB109Homeless Shelter020
Total391121
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Campus Residential, UCLA351 Charles E Young Dr W, Los Angeles, CA, 9002403
2Children’s Collective12829 Jarvis Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9006140
3Montessori Academy of West Covina1030 E Merced Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179052
4Mulberry Tree Learning Center13841 Christine Dr, Whittier, CA, 9060551
5New Harvest Preschool11364 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065059
6Salvation Army Western Territory Headquarters/Crestmont College30840 Hawthorne Blvd, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 9027540
7South Vermont KinderCare8300 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9004450
8Stephen Wise Temple Preschool15500 Stephen S Wise Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9007712
9Toyota Sports Performance Center Camp555 N Nash St, El Segundo, CA, 9024514
Total3021
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services