Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**4544
Deaths24
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 387793
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*368779
-- Long Beach15522
-- Pasadena3492
Deaths7604
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)7198
-- Long Beach274
-- Pasadena132
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 46787
- 5 to 1114778
- 12 to 1718101
- 18 to 2992034
- 30 to 49125868
- 50 to 6469955
- 65 to 7927304
- over 8011553
- Under Investigation2399
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female186401
- Male177715
- Other187
- Under Investigation4476
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native403
- Asian12139
- Black11392
- Hispanic/Latino146919
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1126
- White33961
- Other37465
- Under Investigation125374
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)27822
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native17
- Asian1008
- Black675
- Hispanic/Latino3726
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander21
- White1689
- Other42
- Under Investigation20
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2761322629
City of Alhambra181420923439
City of Arcadia75213024578
City of Artesia54132211377
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa212742512856
City of Baldwin Park42395522109142
City of Bell2132586846127
City of Bell Gardens273563502865
City of Bellflower325041816685
City of Beverly Hills94827461132
City of Bradbury22205800
City of Burbank260524309084
City of Calabasas40716731458
City of Carson257727466468
City of Cerritos80015981734
City of Claremont64817761027
City of Commerce*83063511399
City of Compton547854838282
City of Covina1958399361124
City of Cudahy152662681978
City of Culver City60915283075
City of Diamond Bar87415201628
City of Downey585851279785
City of Duarte756343435159
City of El Monte60285140182155
City of El Segundo185110216
City of Gardena164126775996
City of Glendale5998290519393
City of Glendora1681318680152
City of Hawaiian Gardens7064811320
City of Hawthorne276631155461
City of Hermosa Beach3341698420
City of Hidden Hills24127000
City of Huntington Park3838645266111
City of Industry50114422458
City of Inglewood396434909483
City of Irwindale9263062137
City of La Canada Flintridge2421169629
City of La Habra Heights691265118
City of La Mirada122924782856
City of La Puente212252142869
City of La Verne77323231339
City of Lakewood183322811519
City of Lancaster*599337097245
City of Lawndale95128291339
City of Lomita31915391048
City of Lynwood*44596189112155
City of Malibu1511165323
City of Manhattan Beach5111419514
City of Maywood1840656038135
City of Monrovia1071276040103
City of Montebello327450865484
City of Monterey Park129820855792
City of Norwalk485145079487
City of Palmdale729545898252
City of Palos Verdes Estates1381021215
City of Paramount325058013257
City of Pico Rivera3508545787135
City of Pomona8031515015096
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4159711228
City of Redondo Beach85712481420
City of Rolling Hills1472200
City of Rolling Hills Estates64789337
City of Rosemead129223343360
City of San Dimas*86625091441
City of San Fernando154762862081
City of San Gabriel1002244782200
City of San Marino115866323
City of Santa Clarita596527066730
City of Santa Fe Springs8034373844
City of Santa Monica144615644347
City of Sierra Madre1291174436
City of Signal Hill3823238434
City of South El Monte114254681677
City of South Gate603661498183
City of South Pasadena398152826100
City of Temple City717196744121
City of Torrance197013207651
City of Vernon211004800
City of Walnut4671530516
City of West Covina405637477367
City of West Hollywood9082457822
City of Westlake Village5464600
City of Whittier346439625259
Los Angeles1572503888319379
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie3734548561
Los Angeles - Alsace5224194324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights893557140
Los Angeles - Arleta226665932881
Los Angeles - Atwater Village3912666855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills83926962993
Los Angeles - Bel Air124147100
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest2011605216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood236179200
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*581566938294
Los Angeles - Brentwood4871573516
Los Angeles - Brookside6103300
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1902668114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2936449767103
Los Angeles - Carthay331230517118
Los Angeles - Central2791715844113
Los Angeles - Century City190148500
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove201559682368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth108429253697
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills1351472333
Los Angeles - Chinatown2122643450
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran4292948534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park504332637244
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District4373160536
Los Angeles - Crestview263231422194
Los Angeles - Del Rey5581864930
Los Angeles - Downtown*126045811762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock102325842871
Los Angeles - East Hollywood938320345154
Los Angeles - Echo Park4032827642
Los Angeles - El Sereno185744423891
Los Angeles - Elysian Park141246800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3723657549
Los Angeles - Encino106623602351
Los Angeles - Exposition952856260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park188541972658
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights551528256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square4314942557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone308264963982
Los Angeles - Glassell Park100831891547
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3443196656
Los Angeles - Granada Hills1990342071122
Los Angeles - Green Meadows123157241570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3351966423
Los Angeles - Harbor City68423531241
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway136331261841
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines40166000
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights728403724133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park212355962669
Los Angeles - Highland Park169835092552
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown603434816115
Los Angeles - Hollywood182726771928
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5531879724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park104336541553
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park3644509112
Los Angeles - Koreatown156030183466
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1523334366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa160037912252
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace794604626198
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4552987746
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1520466352160
Los Angeles - Little Armenia469584453660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7322583621
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1374373264
Los Angeles - Longwood152353200
Los Angeles - Los Feliz3671698314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2713175670
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon38121600
Los Angeles - Mar Vista5231231716
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula571307123
Los Angeles - Melrose2751354181104
Los Angeles - Mid-city374248823153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2911618633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1318546358240
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington78532511875
Los Angeles - North Hills284746245183
Los Angeles - North Hollywood614440588757
Los Angeles - Northridge221031665173
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2161015419
Los Angeles - Pacoima547671147294
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands48124800
Los Angeles - Palms76117343273
Los Angeles - Panorama City43955841103137
Los Angeles - Park La Brea183134817
Los Angeles - Pico-Union2276544096229
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey43134500
Los Angeles - Playa Vista186169900
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch6281765822
Los Angeles - Rancho Park121184500
Los Angeles - Regent Square43154700
Los Angeles - Reseda35664654101132
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1974249122
Los Angeles - Reynier Village60141900
Los Angeles - San Pedro*246531593038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills118265600
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks174219963439
Los Angeles - Silverlake95921751943
Los Angeles - South Carthay1801699219
Los Angeles - South Park261068753284
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village19843198175
Los Angeles - Studio City3921747940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley265950663669
Los Angeles - Sunland679332732157
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square8123600
Los Angeles - Sylmar*51066197101123
Los Angeles - Tarzana1097355339126
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry166342123076
Los Angeles - Thai Town2832885331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1621861223
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace342603177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods35188400
Los Angeles - Tujunga83930171865
Los Angeles - University Hills812362129
Los Angeles - University Park146553362176
Los Angeles - Valley Glen108636182377
Los Angeles - Valley Village706285629117
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*46835025106114
Los Angeles - Venice515152039
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls910529118105
Los Angeles - Vermont Square4495864565
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista246359802663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central385574144892
Los Angeles - Victoria Park3073655336
Los Angeles - View Heights701895381
Los Angeles - Watts252959263991
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1733520241
Los Angeles - West Adams1212438745163
Los Angeles - West Hills859211943106
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles73519531848
Los Angeles - West Vernon3109579659110
Los Angeles - Westchester66312851631
Los Angeles - Westlake30065064154259
Los Angeles - Westwood7541393611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*2944814936100
Los Angeles - Wilmington238942292951
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center152230343978
Los Angeles - Winnetka203439282854
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills151522263653
Unincorporated - Acton1091367338
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce59141900
Unincorporated - Altadena96422102046
Unincorporated - Anaverde42278500
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia1411767338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont201147383480
Unincorporated - Athens Village344702511225
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3885727459
Unincorporated - Azusa7304585744
Unincorporated - Bassett89560401067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon161491193
Unincorporated - Bradbury874071926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2192834113
Unincorporated - Castaic*23828760518
Unincorporated - Cerritos27460000
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2738464570
Unincorporated - Covina6683972954
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)4663545430
Unincorporated - Del Aire942140246
Unincorporated - Del Rey9283000
Unincorporated - Del Sur361491141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands893570140
Unincorporated - Duarte2144833490
Unincorporated - East Covina8243200
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1653118119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster2175400
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles85706841128102
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1041624231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez872569618118
Unincorporated - East Whittier126237500
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2142434334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1590300
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone460771206093
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora19287900
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights153327411934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne85338100
Unincorporated - Hi Vista11100200
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons553895171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3241636315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights10147900
Unincorporated - La Rambla94453015723
Unincorporated - La Verne*47230400
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1371937342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes10149700
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles4373363431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor321948161
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox9624268731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley27154200
Unincorporated - Littlerock1273158125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills28215900
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom138386700
Unincorporated - Llano668400
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey117124300
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia97249900
Unincorporated - Newhall331500000
Unincorporated - North Lancaster453756183
Unincorporated - North Whittier326390010120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel51821551875
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale29344400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula7112700
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano291483151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village48775400
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona201032152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill32124871293
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1104134138
Unincorporated - Roosevelt30322200
Unincorporated - Rosewood463577178
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena494107184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez1424225130
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights101919971937
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon0000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills113456081994
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1363900
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island321198500
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*17594015
Unincorporated - Saugus483096800
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country14393300
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley8175800
Unincorporated - South El Monte122679700
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel26830299102
Unincorporated - South Whittier267545173966
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley22281700
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch2931398314
Unincorporated - Sun Village2594291350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village72555600
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain1911462121
Unincorporated - Val Verde1193596130
Unincorporated - Valencia632051133
Unincorporated - Valinda117250151251
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills2181874326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park94358421699
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley746300
Unincorporated - West Carson601272149222
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth1833300
Unincorporated - West LA4951472210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley5495582441
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2619133221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos142352851867
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills13100000
Unincorporated - Westhills22262200
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms97263400
Unincorporated - Whittier952511379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows54166700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook196656312469
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1642721117
- Under Investigation44737
As of 8:00pm 11/26/2020
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles22343231.5227.839651332
Los Angeles - Pacoima60378376376979
Los Angeles - Arleta27178876234370
City of San Fernando19077276024612
Unincorporated - Athens Village367357194897
Unincorporated - Sun Village416796986036
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms277336593683
City of Commerce8363564213069
Los Angeles - Sylmar53965463582398
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace8363263113133
City of Cudahy15864962424347
Unincorporated - Valinda14863362323371
City of Palmdale989622617158968
Los Angeles - Downtown15857459527507
Los Angeles - Mission Hills14660559524124
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills11958858520221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos15657958526925
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights50257857586884
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom205605653569
Los Angeles - Reseda43456656376617
Unincorporated - North Whittier465505418360
City of Pico Rivera35154653864284
Los Angeles - Sun Valley28955153552483
City of Pomona833534525155931
City of Lancaster825511507161570
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles636508504125269

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles33321345.25340.099651332
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills2781331629
City of Alhambra183521163439
City of Arcadia76713284578
City of Artesia55432991377
City of Avalon512900
City of Azusa214342832856
City of Baldwin Park43095613110143
City of Bell2157593746127
City of Bell Gardens276764242865
City of Bellflower329142346685
City of Beverly Hills95527671132
City of Bradbury22205800
City of Burbank264024639185
City of Calabasas41417021458
City of Carson261627886569
City of Cerritos81816341734
City of Claremont67018361027
City of Commerce*84264431399
City of Compton553055358282
City of Covina1993406561124
City of Cudahy153963211978
City of Culver City61515433075
City of Diamond Bar90115671628
City of Downey593551949785
City of Duarte767348435159
City of El Monte61015203183156
City of El Segundo186110816
City of Gardena165627015996
City of Glendale6055293219393
City of Glendora1705323180152
City of Hawaiian Gardens7164879320
City of Hawthorne281631725461
City of Hermosa Beach3361708420
City of Hidden Hills24127000
City of Huntington Park3882652666111
City of Industry50114422458
City of Inglewood401535359483
City of Irwindale9464432137
City of La Canada Flintridge2511213629
City of La Habra Heights691265118
City of La Mirada125225242856
City of La Puente216253122869
City of La Verne78623621442
City of Lakewood187523331519
City of Lancaster*614438037245
City of Lawndale96128591339
City of Lomita32515681048
City of Lynwood*45196272112155
City of Malibu1531180323
City of Manhattan Beach5151431514
City of Maywood1851659938135
City of Monrovia1089280740103
City of Montebello331851545484
City of Monterey Park131621145792
City of Norwalk493245839487
City of Palmdale745846928252
City of Palos Verdes Estates1391028215
City of Paramount329958893257
City of Pico Rivera3551552487135
City of Pomona8198525715197
City of Rancho Palos Verdes4209831228
City of Redondo Beach87612751420
City of Rolling Hills1472200
City of Rolling Hills Estates66814337
City of Rosemead131123693360
City of San Dimas*88225551441
City of San Fernando157163832185
City of San Gabriel1019248884205
City of San Marino121911323
City of Santa Clarita604027406730
City of Santa Fe Springs8074394844
City of Santa Monica145415734347
City of Sierra Madre1311192436
City of Signal Hill3883289434
City of South El Monte117356161677
City of South Gate608361978183
City of South Pasadena399153126100
City of Temple City728199744121
City of Torrance200013407651
City of Vernon211004800
City of Walnut4791569516
City of West Covina414038257367
City of West Hollywood9162479822
City of Westlake Village5464600
City of Whittier351340185462
Los Angeles1586223922320279
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie3784609561
Los Angeles - Alsace5244211324
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest2500000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights883517140
Los Angeles - Arleta227866282881
Los Angeles - Atwater Village3932680855
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills84127022993
Los Angeles - Bel Air127150700
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest2021613216
Los Angeles - Beverlywood240182200
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*585367378294
Los Angeles - Brentwood4931593516
Los Angeles - Brookside6103300
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning1942724114
Los Angeles - Canoga Park2953452368104
Los Angeles - Carthay336233917118
Los Angeles - Central2815721945115
Los Angeles - Century City194151700
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove203460242368
Los Angeles - Chatsworth109329493697
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills1371494333
Los Angeles - Chinatown2162693450
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran4342982534
Los Angeles - Country Club Park511337237244
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District4423196536
Los Angeles - Crestview267234922194
Los Angeles - Del Rey5671894930
Los Angeles - Downtown*126846101762
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock103226072871
Los Angeles - East Hollywood941321345154
Los Angeles - Echo Park4092869642
Los Angeles - El Sereno187744903891
Los Angeles - Elysian Park141246800
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3743677549
Los Angeles - Encino107323752351
Los Angeles - Exposition952856260
Los Angeles - Exposition Park190442392658
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights551528256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square4344976557
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone309965323982
Los Angeles - Glassell Park101432081547
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3473224656
Los Angeles - Granada Hills2006344771122
Los Angeles - Green Meadows124057661570
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3381984423
Los Angeles - Harbor City69423871241
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway137831611841
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines41170200
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights730404824133
Los Angeles - Harvard Park213356232669
Los Angeles - Highland Park170835302552
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown613442016115
Los Angeles - Hollywood184427021928
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5561889724
Los Angeles - Hyde Park105236861553
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park3714596112
Los Angeles - Koreatown157530473568
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square1553400366
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa161238192252
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace801609926198
Los Angeles - Leimert Park4613026746
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights1527468452160
Los Angeles - Little Armenia470585753660
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7412614621
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo1374373264
Los Angeles - Longwood156362500
Los Angeles - Los Feliz3691708314
Los Angeles - Manchester Square2733198670
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon39124800
Los Angeles - Mar Vista5271241716
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula571307123
Los Angeles - Melrose2772356882106
Los Angeles - Mid-city376250223153
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile2931629633
Los Angeles - Mission Hills1336553858240
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington79332841875
Los Angeles - North Hills287346665183
Los Angeles - North Hollywood621941078757
Los Angeles - Northridge223732055275
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades2191029419
Los Angeles - Pacoima553571907294
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands49127400
Los Angeles - Palms76917533273
Los Angeles - Panorama City44325890103137
Los Angeles - Park La Brea185136217
Los Angeles - Pico-Union2283545696229
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey45140800
Los Angeles - Playa Vista186169900
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch6381793822
Los Angeles - Rancho Park121184500
Los Angeles - Regent Square43154700
Los Angeles - Reseda36094710102133
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch1984271122
Los Angeles - Reynier Village62146600
Los Angeles - San Pedro*248931893038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills119267900
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks177620353439
Los Angeles - Silverlake96721942045
Los Angeles - South Carthay1821718219
Los Angeles - South Park262469123284
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village19843198175
Los Angeles - Studio City3941756940
Los Angeles - Sun Valley267450953669
Los Angeles - Sunland682334232157
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square8123600
Los Angeles - Sylmar*51496249101123
Los Angeles - Tarzana1108358939126
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry167742483076
Los Angeles - Thai Town2862916331
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake1661907223
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace342603177
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods36193800
Los Angeles - Tujunga84530381865
Los Angeles - University Hills822391129
Los Angeles - University Park147853832280
Los Angeles - Valley Glen109936612377
Los Angeles - Valley Village712288029117
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*47375083106114
Los Angeles - Venice520153539
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls917533118105
Los Angeles - Vermont Square4515890678
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista248160242663
Los Angeles - Vernon Central387074434892
Los Angeles - Victoria Park3113703336
Los Angeles - View Heights701895381
Los Angeles - Watts254859713991
Los Angeles - Wellington Square1773601241
Los Angeles - West Adams1221441945163
Los Angeles - West Hills870214643106
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles73819611848
Los Angeles - West Vernon3129583359110
Los Angeles - Westchester67113001631
Los Angeles - Westlake30215090154259
Los Angeles - Westwood7591403611
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*2958818736100
Los Angeles - Wilmington242242882951
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center153330563978
Los Angeles - Winnetka206439862854
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills153122503653
Unincorporated - Acton1121405338
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce59141900
Unincorporated - Altadena98622602046
Unincorporated - Anaverde44291800
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest648200
Unincorporated - Arcadia1421779338
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont202447693480
Unincorporated - Athens Village350714711225
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights3915771459
Unincorporated - Azusa7394641744
Unincorporated - Bassett91161481067
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon161491193
Unincorporated - Bradbury874071926
Unincorporated - Canyon Country2252911113
Unincorporated - Castaic*23928797518
Unincorporated - Cerritos27460000
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont2738464570
Unincorporated - Covina6814049954
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)4723591430
Unincorporated - Del Aire942140246
Unincorporated - Del Rey9283000
Unincorporated - Del Sur361491141
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands923690140
Unincorporated - Duarte2706098490
Unincorporated - East Covina8243200
Unincorporated - East La Mirada1673156119
Unincorporated - East Lancaster2175400
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles86566910128102
Unincorporated - East Pasadena1101718231
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez883576818118
Unincorporated - East Whittier128241200
Unincorporated - El Camino Village2152446334
Unincorporated - El Monte7482800
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake1590300
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone464771826093
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Glendora19287900
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights156027891934
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne85338100
Unincorporated - Hi Vista12109300
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons553895171
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3271651315
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights10147900
Unincorporated - La Rambla95457815723
Unincorporated - La Verne*48235300
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights1371937342
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes10149700
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles4453425431
Unincorporated - Lake Manor321948161
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox9764330731
Unincorporated - Leona Valley27154200
Unincorporated - Littlerock1323283125
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills28215900
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom140392300
Unincorporated - Llano668400
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey118125400
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia98252500
Unincorporated - Newhall351590900
Unincorporated - North Lancaster473923183
Unincorporated - North Whittier331395910120
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel52521841979
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3139500
Unincorporated - Palmdale29344400
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula7112700
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano291483151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village51823900
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon0000
Unincorporated - Pomona211084152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill32425101293
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez1114171138
Unincorporated - Roosevelt30322200
Unincorporated - Rosewood463577178
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena494107184
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez1444284130
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights104220421937
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon335000
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills115957322099
Unincorporated - San Pasqual1363900
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon7227300
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island331236000
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*17895615
Unincorporated - Saugus483096800
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country14393300
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley8175800
Unincorporated - South El Monte124690800
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel27330859102
Unincorporated - South Whittier271545844068
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley22281700
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch3001431314
Unincorporated - Sun Village2594291350
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village73563300
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain1911462121
Unincorporated - Val Verde1193596130
Unincorporated - Valencia632051133
Unincorporated - Valinda118750791251
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills2211899326
Unincorporated - Walnut Park94858731699
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley746300
Unincorporated - West Carson605273949222
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth1833300
Unincorporated - West LA5052522210
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley5555643441
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez2820603221
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos143853411867
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills13100000
Unincorporated - Westhills22262200
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms99268800
Unincorporated - Whittier952511379
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows54166700
Unincorporated - Willowbrook198256772572
Unincorporated - Wiseburn1682787117
- Under Investigation46807

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
1A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA030
2Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA200
3Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA210
4Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA10254
5Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA350
6Alden Terrace Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
7All Valley Congregate Living, Inc.Granada Hills, CA141
8Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA110
9Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA1471
10Arbor Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA255510
11Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA4134
12Artesia Christian Home, Inc.Artesia, CA010
13Avalon Villa Care CenterLos Angeles, CA27571
14Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA32150
15Behavioral Health Services American Recovery CenterPomona, CA710
16Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (1)Bellflower, CA417322
17Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent Hospital (2)Bellflower, CA120
18Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA040
19Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA130
20Berkley Valley Convalescent HospitalVan Nuys, CA130
21Beverly West Healthcare/Miracle MileLos Angeles, CA020
22Blue Eagle VillasLos Angeles, CA210
23Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA14225
24Brier Oak On SunsetLos Angeles, CA220
25Brightwater Guest HomeTorrance, CA352
26Brookdale Chatsworth Assisted LivingChatsworth, CA240
27Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA8196
28Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA030
29Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA530
30Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA195412
31Burlington Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA211
32California Mentor Meadcliff HomeDiamond Bar, CA110
33California Post Acute CareLynwood, CA010
34California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA762000
35Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA530
36Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA980
37Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA11371
38Canyon Trails at Topanga Senior LivingCanoga Park, CA16302
39Care Source Congregative LivingGranada Hills, CA320
40Carrie Board and CarePanorama City, CA251
41Carrie's Care VillaNorth Hollywood, CA250
42Carson Senior Assisted Living and Memory CareCarson, CA030
43Casa Colina Hospital Transitional Living CenterPomona, CA420
44Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA120
45Cedars Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA170
46Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA23560
47Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA391301
48Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA110
49Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA670
50Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA830
51Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA13290
52Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA2100
53Clear View Convalescent CenterGardena, CA540
54Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA17383
55Country Club NorthLos Angeles, CA400
56Country Villa EastLos Angeles, CA010
57Country Villa Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA21283
58Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA010
59Courtyard PlazaVan Nuys, CA450
60DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital (Forensic Unit 405)Norwalk, CA320
61Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA010
62Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA14191
63Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA2580
64Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA16531
65Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA14261
66Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA212
67Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA304310
68Eggleston Youth CenterWest Covina, CA310
69Eisenberg Center Jewish HomeReseda, CA200
70Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA310
71El Monte Convalescent Hospital (1)El Monte, CA366326
72El Monte Convalescent Hospital (2)El Monte, CA020
73El Rancho Vista Health Care CenterPico Rivera, CA620
74Elwyn California Rancho LindoCovina, CA330
75Elwyn Larrylyn HouseWhittier, CA030
76Emanate Health Inter-Community Hospital, D/P SNFCovina, CA110
77Evolve Day ServicesCovina, CA200
78Exodus RecoveryLos Angeles, CA200
79FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA1774310
80Fidelity Health CareEl Monte, CA030
81Five AcresAltadena, CA250
82Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA5101
83Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA8235
84Fred Brown Recovery CenterSan Pedro, CA240
85Garden of PalmsWest Hollywood, CA241
86Gerelyn Pediatric CareWest Covina, CA130
87Gladstone Care and Rehabilitation CenterGlendora, CA252513
88Glendale CarehomeGlendale, CA110
89Glendale Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA540
90Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA9124015
91Golden Assisted LivingSylmar, CA6224
92Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA508213
93Good Shepherd Health Care Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA3120
94Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA310
95Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA28544
96Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA310
97Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA30543
98Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA210
99Harlan ResidenceBaldwin Park, CA010
100Haynes Family of ProgramsLa Verne, CA400
101Healthy Living Residential ProgramSanta Clarita, CA700
102Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA330
103Hillsman ShelterLos Angeles, CA0130
104Holiday Manor Care CenterCanoga Park, CA19697
105Hollenbeck PalmsLos Angeles, CA6142
106Home Sweet Home LALos Angeles, CA110
107Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
108Huntington Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA510
109Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA120
110Imperial Crest Health Care CenterHawthorne, CA720
111Inclusion Specialized Program - Manor HomeHawthorne, CA220
112Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation CenterPomona, CA440
113Integrated Treatment ServicesGardena, CA210
114J&t Home CareCarson, CA310
115Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA1490
116Kei-Ai Los Angeles Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA420
117Kei-Ai South Bay Healthcare CenterGardena, CA11307
118Kennedy Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA020
119La Brea Rehabilitation Center (1)Los Angeles, CA310
120La Brea Rehabilitation Center (2)Los Angeles, CA440
121Las Flores Convalescent HospitalGardena, CA520
122Little Sisters of The Poor (RCFE)San Pedro, CA400
123Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA42769
124Lonestar Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12230
125Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
126Louise House 2Palmdale, CA030
127Lynwood Healthcare CenterLynwood, CA020
128MDH DavenrichSanta Fe Springs, CA430
129MSJI Home in San DimasSan Dimas, CA120
130Maclay Healthcare CenterSylmar, CA230
131Maple Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA030
132Mayflower Care CenterEl Monte, CA28521
133Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA460
134Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA16295
135Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1337185
136Merrill Gardens at West CovinaWest Covina, CA130
137Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA242090
138Mission Care CenterRosemead, CA571
139Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA030
140Monte Cedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA520
141Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA6200
142Monterey Park Convalescent HospitalMonterey Park, CA510
143Mother Gertrude Home Assisted LivingSan Fernando, CA8267
144Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA8104
145Mountview Assisted Living, Memory Care UnitMontrose, CA8251
146Neurorestorative CaliforniaLa Habra Heights, CA110
147New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA250
148North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA9013891
149Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA1020
150Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA14241
151Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA420
152Ocean Pointe Healthcare CenterSanta Monica, CA11190
153Olive Branch Assisted LivingNorthridge, CA030
154Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
155Open Arms House of HopeLos Angeles, CA020
156Optimist Youth and Family ServiceLos Angeles, CA200
157Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA350
158Park Paseo Independent LivingGlendale, CA041
159Parker Homes Adult Residential FacilityRowland Heights, CA140
160Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA210
161Pine Grove Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPSan Gabriel, CA202110
162Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA825232
163Pomona Vista Care CenterPomona, CA540
164Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA410
165Project Six DD HomesNorth Hills, CA220
166Prospero HomesCovina, CA240
167Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA400
168Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA010
169Providence Little Company of Mary Transitional Care CenterTorrance, CA010
170Real Place Adult Residential FacilityLos Angeles, CA240
171Rinaldi Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA6140
172Rio Hondo Subacute & Nursing CenterMontebello, CA24341
173Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA7101
174Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA270
175Royal Oaks (Assisted Living)Duarte, CA330
176Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA630
177Royalwood Care CenterTorrance, CA330
178SVS-WilmingtonWilmington, CA420
179Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA210
180Salvation Army Drug Rehab and StoreCanoga Park, CA1110
181San Marino ManorSan Gabriel, CA19389
182Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA0210
183Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple City, CA200
184Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA14190
185Santa Monica Convalescent Center ISanta Monica, CA9351
186Santa Monica Convalescent Center IISanta Monica, CA031
187Seacrest Convalescent HospitalSan Pedro, CA010
188Shadow Hills Convalescent HospitalSunland, CA130
189Sharon Care CenterLos Angeles, CA970
190Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA050
191Silverado Beverly PlaceLos Angeles, CA210
192Silverado Sierra Vista Memory Care CommunityAzusa, CA3151
193Sisters of Social ServicesEncino, CA241
194St. John of God Retirement and Care Center (SNF)Los Angeles, CA520
195Starview Adolescent CenterTorrance, CA200
196Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA311
197Studio Royale Retirement Home Assisted LivingCulver City, CA8172
198Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA110
199Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA8512122
200Sunrise at Sterling CanyonSanta Clarita, CA110
201Sunrise of Studio CityStudio City, CA330
202Sunrise of Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA300
203Sylmar Health and Rehabilitation CenterSylmar, CA210
204TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA12110
205Tarzana Health and Rehabilitation CenterTarzana, CA320
206The BungalowPasadena, CA460
207The Care Center On Hazeltine (Previsouly Van Nuys Health Care Center)Van Nuys, CA20170
208The Ellison John Transitional Care CenterLancaster, CA28371
209The Gardens at Park BalboaVan Nuys, CA030
210The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA1051
211The Kensington Sierra Madre (1)Sierra Madre, CA13113
212The Kensington Sierra Madre (2)Sierra Madre, CA280
213The Orchard Post Acute CareWhittier, CA7241
214The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA420
215The Village at Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA131
216The Village at Sherman Oaks Memory Care UnitSherman Oaks, CA210
217Topanga Terrace Convalescent CenterWest Hills, CA35418
218Torrance Care Center West, Inc.Torrance, CA051
219Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA1847743
220United Cerebral Palsy of LASylmar, CA640
221Valley View Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA300
222Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA111
223Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA151
224Victory HomesLa Puente, CA2100
225Victory Outreach Men’s Recovery HomePomona, CA9180
226View Heights Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA520
227View Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA110
228Vintage Retirement VillaSan Dimas, CA011
229Visions Adolescent Treatment Center - MalibuMalibu, CA300
230Wellsprings Post Acute CenterLancaster, CA7812916
231West Gardena Post AcuteGardena, CA9174
232West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA221
233West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA010
234West Valley Post AcuteWest Hills, CA13297
235Western Assemblies HomeClaremont, CA1361
236Whittier Glen Assisted LivingWhittier, CA7290
237Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA277310
238Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA130
239Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center of HawthorneHawthorne, CA010
240Windsor Gardens Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA020
241Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA251090
242Windsor Terrace Healthcare CenterVan Nuys, CA330
243Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA183210
Total24197761366
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
1365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
299 Cent Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 90023370
3ACME Furniture18895 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174870
4Accelerate Worship Center363 S Park Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176650
5Accurate Manufacturing Company6641 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120150
6Ace Air Manufacturing, Inc.1430 W 135th St, Gardena, CA, 9024930
7Airnamic, Inc.801 Western Ave, Glendale, CA, 91201250
8Alpha Aviation Components16772 Schoenborn St, North Hills, CA, 9134350
9Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401360
10Alta Dena Dairy17637 E Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91744200
11Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 91731140
12America's Job Centers of California5301 Whittier Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002240
13American Nuts, LLC12950 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342210
14Andrew Lauren Surfaces13220 Cambridge St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
15Anheuser Busch15420 Cobalt St, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
16Antelope Valley Foundation646 W Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
17Arcadia, Inc. Steel Windows Department2301 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
18Armorcast Products Company9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131180
19BDR Industries820 E Avenue L12, Lancaster, CA, 93535100
20BHJ USA, LLC5100 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005850
21Bay Center Foods, Sanitation Crew29125 Avenue Valleyview, Valencia, CA, 91355140
22Bellis Steel Company8740 Vanalden Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132430
23Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746810
24Big 52401 E El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
25Block By Block221 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021030
26Borray's Plastics MFG, Inc.10616 Pioneer Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067070
27Brentwood Originals20639 S Fordyce Ave, Carson, CA, 9081040
28Bruin Cafe, UCLA350 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
29Burger King Monrovia354 W Huntington Dr, Monrovia, CA, 9101640
30C&G Plastics12729 Foothill Blvd, Sylmar, CA, 9134230
31CBS Radford Studios Stage 144024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 9160470
32CBS Radford Studios Stage 44024 Radford Ave, Studio City, CA, 91604110
33CEMCO263 N Covina Ln, La Puente, CA, 91746120
34CR Creative Services1400 Calzona St, Los Angeles, CA, 90023160
35CR Laurence (CRL)2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
36CW Cole (DBA, Cole Lighting)2560 Rosemead Blvd, South El Monte, CA, 9173340
37California Bear Credit Union300 S Spring St, #1215, Los Angeles, CA, 9001330
38California DMV - Arleta14400 Van Nuys Blvd, Arleta, CA, 9133130
39California DMV - El Monte4000 Arden Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173170
40California Highway Patrol West Valley5825 De Soto Ave, Woodland Hills, CA, 91367150
41Caltrans - Maintenance Yard 35660 Reseda Blvd, Tarzana, CA, 9135650
42Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
43Chabalitas Restaurant10767 San Fernando Rd, Pacoima, CA, 9133130
44Chevron Refinery324 W El Segundo Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
45City of South Gate Police Department8620 California Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028050
46Classic Beverage of Southern California120 Puente Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174680
47Command Packing3840 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 9005880
48Commercial Meat Company7820 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066060
49Concorde Battery Corp2009 W San Bernardino Rd, West Covina, CA, 91790230
50Contessa Premium Food5970 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058160
51Cosmetic Lab, Inc.11933 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 90241100
52CrossFit Whittier12217 Philadelphia St, Whittier, CA, 9060141
53Crothall Healthcare Laundry and Linen Services14710 Northam St, La Mirada, CA, 9063850
54Day-Lee Foods, Inc.13055 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670130
55Dimetri Gardikas14811 Marquardt Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067060
56Domino's Pizza - North Hollywood5166 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160130
57Enterprise Rent-A-Car Signal Hill2750 Cherry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
58Everson Spice2667 Gundry Ave, Signal Hill, CA, 9075580
59Fashion NOVA Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670270
60FedEx Ground Arcadia12369 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 9100650
61FedEx Ground City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9178960
62Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058380
63Food 4 Less #3148530 Tobias Ave, Panorama City, CA, 9140250
64Forever 213880 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003170
65Forrest Machining, Inc.27756 Avenue Mentry, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355210
66Foxburg Productions LLC4000 Warner Blvd, Suite 2250, Burbank, CA, 9152250
67Fujimura Accountancy Corporation (CPA Office)16500 S Western Ave, Unit 102, Gardena, CA, 9024730
68G.A. Gertmenian & Sons6195 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
69Gaming 247, Inc. (DBA Venn TV)12615 Beatrice St, Los Angeles, CA, 9006670
70Georg Fischer Signet LLC3401 Aero Jet Ave, El Monte, CA, 91731140
71George Chevrolet17000 Lakewood Blvd, Bellflower, CA, 9070660
72Glen Air1211 Air Way, Glendale, CA, 91201110
73Glendale Harley3717 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA, 9120430
74Glenn E Thomas Dodge Chrysler Jeep2100 E Spring St, Signal Hill, CA, 9075540
75Good American3125 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001640
76Grace Community Church13248 Roscoe Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135250
77Greenlane Holdings (Vape/Smoking Supplies/Accessories)1111 W Artesia Blvd, Compton, CA, 9022030
78Grey Star Management Co.1000 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001760
79Greystar4735 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140360
80H Mart Logistics, Inc.11966 Washington Blvd, Whittier, CA, 9060650
81Hanson Rivet13241 Weidner St, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
82Harvest Farms Plant B45000 Yucca Ave, Lancaster, CA, 93534170
83Hawthorne Police Department12501 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025040
84Hollander Sleep Products8500 Rex Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660110
85Hollywood Family Source Center (Volunteers of America of Los Angeles)1075 N Western Ave, Suite 110, Los Angeles, CA, 9002940
86Home Depot - North Hollywood #661311600 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 9160560
87Home Depot Panorama City7870 Van Nuys Blvd, Panorama City, CA, 9140240
88Honda, Culver City9055 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 9023270
89Housing Authority of Los Angeles (HACLA) - Nickerson Gardens1590 E 114th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005950
90Howmet Aerospace #23000 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 90505120
91IBEW Local 116023 Garfield Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004030
92IOG Products9737 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
93ITI Resource1000 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 9050240
94Iglesia Bautista Hollydale12160 Utah Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028012
95Imperfect Foods, Walnut351 Cheryl Ln, Walnut, CA, 91789110
96Infiniti of Valencia24055 Magic Mountain Pkwy, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135580
97Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248140
98International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #19211 Norwalk Blvd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670100
99International Paper Co. - Santa Fe Springs #211211 Greenstone Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
100Interstate McBee California13137 Arctic Cir, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067030
101JC Sales2600 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 9005830
102JCPenney, Antelope Valley Mall1131 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355130
103Jack in The Box #53091799 E Avenue J, Lancaster, CA, 9353540
104Jarrow Industries12246 Hawkins St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067050
105Jewish Family Service of LA330 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9003640
106Jiffy Lube9901 State St, Lynwood, CA, 9026240
107Justice Design Group405 E Euclid Ave, Compton, CA, 9022290
108K 1 Packaging Group17989 Arenth Ave, City of Industry, CA, 9174830
109Kaiser Aluminum6250 Bandini Blvd, Commerce, CA, 9004040
110Killer Merch9505 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
111King's Hawaiian Manufacturing Plant19161 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA, 90501120
112LA Airforce Base482 N Aviation Blvd, El Segundo, CA, 9024530
113LA City Parks - The Kleimer Building3900 Chevy Chase Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9003960
114LA City Planning201 N Figueroa St, 1460 5th Fl Rm 525, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
115LA County DCFS - Glendora725 S Grand Ave, Glendora, CA, 9174090
116LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 9067080
117LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90221150
118LA County Department of Medical Examiner - Coroner1104 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
119LA County Department of Parks and Recreation265 Cloverleaf Dr, Baldwin Park, CA, 9170660
120LA County Department of Parks and Recreation - Alhambra1000 S Fremont Ave, Alhambra, CA, 9180330
121LA County Fire Department - Batallion 15 - Fire Station 183, 184, 1851980 W Orange Grove Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
122LA County Registrar-Recorder12400 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 9065090
123LA County Sheriff's Department - Crescenta Valley Station4554 Briggs Ave, La Crescenta, CA, 9121440
124LAFD Fire Station 111819 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9005740
125LAFD Fire Station 371090 Veteran Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
126LAFD Fire Station 944470 Coliseum St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001650
127LAPD Ahmanson Recruit Training Center #25651 W Manchester Ave, Westchester, CA, 9004550
128LAPD Central Community Police Station251 E 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014140
129LAPD Newton Community Police Station3400 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90011190
130LAPD Northeast Community Police Station3353 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006540
131LAPD Pacific Community Police Station12312 Culver Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006630
132LAPD Security Services100 W 1st St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012120
133LAPD Southwest Community Police Station1546 W Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006290
134LAPD Topanga Community Police Station21501 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA, 9130430
135LAWA Police7303 World Way W, Los Angeles, CA, 9004550
136LAX Terminal 5 - Total Airport Services (TAS)500 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 9004530
137La Mesa at Le Jardin1430 N Cahuenga Blvd, Hollywood, CA, 9002860
138Langer’s Deli704 S Alvarado St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057110
139Law Office of Todd L Melnik20920 Warner Center Ln, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136730
140Law Offices of Steffanie Stelnick28001 Smyth Dr, Ste 101, Valencia, CA, 9135540
141Lexus of Cerritos18800 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 9070340
142Lincare21821 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131140
143Loews Santa Monica Beach Hotel1700 Ocean Ave, Santa Monica, CA, 9040150
144Los Amigos Restaurant2825 W Olive Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150540
145Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9001251
146Los Angeles Football Club Performance Center5401 Paseo Rancho Castilla, Los Angeles, CA, 9003230
147Los Angeles Motor Cars, Inc.2025 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90007110
148Lot 17 Trailer, UCLA305 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002450
149MCI Foods, Inc.13013 Molette St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670180
150Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 9081040
151Mariak Industries675 W Manville St, Compton, CA, 9022040
152Matt Construction10889 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002430
153McDonald's #193753160 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA, 91706120
154McDonald's #2556511240 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA, 9133150
155McDonald’s #556214024 Osborne St, Arleta, CA, 9133130
156MedReach Ambulance1303 Kona Dr, Compton, CA, 9022050
157Metropolitan Courthouse1945 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000730
158Michaels Distribution Center (1)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 9353690
159Michaels Distribution Center (2)3501 W Avenue H, Lancaster, CA, 93536120
160Milli Part, Inc.412 W Carter Dr, Glendora, CA, 9174030
161Mission Foods Corp5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 90022690
162Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140240
163Mohawk Western Plastics1496 Arrow Hwy, La Verne, CA, 91750110
164Morley Construction Company-Conrac5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9004580
165Moss & Company Property Management - Zelzah Court Apartments9810 Zelzah Ave, Northridge, CA, 9132540
166Motor Car Parts of America2929 California St, Torrance, CA, 90503290
167NBC Universal Stage 13900 Lankershim Boulevard, Stage 1, Building 2230, Studio City, CA, 91604110
168NOVA Ortho-Med, Inc.1470 Beachey Pl, Carson, CA, 9074670
169National Notary Association9350 De Soto Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311100
170Netflix - Epic Building5901 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002840
171Nordstrom #322300 Los Cerritos Mall, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
172Northeast Valley Health Center - Call Center531 5th St, Suite A, San Fernando, CA, 9134050
173Northrop Grumman (Carpentry Department)1 Space Park Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027840
174Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Avenue M, Palmdale, CA, 935501100
175Novacap LLC25111 Anza Dr, Valencia, CA, 9135550
176Onstage Dance Center11711 Woodruff Ave, Downey, CA, 9024112
177Organic By Nature2610 Homestead Pl, Compton, CA, 9022050
178PRC Restoration, Inc.23839 Banning Blvd, Carson, CA, 9074590
179Pacific Vista Landscape22777 Lyons Ave, Suite 212, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321120
180Packaging Corporation of America4240 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 9005850
181Panda Express #25218315 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA, 9135240
182Pankow Construction8899 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90048120
183Papa Cantella’s Sausage3341 E 50th St, Vernon, CA, 90058180
184Park Hospitality1538 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9002640
185Pinto Express, Inc.1001 W Walnut St, Compton, CA, 9022070
186Porsche South Bay14610 Hindry Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 9025040
187Power Property Management8885 Venice Blvd, Suite 205, Los Angeles, CA, 9003460
188Quality Seafood130 International Boardwalk, Redondo Beach, CA, 9027760
189RH Peterson Co.14724 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746490
190RTI Services2836 Vail Ave, Commerce, CA, 9004070
191Rainbow Services453 W 7th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
192Rancho Foods, Inc.2528 E 37th St, Vernon, CA, 90058120
193Red Rock Secured898 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Suite 440, El Segundo, CA, 9024560
194Ritz Flooring, Inc.14909 Calvert St, Van Nuys, CA, 9141130
195Robinson Helicopter Company2901 Airport Dr, Torrance, CA, 9050580
196Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 9060190
197Sacred Heart Catholic Church565 W Kettering St, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
198San Fernando Valley Patient’s Cooperative12527 San Fernando Rd, Sylmar, CA, 91342140
199Santa Monica Fire Department - Administrative Building333 Olympic Dr, 2nd Floor, Santa Monica, CA, 9040130
200Satco120 Kansas St, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
201Saunders Midwest NUPLA LLC11912 Sheldon St, Sun Valley, CA, 91352100
202Sea Win, Inc.526 Stanford Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90013120
203Sectran Security7633 Industry Ave, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
204See’s Candy, Inc. (Manufacturing)3423 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016120
205Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 91504280
206Shutters On The Beach1 Pico Blvd, Santa Monica, CA, 9040560
207Sierra Auto Cars, Inc.1450 S Shamrock Ave, Monrovia, CA, 9101650
208Signal Products, Inc.4270 S Maywood Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005830
209Smiles and Tears Foster Agency925 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176740
210Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900583230
211Snyder Langston - SP7 Apartments519 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90014230
212Soderberg Manufacturing20821 Currier Rd, Walnut, CA, 9178960
213Solevy Co.29017 Avenue Penn, Valencia, CA, 91355280
214Soul Cycle820 S Pacific Coast Hwy, 106, El Segundo, CA, 9024540
215Southwest Airlines, Hollywood Burbank Airport2627 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 9150590
216Space Corporation1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025030
217Space-Lok13306 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA, 9024990
218Spears Manufacturing Company15853 Olden St, Sylmar, CA, 9134280
219Square-H Brands, Inc.2731 S Soto St, Vernon, CA, 90058140
220Staples #1499 Koreatown3223 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002050
221Star Nail / Cuccio29120 Avenue Paine, Valencia, CA, 9135550
222Starbucks Pomona2101 Murchison Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176850
223Street Maintenance Division4206 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA, 9003750
224Subway4954 Van Nuys Blvd, 107, Sherman Oaks, CA, 9140330
225Sutter Street Manufacturing21700 Baker Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 917891310
226TEC Equipment14800 Firestone Blvd, La Mirada, CA, 9063840
227Tanarack Studios8615 Tamarack Ave, Sun Valley, CA, 91352170
228The Bicycle Hotel & Casino888 Bicycle Casino Dr, Bell Gardens, CA, 9020160
229The Foam Shop9667 Canoga Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311120
230The Habit Burger Grill - Downey8619 Firestone Blvd, Downey, CA, 9024140
231The Habit Burger Grill - Echo Park2134 W Sunset Blvd, A, Los Angeles, CA, 9002630
232The MS Rouse Company1611 Kona Dr, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220100
233The Orsini/DHP Property Management Corp550 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
234The Study at Headrick, UCLA250 De Neve Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 9002441
235Time Tec Watch Service Center635 S Hill St, #209, Los Angeles, CA, 9001450
236Todd Memorial Chapel570 N Garey Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176750
237Toll Global Forwarding450 Westmont Dr, San Pedro, CA, 9073140
238Toll Group2401 E Pacific Coast Hwy, Wilmington, CA, 9074460
239Total Transportation Services18735 S Ferris Pl, Compton, CA, 90220170
240Totex Manufacturing, Inc.3050 Lomita Blvd, Torrance, CA, 9050530
241Toyota of Culver City9077 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA, 90232250
242Toyota of North Hollywood4110 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160270
243Toyota, Frontier23621 Creekside Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135580
244Trader Joes #2526130 Laurel Canyon Blvd, North Hollywood, CA, 9160650
245Trader Joes #53103 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA, 9120770
246Truman House Tavern911 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando, CA, 9134070
247UCLA Campus Police (UCPD)601 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009560
248USPS - Carson Annex24760 Main St, Carson, CA, 9074570
249Universal Waste Systems10120 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028060
250VCA Lakewood Animal Hospital Cerritos10701 South St, Cerritos, CA, 9070330
251Valero Refinery1651 Alameda St, Wilmington, CA, 9074480
252Vallarta Supermarket #89136 Sepulveda Blvd, North Hills, CA, 9134340
253Vernon Sales, Inc.2788 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
254Victory Outreach Church4160 Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9006540
255Vista Sotheby's International Realty16 Malaga Cove Plz, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 9027440
256Waconah Construction218 Stepney St, Inglewood, CA, 9030240
257Walker Design, Inc.11926 Allegheny St, Sun Valley, CA, 9135230
258WebCor General Contractor9000 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA, 90048300
259Wells Fargo Bank - West Covina Heights2322 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 9179230
260Wenzlau Engineering2950 E Harcourt St, Compton, CA, 9022160
261Wesley Real Estate Group941 S Osage Ave, Inglewood, CA, 9030130
262West Adams Radiator4928 W Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 9001660
263Wilshire La Jolla Apartments-Gilbane Building Construction6401 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90048130
264Woodpecker Cabinets21512 Nordhoff St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131150
265Woodward HRT, Inc.25200 Rye Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 9135570
266Ymi Jeanswear1155 S Boyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002350
267Zara3306 Glendale Galleria, Glendale, CA, 9121030
Total27367

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter030
2Abundant Blessings From Above 332Homeless Shelter030
3American MotelHotel Motel210
4Aviva Family and Children's Services - Wallis HouseHomeless Shelter100
5Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter2160
6Canby HouseHomeless Shelter040
7Casa de ZulmaHomeless Shelter100
8Cheviot Hills Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter100
9CloverfieldHomeless Shelter100
10Connections For WomenHomeless Shelter010
11Connections For Women 91st StreetHomeless Shelter010
12Connections For Women Colden AveHomeless Shelter050
13Connections For Women Main StreetHomeless Shelter010
14Encampment - ArletaHomeless Encampment010
15Encampment - Central LA #14Homeless Encampment010
16Encampment - Central LA #15Homeless Encampment010
17Encampment - Central LA #16Homeless Encampment010
18Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
19Encampment - Central LA #18Homeless Encampment010
20Encampment - Central LA #19Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment010
22Encampment - ComptonHomeless Encampment020
23Encampment - Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Echo Park #2Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Lincoln Heights #3Homeless Encampment010
26Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment010
27Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
28Encampment - PacoimaHomeless Encampment010
29Encampment - Pacoima #2Homeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Panorama CityHomeless Encampment010
31Encampment - Sierra VistaHomeless Encampment010
32Encampment - South LA #2Homeless Encampment010
33Encampment - South LA #4Homeless Encampment020
34Encampment - South LA #6Homeless Encampment010
35Encampment - West LA #3Homeless Encampment010
36First To Serve - VernonHomeless Shelter100
37Good Shepherd HawkesHomeless Shelter010
38Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter010
39Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter010
40Hope of The Valley - A Bridge Home Van NuysHomeless Shelter670
41Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter200
42Iglesia Pentecostal Unida International ShelterHomeless Shelter010
43Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - LARecuperative Care Center100
44Illumination Foundation Recuperative Care - Santa Fe SpringsRecuperative Care Center300
45Inland Valley Council of ChurchesHomeless Shelter130
46JWCH Recuperative Care Program - Bell ShelterRecuperative Care Center200
47Jovenes - NorwalkHomeless Shelter010
48Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter200
49LA Family Housing - The CampusHomeless Service Provider100
50Las Americas HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
51Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
52Ministerio Cristo Viene ShelterHomeless Shelter030
53Ms. Hazel's House - 67th StreetHomeless Shelter010
54National Health FoundationRecuperative Care Center110
55New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter210
56New Hope Temporary ShelterHomeless Shelter100
57Olympia HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
58PATH - A Bridge Home Los FelizHomeless Shelter030
59PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
60PATH - MadisonHomeless Shelter400
61Pacoima PlaceSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
62Pan Pacific Park Recreation CenterHomeless Shelter010
63Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
64Russ HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing210
65S. Mark Taper Foundation Family Living CenterHomeless Shelter100
66Safe Landing For Families - SOLA Open AirHomeless Shelter041
67Salvation Army Aetna Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter200
68Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
69Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter010
70Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
71Serenity Recuperative Care - ELARecuperative Care Center010
72Sprung Structure - LA Mission Parking LotHomeless Shelter010
73St. Joseph Center Bread & Roses CafeHomeless Service Provider100
74St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church, North HollywoodHomeless Service Provider010
75Testimonial Community Love CenterHomeless Shelter010
76The ArroyoHomeless Shelter300
77The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
78The T-HouseHomeless Shelter110
79Tyrone HouseHomeless Shelter010
80US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter140
81Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2220
82Upward Bound House #2Homeless Shelter020
83Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers HopeHomeless Service Provider700
84Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Mobile Showers MapleHomeless Service Provider600
85Urban Alchemy Care Plus Program - Outreach BeaconHomeless Service Provider700
86Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider100
87Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter020
88Weingart Center CafeHomeless Service Provider100
89Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter020
90Women's Care CottageHomeless Shelter010
91XzaviersPlace LLC Transitional LivingHomeless Shelter010
Total851692
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1Alpine Recreation Center, LA City Parks & Rec “Safer at Parks”817 Yale St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001230
2Benjamin Franklin Elementary School - Day Care Program1610 Lake St, Glendale, CA, 9120122
3Blast Swim Team3201 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA, 9150514
4Boys & Girls Club LA Harbor - Port Site100 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA, 9073145
5Bright Elementary School, LAUSD1771 W 36th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001840
6Carlos Santana Arts Academy9301 Columbus Ave, North Hills, CA, 9134330
7Child’s World School6100 Lindley Ave, Encino, CA, 9131634
8Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
9Eastside High School3200 W Avenue J 8, Lancaster, CA, 9353550
10Green Meadows Recreation Center431 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA, 9000342
11Hill Point Montessori Preparatory School6601 Valley Circle Blvd, West Hills, CA, 9130723
12IT Department - Eastside Union School District44938 30th St E, Lancaster, CA, 9353530
13Independence Elementary School8435 Victoria Ave, South Gate, CA, 9028030
14It’s A Small World Child Care & Preschool44221 10th St W, Lancaster, CA, 9353422
15La Puente High School15615 Nelson Ave, La Puente, CA, 91744100
16Lakewood Child Development Center5225 Hayter Ave # A, Lakewood, CA, 9071230
17Lancaster SD Information Technology Services44711 Cedar Ave, Lancaster, CA, 9353430
18Montessori School of Hacienda Heights15207 Los Robles Ave, Hacienda Heights, CA, 9174542
19Newhall School District Office25375 Orchard Village Rd, Valencia, CA, 9135540
20Off Campus Neighborhood, UCLA Gayley AveLos Angeles, CA052
21Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S. Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA223
22Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W. 27th St. NeighborhoodLos Angeles, CA05
23Our Lady of Grace School17720 Ventura Blvd, Encino, CA, 9131612
24St. Matthias School7130 Cedar St, Huntington Park, CA, 9025531
25Temple Emanuel of Beverly Hills300 N Clark Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 9021150
26The Master’s University and Seminary21726 Placerita Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91321611
27Thomas Starr King Middle School4201 Fountain Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9002940
28UCLA Athletics325 Westwood Plz, Los Angeles, CA, 9009503
29Victor Hodge Elementary School700 W 11th St, Azusa, CA, 9170240
30West Covina Dukes Baseball Club - Youth Baseball League350 S Citrus St, West Covina, CA, 91791010
31West Hollywood Children's Academy1030 N Vista St, West Hollywood, CA, 9004612
Total92135
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services