Los Angeles County Case Summary

New Daily CountsCases
Cases**2091
Deaths157
Laboratory Confirmed Cases 1183378
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)*1121740
-- Long Beach50855
-- Pasadena10783
Deaths20057
-- Los Angeles County (excl. LB and Pas)18942
-- Long Beach808
-- Pasadena307
Age Group (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- 0 to 422082
- 5 to 1153524
- 12 to 1767070
- 18 to 29265248
- 30 to 49372857
- 50 to 64216411
- 65 to 7986410
- over 8031335
- Under Investigation6803
Gender (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- Female568620
- Male531053
- Other522
- Under Investigation21545
Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native1923
- Asian50329
- Black40116
- Hispanic/Latino543900
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander4121
- White113582
- Other107494
- Under Investigation260275
Hospitalization LAC cases only (excl Long Beach and Pasadena)
- Hospitalized (Ever)71368
Deaths Race/Ethnicity (Los Angeles County Cases Only-excl LB and Pas)
- American Indian/Alaska Native36
- Asian2430
- Black1475
- Hispanic/Latino9951
- Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander94
- White4347
- Other399
- Under Investigation210
CITY/COMMUNITY**CasesCase Rate1DeathsDeath Rate2
City of Agoura Hills96446161467
City of Alhambra65787585176203
City of Arcadia25634438104180
City of Artesia19621168255327
City of Avalon1436200
City of Azusa60751214099198
City of Baldwin Park1272416574255332
City of Bell65391799893256
City of Bell Gardens80291864190209
City of Bellflower1030313254163210
City of Beverly Hills243870632881
City of Bradbury34318100
City of Burbank81457599201188
City of Calabasas1127463328115
City of Carson89819570201214
City of Cerritos286557224182
City of Claremont2169594547129
City of Commerce*23221776735268
City of Compton1621616232191191
City of Covina619612637132269
City of Cudahy46441907449201
City of Culver City2066518280201
City of Diamond Bar307453455290
City of Downey1682714727237207
City of Duarte22191007976345
City of El Monte1674014275366312
City of El Segundo6393807530
City of Gardena59869763148241
City of Glendale183108867518251
City of Glendora45618644147279
City of Hawaiian Gardens214914643855
City of Hawthorne986811114167188
City of Hermosa Beach88244841051
City of Hidden Hills7841272106
City of Huntington Park1084418230139234
City of Industry163373004915
City of Inglewood1292811382265233
City of Irwindale247169294274
City of La Canada Flintridge69633631572
City of La Habra Heights1001833118
City of La Mirada4054817489179
City of La Puente64601587392226
City of La Verne2696810043129
City of Lakewood685185256682
City of Lancaster*2089212931239148
City of Lawndale3343994544131
City of Lomita1331642121101
City of Lynwood*1284817833199276
City of Malibu3472677646
City of Manhattan Beach119233111439
City of Maywood50301793376271
City of Monrovia3060788766170
City of Montebello983215273166258
City of Monterey Park46187417163262
City of Norwalk1546014365281261
City of Palmdale2347314766262165
City of Palos Verdes Estates3862855752
City of Paramount957917098115205
City of Pico Rivera1072516684222345
City of Pomona2365415170356228
City of Rancho Palos Verdes1308306048112
City of Redondo Beach250436452739
City of Rolling Hills492526152
City of Rolling Hills Estates2483057899
City of Rosemead47388560111201
City of San Dimas*3047882876220
City of San Fernando50562054353215
City of San Gabriel30857533174425
City of San Marino35626811075
City of Santa Clarita18832854421397
City of Santa Fe Springs27181480134185
City of Santa Monica42684617135146
City of Sierra Madre444404012109
City of Signal Hill10869206976
City of South El Monte33171588252249
City of South Gate1803218371186189
City of South Pasadena1253480939150
City of Temple City2261620297266
City of Torrance66094428163109
City of Vernon124593301478
City of Walnut1690553532105
City of West Covina1230911372200185
City of West Hollywood209956803081
City of Westlake Village100119600
City of Whittier1060212126193221
Los Angeles479682118608170202
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie11391388715183
Los Angeles - Alsace15221223018145
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest51250000
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights274109515200
Los Angeles - Arleta68231985291265
Los Angeles - Atwater Village1350920523157
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills2587831249157
Los Angeles - Bel Air3564224224
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest5744583540
Los Angeles - Beverlywood818621018
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights*1706219638261300
Los Angeles - Brentwood136844191548
Los Angeles - Brookside3153362344
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning6629296798
Los Angeles - Canoga Park894413699134205
Los Angeles - Carthay874608552362
Los Angeles - Central728018670114292
Los Angeles - Century City56444091294
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove59791770769204
Los Angeles - Chatsworth3461933966178
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills4174547887
Los Angeles - Chinatown692862712150
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran15311052018124
Los Angeles - Country Club Park1482978066436
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District13891004422159
Los Angeles - Crestview943829541361
Los Angeles - Del Rey187562632170
Los Angeles - Downtown*37341357543156
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock3524890193235
Los Angeles - East Hollywood308110520102348
Los Angeles - Echo Park1284900718126
Los Angeles - El Sereno60481446693222
Los Angeles - Elysian Park4888543353
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley12581236821206
Los Angeles - Encino3208710254120
Los Angeles - Exposition347104335150
Los Angeles - Exposition Park59301320274165
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights2376583256
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square13211514717195
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone902219016103217
Los Angeles - Glassell Park33151048944139
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place12541165020186
Los Angeles - Granada Hills612710529157270
Los Angeles - Green Meadows38011767543200
Los Angeles - Hancock Park9595628953
Los Angeles - Harbor City2329801231107
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway46581068357131
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines158655900
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights25041388461338
Los Angeles - Harvard Park68531806576200
Los Angeles - Highland Park55891155086178
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown19841430474534
Los Angeles - Hollywood512675105784
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills137746781965
Los Angeles - Hyde Park35101229857200
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park11311401012149
Los Angeles - Koreatown538110410112217
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square508111437154
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa51641223557135
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace22501713237282
Los Angeles - Leimert Park1512992521138
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights497915274141433
Los Angeles - Little Armenia11051376974922
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh266293922899
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo3711184210319
Los Angeles - Longwood567131747163
Los Angeles - Los Feliz99045822197
Los Angeles - Manchester Square8931046210117
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon1334257132
Los Angeles - Mar Vista188144292968
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula1323028123
Los Angeles - Melrose77019912186239
Los Angeles - Mid-city1139757837246
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile88649261478
Los Angeles - Mission Hills412317091113468
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington27821152256232
Los Angeles - North Hills893114504121197
Los Angeles - North Hollywood1965512980292193
Los Angeles - Northridge717010273138198
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades73134331780
Los Angeles - Pacoima1664221619190247
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands1313406126
Los Angeles - Palms2456559754123
Los Angeles - Panorama City1293017183222295
Los Angeles - Park La Brea550405017
Los Angeles - Pico-Union687716436192459
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey1003129131
Los Angeles - Playa Vista5485006764
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch229964603290
Los Angeles - Rancho Park3335076230
Los Angeles - Regent Square23183093108
Los Angeles - Reseda1105214425261341
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch64013805365
Los Angeles - Reynier Village2535984124
Los Angeles - San Pedro*6717860797124
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills3688285368
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks535061328092
Los Angeles - Silverlake30126833100227
Los Angeles - South Carthay6576201657
Los Angeles - South Park71281877789234
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village6731468234742
Los Angeles - Studio City1235550443192
Los Angeles - Sun Valley899817145126240
Los Angeles - Sunland21621059451250
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square2843282309
Los Angeles - Sylmar*1545818760215261
Los Angeles - Tarzana31911033568220
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry486712327104263
Los Angeles - Thai Town844860415153
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake4585262669
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace13099544306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods96516700
Los Angeles - Tujunga2682964456201
Los Angeles - University Hills2607582129
Los Angeles - University Park32971200844160
Los Angeles - Valley Glen36411213053177
Los Angeles - Valley Village1883761756227
Los Angeles - Van Nuys*1401015033281302
Los Angeles - Venice146043091338
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls27421594250291
Los Angeles - Vermont Square14221857115196
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista72701765280194
Los Angeles - Vernon Central1074720668136262
Los Angeles - Victoria Park10201214411131
Los Angeles - View Heights21457935135
Los Angeles - Watts72041688182192
Los Angeles - Wellington Square548111508163
Los Angeles - West Adams382613847126456
Los Angeles - West Hills2841700789220
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles2179579042112
Los Angeles - West Vernon980218272161300
Los Angeles - Westchester229844534179
Los Angeles - Westlake745412558263443
Los Angeles - Westwood240844502241
Los Angeles - Wholesale District*61181693496266
Los Angeles - Wilmington79841413483147
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center537510714111221
Los Angeles - Winnetka64601247463122
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills4645682574109
Unincorporated - Acton4375482788
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce2526061248
Unincorporated - Altadena3114713953122
Unincorporated - Anaverde140928400
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest31249000
Unincorporated - Arcadia590739314175
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont60811432879186
Unincorporated - Athens Village10272097228572
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights10501549812177
Unincorporated - Azusa22771430032201
Unincorporated - Bassett25551724443290
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon434007193
Unincorporated - Bradbury52481482220370
Unincorporated - Canyon Country77810067339
Unincorporated - Castaic*3553130671451
Unincorporated - Cerritos711209500
Unincorporated - Charter Oak0000
Unincorporated - Claremont4056984570
Unincorporated - Covina22461335435208
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)1490113361184
Unincorporated - Del Aire2816397368
Unincorporated - Del Rey24754700
Unincorporated - Del Sur1596584283
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands328131574160
Unincorporated - Duarte824186099203
Unincorporated - East Covina34103341304
Unincorporated - East La Mirada4758976594
Unincorporated - East Lancaster151315800
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles2436119447358286
Unincorporated - East Pasadena19730777109
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez26831752745294
Unincorporated - East Whittier43982747132
Unincorporated - El Camino Village780887311125
Unincorporated - El Monte231586200
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake74445500
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone1317820366180278
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon1833300
Unincorporated - Glendora6293942303
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights5024898389159
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0000
Unincorporated - Hawthorne30412092140
Unincorporated - Hi Vista42382500
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons207146602142
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose100950961051
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights1319231148
Unincorporated - La Rambla2401156616771
Unincorporated - La Verne*1547549149
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights358506311156
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes4059881150
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles15001154417131
Unincorporated - Lake Manor12676692122
Unincorporated - Lakewood0000
Unincorporated - Lennox33891503442186
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1076111157
Unincorporated - Littlerock505125595124
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills1078250177
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom503140948224
Unincorporated - Llano3641051114
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey3343549111
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0000
Unincorporated - Monrovia3549121126
Unincorporated - Newhall66300001455
Unincorporated - North Lancaster143119372167
Unincorporated - North Whittier10811293127323
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel1564650738158
Unincorporated - Padua Hills9418600
Unincorporated - Palmdale109129452238
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula21338200
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano1125726151
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village160258481162
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon121700
Unincorporated - Pomona603096152
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill1116864719147
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez364136795188
Unincorporated - Roosevelt81870000
Unincorporated - Rosewood149115863233
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena149124905419
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez4831437110298
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights349968585098
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0000
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon14163200
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills33951678953262
Unincorporated - San Pasqual341671149
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon15487000
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island162606741375
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains*5673045632
Unincorporated - Saugus1318451600
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country401123600
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley25549500
Unincorporated - South El Monte338188304223
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel8861001435396
Unincorporated - South Whittier801113527126213
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley74947500
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch10334927419
Unincorporated - Sun Village895148288133
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village18714429177
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain8249462121
Unincorporated - Val Verde3089308130
Unincorporated - Valencia1765729133
Unincorporated - Valinda36121545560257
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills650558713112
Unincorporated - Walnut Park29781844845279
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley483177166
Unincorporated - West Carson20279178104471
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth21666700
Unincorporated - West LA21422479121261
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley16551682822224
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez177130245368
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos40671510574275
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills34261500
Unincorporated - Westhills42500600
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms2546897254
Unincorporated - Whittier30279818211
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows1310833318333
Unincorporated - Willowbrook57831656480229
Unincorporated - Wiseburn48580478133
- Under Investigation2050052
As of 6:00pm 02/22/2021
* Case and death numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
**These numbers are subject to change based on further investigation.
(1) No. of cases per 100,000 residents
(2) No. of deaths per 100,000 residents

LAC DPH Laboratory Confirmed COVID-19 Recent 14-day Cumulative Case and Rate per 100,000 by the Top 25 Cities/Communities1,2

City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles296073073029651332
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez2178910692661
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch357557564636
Unincorporated - Sun Village396467106036
Unincorporated - Bassett10470270314817
Los Angeles - Downtown12144069327507
Unincorporated - Val Verde206046853309
City of San Fernando15763863424612
Los Angeles - Pacoima42455155876979
City of Cudahy13153855024347
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls8951752817200
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez7951652115308
Los Angeles - Sylmar41450250082398
Los Angeles - University Park16359449427456
Unincorporated - Lennox10144849022542
Los Angeles - South Park18849548737961
Unincorporated - Duarte214744864428
Los Angeles - Manchester Square414804858536
Unincorporated - Wiseburn294814826027
Los Angeles - Arleta16648347734370
City of Bell17046846436332
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles572457461125269
Los Angeles - Watts18543446042674
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace5844245513133
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square404594538721
City of Hawaiian Gardens6745745114676

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,42018 PEPS Population
County of Los Angeles296073073029651332
City/CommunityTotal CasesCrude Case Rate3Adjusted Case Rate3,4Unstable Adjusted Rate2018 PEPS Population
City of Agoura Hills4320623520883
City of Alhambra19222120886724
City of Arcadia7613213357754
City of Artesia5432231416795
City of Avalon0003869
City of Azusa15430829450040
City of Baldwin Park32442241776769
City of Bell17046846436332
City of Bell Gardens15636236843071
City of Bellflower23830630777735
City of Beverly Hills6920021734520
City of Bradbury0001069
City of Burbank242226221107180
City of Calabasas4317718124323
City of Carson30932931493846
City of Cerritos10721421150067
City of Claremont6918920736484
City of Commerce3627527813069
City of Compton42742742699904
City of Covina13327127449032
City of Cudahy13153855024347
City of Culver City4711811439865
City of Diamond Bar10217718057515
City of Downey384336335114263
City of Duarte4922322522016
City of El Monte418356362117269
City of El Segundo3118517516786
City of Gardena19231330561310
City of Glendale589285273206493
City of Glendora11421621152764
City of Hawaiian Gardens6745745114676
City of Hawthorne31735735188787
City of Hermosa Beach3015316219670
City of Hidden Hills3159212^1890
City of Huntington Park21836637759484
City of Industry511441180^437
City of Inglewood366322319113582
City of Irwindale6411362^1459
City of La Canada Flintridge125855^20693
City of La Habra Heights0005455
City of La Mirada10421020249599
City of La Puente14736134940697
City of La Verne6318918233282
City of Lakewood21326526180362
City of Lancaster687425428161570
City of Lawndale12336637133614
City of Lomita3818318620729
City of Lynwood25134835172047
City of Malibu64650^12961
City of Manhattan Beach6217217635999
City of Maywood10637839928049
City of Monrovia9524524738800
City of Montebello22935635664375
City of Monterey Park16927126162262
City of Norwalk361335336107622
City of Palmdale630396411158968
City of Palos Verdes Estates1289162^13522
City of Paramount19935535556023
City of Pico Rivera23035836064284
City of Pomona459294291155931
City of Rancho Palos Verdes5312415142747
City of Redondo Beach8812813368697
City of Rolling Hills2103191^1940
City of Rolling Hills Estates899118^8113
City of Rosemead18433230455350
City of San Dimas9026124234516
City of San Fernando15763863424612
City of San Gabriel12530530540954
City of San Marino86073^13277
City of Santa Clarita579263262220424
City of Santa Fe Springs6434934618364
City of Santa Monica13114213892446
City of Sierra Madre12109115^10989
City of Signal Hill3227126611797
City of South El Monte8138839720885
City of South Gate39039741298155
City of South Pasadena3212311726053
City of Temple City6718419436455
City of Torrance229153155149268
City of Vernon314351328^209
City of Walnut5618318330532
City of West Covina299276269108235
City of West Hollywood7018918036951
City of Westlake Village11214^8360
City of Whittier26330129787432
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie334024138202
Los Angeles - Alsace3326524912445
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest00040
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights12480568^2502
Los Angeles - Arleta16648347734370
Los Angeles - Atwater Village2919820414666
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills7925426131125
Los Angeles - Bel Air67181^8429
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest14112117^12525
Los Angeles - Beverlywood2317518513173
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights35841240686884
Los Angeles - Brentwood311009030955
Los Angeles - Brookside000581
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning223092937121
Los Angeles - Canoga Park28844143665289
Los Angeles - Carthay128497^14363
Los Angeles - Central13935636738992
Los Angeles - Century City1078117^12792
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove14342443133766
Los Angeles - Chatsworth13135336537061
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills77663^9171
Los Angeles - Chinatown232872858021
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran3222021314553
Los Angeles - Country Club Park4328428415153
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District3323923713829
Los Angeles - Crestview2421120611368
Los Angeles - Del Rey4314414929936
Los Angeles - Downtown12144069327507
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock7017717439589
Los Angeles - East Hollywood7425323829287
Los Angeles - Echo Park3524624914256
Los Angeles - El Sereno14935635341808
Los Angeles - Elysian Park12210190^5712
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley3635436210171
Los Angeles - Encino8218217745172
Los Angeles - Exposition7210219^3326
Los Angeles - Exposition Park13530129444917
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights6167170^3600
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square404594538721
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone20843843947445
Los Angeles - Glassell Park9630430131604
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place3734435610764
Los Angeles - Granada Hills15727026658191
Los Angeles - Green Meadows8439136821505
Los Angeles - Hancock Park3319420217039
Los Angeles - Harbor City8729929929070
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway13831731543600
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines5208237^2409
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights6938337818035
Los Angeles - Harvard Park16844343637935
Los Angeles - Highland Park12826526148391
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown3122421513870
Los Angeles - Hollywood13820220468254
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills5920025029434
Los Angeles - Hyde Park11941741128541
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park354344268073
Los Angeles - Koreatown14327727451693
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square8175172^4559
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa12830329642206
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace5844245513133
Los Angeles - Leimert Park5133535415235
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights10632532632597
Los Angeles - Little Armenia293613538025
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh7626826328343
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo13415539^3133
Los Angeles - Longwood16372337^4304
Los Angeles - Los Feliz2511615021608
Los Angeles - Manchester Square414804858536
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon10320395^3124
Los Angeles - Mar Vista4811311342471
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula7161268^4360
Los Angeles - Melrose19825526277696
Los Angeles - Mid-city3624023715030
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile3016720017985
Los Angeles - Mission Hills10141939424124
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington5422421524145
Los Angeles - North Hills21034134261575
Los Angeles - North Hollywood553365357151421
Los Angeles - Northridge19327726869797
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades3215018021291
Los Angeles - Pacoima42455155876979
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands0003846
Los Angeles - Palms6514816943877
Los Angeles - Panorama City26234834975250
Los Angeles - Park La Brea139688^13580
Los Angeles - Pico-Union14033532841842
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey13117^3196
Los Angeles - Playa Vista16146155^10947
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch5114314235588
Los Angeles - Rancho Park12183231^6560
Los Angeles - Regent Square27259^2780
Los Angeles - Reseda28336936776617
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch357557564636
Los Angeles - Reynier Village10237234^4228
Los Angeles - San Pedro18423623378038
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills15338309^4442
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks14316417287254
Los Angeles - Silverlake9621823744083
Los Angeles - South Carthay18170212^10595
Los Angeles - South Park18849548737961
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village11240242^4584
Los Angeles - Studio City3314716822440
Los Angeles - Sun Valley20038137652483
Los Angeles - Sunland8642142720408
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square1155258^647
Los Angeles - Sylmar41450250082398
Los Angeles - Tarzana10433734330876
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry14336235839482
Los Angeles - Thai Town333363639809
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake9103175^8704
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace8613802^1306
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods210873^1858
Los Angeles - Tujunga11842441427810
Los Angeles - University Hills387106^3429
Los Angeles - University Park16359449427456
Los Angeles - Valley Glen9030030430016
Los Angeles - Valley Village6024328724720
Los Angeles - Van Nuys34537037093194
Los Angeles - Venice6719826133885
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls8951752817200
Los Angeles - Vermont Square283663607657
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista17342042841186
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19437339051998
Los Angeles - Victoria Park202382568399
Los Angeles - View Heights38175^3694
Los Angeles - Watts18543446042674
Los Angeles - Wellington Square19387358^4915
Los Angeles - West Adams10337337527630
Los Angeles - West Hills9523422840545
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles5514614537636
Los Angeles - West Vernon21840641353644
Los Angeles - Westchester6512612551603
Los Angeles - Westlake17930231059355
Los Angeles - Westwood9417415654109
Los Angeles - Wholesale District10629327436129
Los Angeles - Wilmington21938839456487
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center17935736750170
Los Angeles - Winnetka19136936451786
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills14621521868055
Unincorporated - Acton16201198^7971
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce13313312^4158
Unincorporated - Altadena9321321743620
Unincorporated - Anaverde213369^1508
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest2161157^1245
Unincorporated - Arcadia18226207^7981
Unincorporated - Athens Village11225207^4897
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont17040139342442
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights213103136775
Unincorporated - Azusa4830128315923
Unincorporated - Bassett10470270314817
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon193105^1073
Unincorporated - Bradbury1926255^108
Unincorporated - Canyon Country303884367728
Unincorporated - Castaic5520224027191
Unincorporated - Cerritos2341384^587
Unincorporated - Charter Oak00020
Unincorporated - Claremont000702
Unincorporated - Covina5633331416819
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)3224323513144
Unincorporated - Del Aire10228218^4393
Unincorporated - Del Rey2629624^318
Unincorporated - Del Sur5207139^2415
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands8321318^2493
Unincorporated - Duarte214744864428
Unincorporated - East Covina000329
Unincorporated - East La Mirada8151162^5292
Unincorporated - East Lancaster000114
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles572457461125269
Unincorporated - East Pasadena23119^6403
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez7951652115308
Unincorporated - East Whittier8151140^5306
Unincorporated - El Camino Village283193178791
Unincorporated - El Monte000145
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake3181127^1661
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone28644243764705
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon00012
Unincorporated - Glendora1152261^660
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights17230830755926
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway0001
Unincorporated - Hawthorne6239219^2514
Unincorporated - Hi Vista19176^1098
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons9637781^1412
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose3316716719801
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights000676
Unincorporated - La Rambla29699^2075
Unincorporated - La Verne5245272^2040
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights9127160^7071
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes115095^668
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles5038541712994
Unincorporated - Lake Manor5304305^1643
Unincorporated - Lakewood000114
Unincorporated - Lennox10144849022542
Unincorporated - Leona Valley3171103^1751
Unincorporated - Littlerock14348302^4021
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills4308384^1297
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom15420430^3569
Unincorporated - Llano2228199^877
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey222342059411
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile0003
Unincorporated - Monrovia7180161^3881
Unincorporated - Newhall2909868^220
Unincorporated - North Lancaster18332^1198
Unincorporated - North Whittier232752778360
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel5121221224036
Unincorporated - Padua Hills000215
Unincorporated - Palmdale3356339^842
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula116167^621
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano2102132^1956
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village4646604^619
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon000460
Unincorporated - Pomona152167^1938
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill4232531012906
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez2178910692661
Unincorporated - Roosevelt1107136^931
Unincorporated - Rosewood2156193^1286
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena18495^1193
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez18536494^3361
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights8216114951022
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island0004
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon000858
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills6833633720221
Unincorporated - San Pasqual0002035
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon26494244^308
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island829963030^267
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains2312414418621
Unincorporated - Saugus212902091^155
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country925281890^356
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley000455
Unincorporated - South El Monte7390381^1795
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel242712658848
Unincorporated - South Whittier17830128759222
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley2256224^781
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch3516718920966
Unincorporated - Sun Village396467106036
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village4309364^1296
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain0001658
Unincorporated - Val Verde206046853309
Unincorporated - Valencia26553^3072
Unincorporated - Valinda6628227923371
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills15129133^11635
Unincorporated - Walnut Park6137837316143
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley2132152^1511
Unincorporated - West Carson5123124422086
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth00012
Unincorporated - West LA5525702^952
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley414174259835
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez6442471^1359
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos7026025926925
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills5385450^1300
Unincorporated - Westhills000839
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms10272281^3683
Unincorporated - Whittier6159126^3784
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows00012
Unincorporated - Willowbrook11633234434913
Unincorporated - Wiseburn294814826027

(1) Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
(2) Includes ELR cases still under investigation and may be out of jurisdiction.
(3) Rate is crude and is per 100,000. Population estimates derived from LAC PEPS 2018 demography files.
(4) Adjusted Rate is age-adjusted by year 2000 US Standard Population.
^ = unstable. Rate is considered unstable if the relative standard error 23 percent or more of the rate estimate or if the frequency was less than 10
**Case numbers include cases associated with Correctional Facility Outbreaks located in the City/Community. Due to reporting delays numbers may not align with outbreak investigation counts presented for Correctional Facilities on the list of Los Angeles Residential Congregate Settings with One or More Positive COVID-19 Cases.

Percent Vaccinated by City/Community

City/Community*Number of Persons Vaccinated**Percentage of People Vaccinated***
City of Agoura Hills340619.5
City of Alhambra1191416.7
City of Arcadia967419.5
City of Artesia252118.2
City of Avalon2508.3
City of Azusa444511.2
City of Baldwin Park679011.7
City of Bell19217.2
City of Bell Gardens23117.5
City of Bellflower684711.5
City of Beverly Hills865229.2
City of Bradbury14215.4
City of Burbank1229614.1
City of Calabasas484124.2
City of Carson1321617.6
City of Cerritos1073324.6
City of Claremont668021.1
City of Commerce112411.5
City of Compton47436.7
City of Covina613815.9
City of Cudahy10045.7
City of Culver City661620.1
City of Diamond Bar859317.7
City of Downey1189613.5
City of Duarte355620.1
City of El Monte963010.8
City of El Segundo201714.4
City of Gardena771016.0
City of Glendale2614115.1
City of Glendora809418.9
City of Hawaiian Gardens8107.6
City of Hawthorne63479.6
City of Hermosa Beach273416.7
City of Hidden Hills37823.2
City of Huntington Park33307.6
City of Industry27070.1
City of Inglewood82369.5
City of Irwindale15112.5
City of La Canada Flintridge471626.5
City of La Habra Heights4759.9
City of La Mirada627515.4
City of La Puente313010.1
City of La Verne541119.4
City of Lakewood1007015.6
City of Lancaster106848.9
City of Lawndale21488.4
City of Lomita229814.0
City of Long Beach5351914.5
City of Lynwood43408.4
City of Malibu179716.8
City of Manhattan Beach626721.8
City of Maywood15437.7
City of Monrovia510816.9
City of Montebello649613.0
City of Monterey Park921517.9
City of Norwalk1010612.3
City of Palmdale100258.5
City of Palos Verdes Estates312426.7
City of Paramount34508.5
City of Pasadena2395620.3
City of Pico Rivera658813.3
City of Pomona1227210.6
City of Rancho Palos Verdes912325.0
City of Redondo Beach883616.3
City of Rolling Hills46126.8
City of Rolling Hills Estates200828.3
City of Rosemead598913.4
City of San Dimas550118.9
City of San Fernando195910.5
City of San Gabriel515015.3
City of San Marino301527.0
City of Santa Clarita2785316.3
City of Santa Fe Springs185212.8
City of Santa Monica1495318.6
City of Sierra Madre232125.1
City of Signal Hill152116.8
City of South El Monte14909.4
City of South Gate63168.8
City of South Pasadena461121.4
City of Temple City540117.6
City of Torrance2226018.4
City of Vernon4620.7
City of Walnut558921.1
City of West Covina1444616.8
City of West Hollywood431412.6
City of Westlake Village95013.1
City of Whittier977714.3
Los Angeles - Adams-Normandie5318.4
Los Angeles - Alsace6727.3
Los Angeles - Angeles National Forest<5
Los Angeles - Angelino Heights1869.2
Los Angeles - Arleta341913.0
Los Angeles - Atwater Village202916.2
Los Angeles - Baldwin Hills261110.9
Los Angeles - Bel Air214830.8
Los Angeles - Beverly Crest297629.9
Los Angeles - Beverlywood226823.2
Los Angeles - Boyle Heights58729.4
Los Angeles - Brentwood650925.2
Los Angeles - Brookside10923.9
Los Angeles - Cadillac-Corning4458.2
Los Angeles - Canoga Park542911.0
Los Angeles - Carthay269921.9
Los Angeles - Central15465.7
Los Angeles - Century City323431.2
Los Angeles - Century Palms/Cove13395.7
Los Angeles - Chatsworth623120.0
Los Angeles - Cheviot Hills240133.7
Los Angeles - Chinatown6899.4
Los Angeles - Cloverdale/Cochran9538.5
Los Angeles - Country Club Park192615.6
Los Angeles - Crenshaw District126511.7
Los Angeles - Crestview162418.5
Los Angeles - Del Rey340814.2
Los Angeles - Downtown411612.8
Los Angeles - Eagle Rock557017.2
Los Angeles - East Hollywood242610.2
Los Angeles - Echo Park125910.5
Los Angeles - El Sereno429213.3
Los Angeles - Elysian Park80416.9
Los Angeles - Elysian Valley105313.1
Los Angeles - Encino1013327.8
Los Angeles - Exposition26610.3
Los Angeles - Exposition Park26027.4
Los Angeles - Faircrest Heights37713.1
Los Angeles - Figueroa Park Square5238.0
Los Angeles - Florence-Firestone18125.5
Los Angeles - Glassell Park381615.4
Los Angeles - Gramercy Place101311.7
Los Angeles - Granada Hills905218.9
Los Angeles - Green Meadows8485.7
Los Angeles - Hancock Park286621.4
Los Angeles - Harbor City294513.1
Los Angeles - Harbor Gateway32369.9
Los Angeles - Harbor Pines27114.4
Los Angeles - Harvard Heights12218.9
Los Angeles - Harvard Park21587.7
Los Angeles - Highland Park469512.7
Los Angeles - Historic Filipinotown132512.1
Los Angeles - Hollywood51938.6
Los Angeles - Hollywood Hills349313.8
Los Angeles - Hyde Park19919.1
Los Angeles - Jefferson Park5729.5
Los Angeles - Koreatown37579.0
Los Angeles - Lafayette Square3319.4
Los Angeles - Lake Balboa374311.5
Los Angeles - Lakeview Terrace132613.2
Los Angeles - Leimert Park132610.7
Los Angeles - Lincoln Heights276011.1
Los Angeles - Little Armenia5778.6
Los Angeles - Little Bangladesh21979.6
Los Angeles - Little Tokyo54619.0
Los Angeles - Longwood37611.3
Los Angeles - Los Feliz268614.5
Los Angeles - Manchester Square6419.5
Los Angeles - Mandeville Canyon82331.9
Los Angeles - Mar Vista565116.6
Los Angeles - Marina Peninsula83022.0
Los Angeles - Melrose772012.3
Los Angeles - Mid-city147312.1
Los Angeles - Miracle Mile206613.5
Los Angeles - Mission Hills280614.9
Los Angeles - Mt. Washington265114.0
Los Angeles - North Hills598412.9
Los Angeles - North Hollywood105498.8
Los Angeles - Northridge947316.2
Los Angeles - Pacific Palisades458227.1
Los Angeles - Pacoima53129.7
Los Angeles - Palisades Highlands89328.1
Los Angeles - Palms438412.1
Los Angeles - Panorama City643311.6
Los Angeles - Park La Brea110810.4
Los Angeles - Pico-Union30459.6
Los Angeles - Playa Del Rey44316.6
Los Angeles - Playa Vista190121.1
Los Angeles - Porter Ranch743024.9
Los Angeles - Rancho Park130826.3
Los Angeles - Regent Square26812.2
Los Angeles - Reseda937015.6
Los Angeles - Reseda Ranch46812.7
Los Angeles - Reynier Village47014.3
Los Angeles - San Pedro760612.6
Los Angeles - Shadow Hills56515.0
Los Angeles - Sherman Oaks1251817.6
Los Angeles - Silverlake527714.4
Los Angeles - South Carthay154018.4
Los Angeles - South Park15265.8
Los Angeles - St Elmo Village3229.3
Los Angeles - Studio City333217.9
Los Angeles - Sun Valley444811.2
Los Angeles - Sunland260815.3
Los Angeles - Sycamore Square549.8
Los Angeles - Sylmar773312.5
Los Angeles - Tarzana589923.6
Los Angeles - Temple-Beaudry28289.2
Los Angeles - Thai Town5286.1
Los Angeles - Toluca Lake103313.7
Los Angeles - Toluca Terrace17618.0
Los Angeles - Toluca Woods24615.7
Los Angeles - Tujunga320814.1
Los Angeles - University Hills2619.3
Los Angeles - University Park13475.7
Los Angeles - Valley Glen256110.8
Los Angeles - Valley Village290114.3
Los Angeles - Van Nuys64599.2
Los Angeles - Venice359412.7
Los Angeles - Vermont Knolls9307.4
Los Angeles - Vermont Square4788.4
Los Angeles - Vermont Vista14535.2
Los Angeles - Vernon Central19545.5
Los Angeles - Victoria Park5578.7
Los Angeles - View Heights39312.9
Los Angeles - Watts17386.1
Los Angeles - Wellington Square38510.3
Los Angeles - West Adams250611.9
Los Angeles - West Hills721321.2
Los Angeles - West Los Angeles528716.3
Los Angeles - West Vernon29207.4
Los Angeles - Westchester627214.7
Los Angeles - Westlake35757.7
Los Angeles - Westwood870918.0
Los Angeles - Wholesale District374211.7
Los Angeles - Wilmington32338.0
Los Angeles - Wilshire Center416110.5
Los Angeles - Winnetka566314.1
Los Angeles - Woodland Hills1166420.9
Unincorporated - Acton6139.0
Unincorporated - Agua Dulce41111.3
Unincorporated - Altadena703319.7
Unincorporated - Anaverde13611.0
Unincorporated - Angeles National Forest595.5
Unincorporated - Arcadia128019.9
Unincorporated - Athens Village43912.1
Unincorporated - Athens-Westmont22057.0
Unincorporated - Avocado Heights51710.0
Unincorporated - Azusa118110.1
Unincorporated - Bandini Islands<5
Unincorporated - Bassett143512.7
Unincorporated - Bouquet Canyon819.2
Unincorporated - Bradbury25490.7
Unincorporated - Canyon Country17011.2
Unincorporated - Castaic227210.3
Unincorporated - Cerritos8418.7
Unincorporated - Charter Oak<5
Unincorporated - Claremont7814.6
Unincorporated - Covina181613.6
Unincorporated - Covina (Charter Oak)138813.0
Unincorporated - Del Aire43912.6
Unincorporated - Del Rey4813.2
Unincorporated - Del Sur1467.0
Unincorporated - Desert View Highlands1588.1
Unincorporated - Duarte40012.1
Unincorporated - East Covina6421.0
Unincorporated - East La Mirada60814.1
Unincorporated - East Lancaster<5
Unincorporated - East Los Angeles84109.3
Unincorporated - East Pasadena134821.6
Unincorporated - East Rancho Dominguez6936.5
Unincorporated - East Whittier49311.8
Unincorporated - El Camino Village110616.8
Unincorporated - El Monte99.2
Unincorporated - Elizabeth Lake694.9
Unincorporated - Florence-Firestone25405.6
Unincorporated - Franklin Canyon<5
Unincorporated - Glendora9716.8
Unincorporated - Hacienda Heights741215.9
Unincorporated - Harbor Gateway<5
Unincorporated - Hawthorne1508.1
Unincorporated - Hi Vista364.2
Unincorporated - Kagel/Lopez Canyons847.9
Unincorporated - La Crescenta-Montrose306118.4
Unincorporated - La Habra Heights396.6
Unincorporated - La Rambla19311.7
Unincorporated - La Verne34721.5
Unincorporated - Ladera Heights139022.9
Unincorporated - Lake Hughes224.4
Unincorporated - Lake Los Angeles4985.2
Unincorporated - Lake Manor15611.3
Unincorporated - Lakewood1211.5
Unincorporated - Lennox10066.2
Unincorporated - Leona Valley1479.5
Unincorporated - Littlerock1625.1
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Juniper Hills12710.5
Unincorporated - Littlerock/Pearblossom1314.8
Unincorporated - Llano364.9
Unincorporated - Long Beach26221.3
Unincorporated - Lynwood<5
Unincorporated - Marina del Rey117714.1
Unincorporated - Miracle Mile<5
Unincorporated - Monrovia52116.7
Unincorporated - Newhall169.1
Unincorporated - North Lancaster12612.3
Unincorporated - North Whittier100715.4
Unincorporated - Northeast San Gabriel332817.0
Unincorporated - Padua Hills3930.5
Unincorporated - Palmdale101.7
Unincorporated - Palos Verdes Peninsula8916.3
Unincorporated - Pearblossom/Llano704.3
Unincorporated - Pellissier Village4910.8
Unincorporated - Placerita Canyon175.1
Unincorporated - Pomona573.2
Unincorporated - Quartz Hill107510.3
Unincorporated - Rancho Dominguez26812.0
Unincorporated - Roosevelt334.7
Unincorporated - Rosewood828.0
Unincorporated - Rosewood/East Gardena10510.8
Unincorporated - Rosewood/West Rancho Dominguez1696.6
Unincorporated - Rowland Heights643715.2
Unincorporated - San Clemente Island<5
Unincorporated - San Francisquito Canyon/Bouquet Canyon4230.7
Unincorporated - San Jose Hills14299.4
Unincorporated - San Pasqual36322.6
Unincorporated - Sand Canyon6222.4
Unincorporated - Santa Catalina Island166.5
Unincorporated - Santa Monica Mountains260716.6
Unincorporated - Saugus4130.8
Unincorporated - Saugus/Canyon Country12638.0
Unincorporated - South Antelope Valley235.6
Unincorporated - South Edwards<5
Unincorporated - South El Monte947.0
Unincorporated - South San Gabriel131617.9
Unincorporated - South Whittier483110.6
Unincorporated - Southeast Antelope Valley416.7
Unincorporated - Stevenson Ranch277416.6
Unincorporated - Sun Village2475.5
Unincorporated - Sunrise Village14914.6
Unincorporated - Twin Lakes/Oat Mountain21615.9
Unincorporated - Universal City<5
Unincorporated - Val Verde2379.0
Unincorporated - Valencia40118.3
Unincorporated - Valinda212811.9
Unincorporated - View Park/Windsor Hills168317.2
Unincorporated - Walnut<5
Unincorporated - Walnut Park11299.4
Unincorporated - West Antelope Valley886.7
Unincorporated - West Carson336418.6
Unincorporated - West Chatsworth<5
Unincorporated - West LA829.4
Unincorporated - West Puente Valley85211.2
Unincorporated - West Rancho Dominguez908.5
Unincorporated - West Whittier/Los Nietos249812.0
Unincorporated - Westfield/Academy Hills31027.7
Unincorporated - Westhills17523.3
Unincorporated - White Fence Farms34310.5
Unincorporated - Whittier67721.5
Unincorporated - Whittier Narrows<5
Unincorporated - Willowbrook17006.7
Unincorporated - Wiseburn60912.9
*One community had a population denominator that also included residents of living facilities located in this community.
**Cities/communities in which fewer than 5 people have been vaccinated are listed as <5 due to confidentiality
***Percent of people who have received at least 1 dose of vaccine in each city/community. Population estimates derived from July 1, 2019 Population and Poverty Estimates, prepared by Hedderson Demographic Services for Los Angeles County Internal Services Department, released 05/26/2020. Population estimates for cities/communities of population size less than 500 may be unreliable. % vaccinated not calculated for cities/communities with fewer than 5 people who have been vaccinated.

Residential Congregate and Acute Care Settings Meeting the Criteria of (1) At Least One Laboratory-confirmed Resident or (2) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed Staff in Long-Term Care Facilities that are not Skilled Nursing Facilities, or (3) Three or More Laboratory-Confirmed Staff in Shared Housing

ObsSetting NameCityNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed ResidentsTotal Deaths
13rd Ave ARFLos Angeles, CA420
2137th Residential HomeHawthorne, CA050
3218th Street HouseTorrance, CA230
4A and M 3 Home CareClaremont, CA330
5A Step in The Right DirectionWinnetka, CA030
6AACRES CA LLC - NectarLakewood, CA320
7Abbey Road VillaSylmar, CA0221
8Abel & Davit Hayrapetyan's Community Care FacilityArleta, CA220
9Activities Recreation & Care For Individuals With Developmental DisabilitiesNorth Hollywood, CA300
10Adla, Inc. #1Van Nuys, CA240
11Adventist Health Glendale - Surgical UnitGlendale, CA180
12Adventist Health White Memorial Medical Center D/P SNFLos Angeles, CA010
13Aegis Living Granada HillsGranada Hills, CA25303
14Affinity Healthcare CenterParamount, CA41130
15Alameda Care CenterBurbank, CA861
16Alcott Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA365512
17Alderbrook Health FacilityLancaster, CA231
18Alexandria Care CenterLos Angeles, CA32101
19Alford HomeSan Dimas, CA740
20Alvarado Care Center (Previously Emerald Terrace Convalescent Hospital)Los Angeles, CA25486
21Amazing EffortWindsor Hills, CA400
22Ambassador GardenReseda, CA6131
23Ambitions - 171st StreetTorrance, CA320
24Ambitions - Devlin FacilityLakewood, CA320
25Ambitions - Hedda StreetCerritos, CA430
26Ambitions - Verdugo House 1Burbank, CA200
27Anamar Senior Care, Inc.Northridge, CA430
28Ano One Facility For ElderlyPanorama City, CA351
29Antelope Valley Care CenterLancaster, CA54222
30Antelope Valley Retirement VillaLancaster, CA11262
31Ararat Nursing FacilityMission Hills, CA736120
32Arc's Transitional Housing ProgramSylmar, CA230
33Arcadia Gardens Retirement HotelArcadia, CA200
34Arcadia Gardens Retirement Hotel (Memory Care Unit)Arcadia, CA010
35Arcadia Health Care CenterArcadia, CA35306
36Arcadia Retirement VillageArcadia, CA950
37Arcadian Retirement CenterArcadia, CA6409
38Ashley's Garden Elderly CareNorth Hollywood, CA030
39Ashnar HomeArleta, CA240
40Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF) (1)Alhambra, CA27360
41Atherton Baptist Home - Sam B. West (SNF) (2)Alhambra, CA920
42Atherton Baptist Homes (RCFE)Alhambra, CA1260
43Atria CovinaCovina, CA17342
44Atria Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA30294
45Ayres Residential Care HomeLos Angeles, CA320
46Baldwin Gardens Nursing CenterTemple City, CA27361
47Beachwood Post Acute & RehabSanta Monica, CA27385
48Beacon of HopeLos Angeles, CA030
49Bel Tooren Villa Convalescent HospitalBellflower, CA17141
50Bell Convalescent HospitalBell, CA11150
51Bell Gardens ManorBell Gardens, CA5150
52Belmont Village BurbankBurbank, CA30389
53Belmont Village CalabasasCalabasas, CA55645
54Belmont Village EncinoSherman Oaks, CA30191
55Belmont Village Rancho Palos VerdesRancho Palos Verdes, CA51265
56Belmont Village WestwoodLos Angeles, CA61343
57Berkley East Convalescent HospitalSanta Monica, CA451
58Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital (1)Van Nuys, CA640
59Berkley Valley Convalescent Hospital (2)Van Nuys, CA120
60Best Life Sober Living - Women's HouseWinnetka, CA030
61Beverly Hills Carmel NorthWest Hollywood, CA421
62Bianca Residential CareLawndale, CA320
63Bixby Knoll Place IIGardena, CA541
64Blessed Blissful Home Care (RCFE)Carson, CA140
65Brethren Hillcrest Homes - Southwoods LodgeLa Verne, CA5200
66Briarcrest Nursing CenterBell Gardens, CA16323
67Brightstar Assisted LivingBellflower, CA310
68Broadway Manor Care CenterGlendale, CA26376
69Brookdale AlhambraAlhambra, CA701
70Brookdale Central WhittierWhittier, CA9261
71Brookdale Gardens of TarzanaTarzana, CA431
72Brookdale Northridge SNFNorthridge, CA24195
73Brookdale Ocean HouseSanta Monica, CA16151
74Brookdale Santa Monica GardensSanta Monica, CA250
75Brookdale Uptown WhittierWhittier, CA8203
76Brookfield Healthcare Center (1)Downey, CA7196
77Brookfield Healthcare Center (2)Downey, CA17195
78Buena Ventura Post Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA16153
79Burbank Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterBurbank, CA31140
80California Healthcare and Rehabilitation CenterVan Nuys, CA44304
81California Mentor Rosemount HomeClaremont, CA510
82California Mission InnRosemead, CA6186
83California Rehabilitation Institute ICPLos Angeles, CA040
84California Senior of Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CA231
85Candlelight Home BartlettRosemead, CA340
86Canyon CrestSun Valley, CA551
87Canyon Oaks Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA356510
88Cardinal Yu Pin ManorNorwalk, CA2130
89Carrie's Board and CarePanorama City, CA252
90Casa Bonita Convalescent HospitalSan Dimas, CA24314
91Casa Del Corazon Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA360
92Casa FatimaHuntington Park, CA520
93Casa MenendezDowney, CA320
94Casitas Care CenterGranada Hills, CA2592
95Centinella Assisted Living CenterInglewood, CA9364
96Cerritos Vista Healthcare Center (Previously Woodruff Convalescent Center)Bellflower, CA14254
97Chandler Convalescent HospitalGlendale, CA28203
98Chatsworth Park Care CenterChatsworth, CA19111
99Chino Valley Health Care CenterPomona, CA30285
100Choices R Us - BairnsdaleDowney, CA540
101Choices R Us - DunrobinDowney, CA220
102Choices R Us - FaustDowney, CA330
103Choices R Us - HondoDowney, CA730
104Choices R Us - SpryDowney, CA440
105Choices R Us - WoodhuePico Rivera, CA040
106Christine's Retreat 3Reseda, CA220
107City View LALos Angeles, CA23172
108Clara Baldwin Stocker HomeWest Covina, CA12173
109Claremont Care CenterPomona, CA40798
110Claremont Manor Retirement CommunityClaremont, CA3471
111Claremont Place Assisted LivingClaremont, CA23232
112Clarendon Senior Living 3Woodland Hills, CA450
113Clontarf Manor ArtesiaArtesia, CA3330
114CN Home #6Lomita, CA650
115Coast Care Convalescent CenterBaldwin Park, CA18383
116College Hospital Cerritos (1)Cerritos, CA52500
117College Hospital Cerritos (2)Cerritos, CA35250
118Colonial Gardens Nursing HomePico Rivera, CA2090
119Community Care Center, Inc.Duarte, CA741141
120Conwell Residential FacilityCovina, CA050
121Country Oaks Care CenterPomona, CA26233
122Country View Assisted LivingWest Covina, CA14633
123Country Villa Claremont Healthcare CenterClaremont, CA26155
124Country Villa Los Feliz Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA699019
125Country Villa North Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA62509
126Country Villa Sheraton Nursing and Rehab CenterNorth Hills, CA19313
127Country Villa Terrace Assisted LivingLos Angeles, CA573
128Country Villa Terrace Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA27325
129Country Villa Westwood Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA35280
130Country Villa Wilshire Convalescent CenterLos Angeles, CA30608
131Courtyard Care CenterSignal Hill, CA13121
132Courtyard Plaza (1)Van Nuys, CA871
133Courtyard Plaza (2)Van Nuys, CA130
134Covina Rehabilitation CenterCovina, CA10205
135CPES California, Inc. - North HillsNorth Hills, CA220
136Crebs Compassion HomeNorthridge, CA030
137CRI-Help, Inc.North Hollywood, CA1660
138Cullen HomeWhittier, CA020
139Culver West Health CenterLos Angeles, CA22319
140Custody To Community Transitional Re-EntrySanta Fe Springs, CA0260
141Dangerfield Home #2Los Angeles, CA230
142Daniel's Care CenterGardena, CA440
143David & Margaret Family Services, La Casa HomeSan Dimas, CA510
144David & Margaret Family Services, Winterhaven HomeLa Verne, CA440
145Dawnview HomePomona, CA960
146Del Mar Convalescent HospitalRosemead, CA1092
147Del Sol Home (Beach)Bellflower, CA120
148Del Sol Home (Faust)Lakewood, CA210
149Dela Vega ARFNorthridge, CA240
150Deliann-Lucile Corporation (STRTP)Los Angeles, CA410
151Deliann-Lucile Corporation #1Los Angeles, CA330
152Delta Home Care IIIWest Covina, CA330
153Desert Canyon Post Acute SNFLancaster, CA556819
154Diamond GEM Home CarePomona, CA240
155Downey Adult Home Care IIIDowney, CA660
156Downey Community Health CenterDowney, CA37594
157Downey Post AcuteDowney, CA514810
158Downey Retirement CenterDowney, CA27397
159Dreier's Nursing Care CenterGlendale, CA17463
160DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 417Norwalk, CA020
161DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital SNF Unit 419Norwalk, CA010
162DSH - Metropolitan State Hospital Unit 408Norwalk, CA7320
163Eagle Dale DivisionEagle Rock, CA530
164Easter Seals Dempsey HomeGranada Hills, CA630
165Eastland Subacute and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA210
166El Encanto Healthcare and Habilitation CenterCity of Industry, CA910
167Elim Healthcare, Inc.Los Angeles, CA14509
168Elmcrest Care Center (Valley View Post Acute)El Monte, CA19274
169Elwyn California Orange GroveHacienda Heights, CA420
170Elwyn California QuartzWinnetka, CA1010
171Elwyn California YarmouthGranada Hills, CA930
172Elwyn NC BabcockValley Village, CA1121
173Elwyn NC MayallNorthridge, CA1041
174Elwyn NC VistaSan Gabriel, CA220
175Emerald GEM Home CarePomona, CA150
176Emily's Home #5Carson, CA230
177Emily's Residential Care Center, LLCSun Valley, CA560
178EMJ HomeCareWalnut, CA510
179Encino Terrace Senior LivingEncino, CA5182
180Evergreen Senior CareAlhambra, CA360
181Fairbanks Home ICFCulver City, CA440
182Fallbrook Glen of West HillsWest Hills, CA1171
183Flower Villa, Inc.Los Angeles, CA330
184FMJVITACARE1 Corp.Rowland Heights, CA120
185Foothill Retirement Care HomeTujunga, CA1021
186Fountain View Subacute and Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA44446
187Fountainview at Eisenberg VillageReseda, CA1582
188Fountainview at Gonda WestsideLos Angeles, CA35143
189Four Seasons Healthcare & Wellness Center, LPValley Village, CA361
190Fresh Start Sober LivingLos Angeles, CA0140
191Garden View Post Acute RehabilitationBaldwin Park, CA24451
192Gardena Convalescent CenterGardena, CA841
193Garth HomeLos Angeles, CA730
194Gateways Satellite NorthLos Angeles, CA090
195Genuine Care Adult ResidentialLos Angeles, CA340
196Gilmar ManorVan Nuys, CA6231
197Glen Park at Glendale - Mariposa StGlendale, CA22394
198Glen Park at MonroviaMonrovia, CA280
199Glen Park at Valley VillageValley Village, CA18333
200Glendale CarehomeGlendale, CA110
201Glendale Healthcare CenterGlendale, CA23241
202Glendora Canyon Transitional Care UnitGlendora, CA16362
203Glendora Grand Convalescent HospitalGlendora, CA310
204Glenridge Center, #140Glendale, CA12188
205Golden Hills Retirement CenterTujunga, CA081
206Golden Legacy (Previously San Fernando Post Acute Hospital)Sylmar, CA3540
207Golden Manor Retirement CenterMontebello, CA9451
208Golden State Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA66816
209Golden State Colonial Healthcare CenterNorth Hollywood, CA1370
210Good Company Residential CareLos Angeles, CA120
211Grace Pineda's Home IICovina, CA230
212Granada Hills Convalescent HospitalGranada Hills, CA831
213Grancell Village of The Jewish Homes For The AgingReseda, CA403718
214Grand Park Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA27399
215Grand Valley Health Care CenterVan Nuys, CA20134
216Grandeur SRFAltadena, CA220
217Green Acres Healthcare CenterRosemead, CA22400
218Greenfield Care Center of South GateSouth Gate, CA920
219Griffith Park Health Care CenterGlendale, CA44576
220Guardian Rehabilitation HospitalLos Angeles, CA13397
221Hacienda Heights Community HomeHacienda Heights, CA210
222Hamilton HouseGlendale, CA350
223Harvard Creek Post Acute (Previously Royal Crest Health Care)Covina, CA25415
224Hathaway-Sycamores Child and Family ServicesAltadena, CA120
225Hayworth TerraceLos Angeles, CA490
226Helen Evans HomeHacienda Heights, CA24230
227Heritage ManorMonterey Park, CA345014
228Holiday Manor Care Center (1)Canoga Park, CA257112
229Holiday Manor Care Center (2)Canoga Park, CA120
230Holiday Villa EastSanta Monica, CA3296
231Hollenbeck Palms Assisted Living FacilityLos Angeles, CA31192
232Holy Hill - Carfax HomeBellflower, CA130
233Holy Hill - Somerset HomeBellflower, CA110
234Home 2 U 3Los Angeles, CA220
235Home of Compassion No. 2, Inc.Sylmar, CA710
236Home of TLCDowney, CA130
237Homes For Life Cedar Street HomesNorwalk, CA240
238Hope House For The Multiple-HandicappedEl Monte, CA9130
239Horace Assisted LivingGranada Hills, CA021
240Hourglass HomeDiamond Bar, CA560
241Huntington Drive Health & Rehabilitation CenterArcadia, CA35646
242Huntington Park Nursing CenterHuntington Park, CA2340
243Imperial Healthcare CenterLa Mirada, CA67457
244Inglewood Health Care CenterInglewood, CA010
245Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation Center (1)Pomona, CA67768
246Inland Valley Care and Rehabilitation Center (2)Pomona, CA010
247Inn at The Park VenturaWoodland Hills, CA221
248Intercommunity Healthcare & Rehabilitation CenterNorwalk, CA37419
249Ivy Creek Health Care Wellness CenterSan Gabriel, CA335414
250J-J Excelcare Home 2Winnetka, CA630
251Jaire Home VIBellflower, CA542
252Joy Home CenterCanoga Park, CA740
253Joyce Eisenberg-Keefer Medical CenterReseda, CA925214
254Jr Residential CareLawndale, CA140
255Kokumah Everyday GraceWalnut, CA130
256La Brea Rehabilitation CenterLos Angeles, CA27183
257LA CADA Allen HouseSanta Fe Springs, CA7140
258La Casita Residential Care #2Glendora, CA250
259Ladera Home 1Los Angeles, CA450
260Lake Balboa Care CenterVan Nuys, CA750
261Lakewood Healthcare CenterDowney, CA55725
262Lakewood Park Manor (1)Downey, CA0140
263Lakewood Park Manor (2)Downey, CA0222
264Land of Peace 1West Hills, CA241
265Land of Peace 2West Hills, CA042
266Land of Peace 3West Hills, CA261
267Land of Peace 4West Hills, CA250
268Landmark Medical CenterPomona, CA220
269Le Bleu ChateauBurbank, CA155311
270Le Bleu Chateau - GoldBurbank, CA94010
271Leadwell Care HomeVan Nuys, CA340
272Leisure Glen Post Acute Care CenterGlendale, CA22183
273Leisure Living #1Agoura Hills, CA220
274Leisure Vale Retirement HotelGlendale, CA543
275Little HouseBellflower, CA260
276Live Oak Rehabilitation CenterSan Gabriel, CA617630
277Lone Star Board & Care TujungaTujunga, CA12250
278Longwood Manor Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA679623
279Los Angeles Community Hospital at BellflowerBellflower, CA45100
280Los Feliz GardensGlendale, CA125513
281Los Palos Post Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA45301
282Lotus Care CenterLos Angeles, CA5221
283Luxor LivingSherwood Forest, CA211
284Manila Manor 2Reseda, CA130
285Marina Pointe Healthcare & SubacuteCulver City, CA32193
286Mariposa HomeLos Angeles, CA430
287Marvin Gardens Re-Entry FacilityLos Angeles, CA680
288Masonic HomesCovina, CA14112
289Maywood Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreMaywood, CA28100
290MDH CoghillWhittier, CA621
291MDH Cornishcrest 2Whittier, CA1150
292MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - JanineWhittier, CA620
293MDH Specialized Care Homes 1 - La CimaWhittier, CA120
294MDH Specialized Care Homes 3 - ValeWhittier, CA210
295Meadowbrook Behavioral Health CenterLos Angeles, CA15310
296Meadowbrook Senior Living Agoura HillsAgoura Hills, CA25273
297Melrose VillasLos Angeles, CA13241
298Memorial Hospital of Gardena D/P SNFGardena, CA010
299Mesa Glen Care CenterGlendora, CA020
300Mid Wilshire Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA12163
301Midomar Home IVWest Covina, CA210
302Mirada Hills Rehabilitation and Convalescent HospitalLa Mirada, CA637815
303Mission Care Center (1)Rosemead, CA294810
304Mission Care Center (2)Rosemead, CA010
305Monrovia Gardens Healthcare CenterMonrovia, CA350
306Monrovia Post AcuteDuarte, CA26291
307Monte Vista Healthcare CenterDuarte, CA23337
308Montebello Care CenterMontebello, CA547211
309MonteCedro Retirement CommunityAltadena, CA520
310Monterey Healthcare & Wellness Centre, LPRosemead, CA720
311Montrose Healthcare CenterMontrose, CA4170
312Montrose Springs Skilled Nursing & Wellness CenterMontrose, CA21200
313Motion Picture & Television FundWoodland Hills, CA34163
314Mount San Antonio GardensPomona, CA690
315Mountain View CenterClaremont, CA210
316Mountain View Cottages #1Diamond Bar, CA240
317Mountview Assisted Living, Memory Care UnitMontrose, CA15312
318National Support Services Home IINorth Hills, CA400
319Nazareth HouseLos Angeles, CA1370
320New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation Center (1)Sunland, CA660
321New Vista Nursing and Rehabilitation Center (2)Sunland, CA420
322New Vista Post-Acute Care CenterLos Angeles, CA20271
323Nikkei Senior GardensArleta, CA498
324Norris DivisionSun Valley, CA650
325North Lake VillaAltadena, CA13262
326North Walk Villa Convalescent HospitalNorwalk, CA8110
327Northridge Care CenterReseda, CA385612
328Northridge Hospital Medical CenterNorthridge, CA030
329Northridge Villa For ElderlyNorthridge, CA040
330Norwalk Meadows Nursing CenterNorwalk, CA33423
331Norwalk Skilled Nursing & Wellness CentreNorwalk, CA41454
332Nuestra Casa - Recovery Bridge HousingSouth Gate, CA130
333Nurture Home CareDowney, CA530
334Oakmont of Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA16245
335Oakmont of WhittierWhittier, CA181
336Olive Branch Assisted Living (1)Northridge, CA030
337Olive Branch Assisted Living (2)Northridge, CA9413
338Olive Vista Behavioral Health CenterPomona, CA23130
339Olivia Isabel ManorCarson, CA180
340Olympia Convalescent HospitalLos Angeles, CA14376
341Optimist Youth Homes & Family ServicesVan Nuys, CA220
342Pacific Post AcuteSanta Monica, CA18355
343Pacifica Hospital of The Valley D/P SNFSun Valley, CA910
344Pacifica Senior Living NorthridgeNorthridge, CA6220
345Pacifica Senior Living Santa ClaritaSanta Clarita, CA214012
346Palazzo Post AcuteLos Angeles, CA550
347Palos Verdes Health Care CenterLomita, CA671
348Paradise Palace IIHawthorne, CA220
349Park Avenue Healthcare & Wellness CenterPomona, CA65253
350Parkwest Healthcare Center SNFReseda, CA2471
351Pasadena Park Healthcare & Wellness CenterPasadena, CA25401
352PatternsHawthorne, CA330
353Penny Lane CenterNorth Hills, CA720
354People's Care Home on CroftLos Angeles, CA331
355People's Care Kaiser Specialized Residential AlhambraAlhambra, CA500
356People's Care Kaiser Specialized Residential Monterey ParkMonterey Park, CA640
357People's Care ViolaPomona, CA1330
358Phoenix Empowerment Sober LivingDowney, CA170
359Pico Rivera GardensPico Rivera, CA11260
360Pico Rivera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA11140
361PIH Health Hospital - Whittier Barlow Respiratory HospitalWhittier, CA010
362PIH Health Hospital - Whittier D/P SNFWhittier, CA7100
363PIH The Hospice House Presbyterian Intercommunity (Rose House)Whittier, CA300
364Pine Tree HomeWest Covina, CA240
365Prestige Assisted LivingLancaster, CA510
366Primrose Post-AcuteInglewood, CA1770
367Project Six DD HomesNorth Hills, CA220
368Prospect ManorSouth Pasadena, CA3141
369Prototypes in PomonaPomona, CA1310
370Providence Little Company of Mary Sub Acute Care CenterSan Pedro, CA2530
371PTL Guest HomeWhittier, CA131
372Puente HomeWest Covina, CA740
373Ramona Nursing and Rehabilitation CenterEl Monte, CA62362
374Ramsgate HomeLos Angeles, CA1331
375Rancho San Antonio Boys HomeChatsworth, CA32190
376Redeemer Home IIIWest Covina, CA440
377Redell PineMonrovia, CA250
378Reflection Substance Use Disorder FacilityBellflower, CA050
379Regency Grand at West Covina (Assisted Living and Memory Care)West Covina, CA15121
380Regency ManorLos Angeles, CA1240
381Restore and Health and WellnessChatsworth, CA360
382Riviera Healthcare CenterPico Rivera, CA1072
383RMD Homes - Casa BonitaWhittier, CA640
384Robinson ManorAltadena, CA140
385Rolyn HomeNorwalk, CA340
386Rose Senior Care, Inc.Porter Ranch, CA642
387Rose Villa Healthcare CenterBellflower, CA18110
388Rosecrans VillaHawthorne, CA6141
389Royal BellinghamValley Village, CA6355
390Royal Gardens HealthcareAlhambra, CA220
391Royal Oaks Manor - Bradbury Oaks (SNF)Duarte, CA010
392Royal Terrace HealthcareDuarte, CA860
393RTJ Home Sweet Home Boarding CareLancaster, CA020
394Sails NewcastleGranada Hills, CA410
395Saint Anne's Maternity HomeLos Angeles, CA23110
396Salvation Army AlegriaLos Angeles, CA231
397San Bernardino HousePomona, CA140
398San Dimas Retirement CenterSan Dimas, CA6289
399San Gabriel Convalescent CenterRosemead, CA397920
400Santa Anita Convalescent HospitalTemple City, CA8411214
401Santa Anita Retirement & Assisted Living CenterTemple City, CA10135
402Santa Clarita Post Acute Care Center SNFNewhall, CA405211
403Santa Fe Lodge Skilled Nursing FacilityEl Monte, CA12230
404Sepulveda ResidentialVan Nuys, CA030
405Serento Casa (Previously Brookdale San Dimas)San Dimas, CA10154
406Shalev Senior Living 4Valley Glen, CA200
407Sherman Oaks Congregate CenterSherman Oaks, CA051
408Sherman Oaks Health & Rehabilitation CenterSherman Oaks, CA32409
409Sherman Village Healthcare CenterValley Village, CA736514
410Silverado Beach CitiesRedondo Beach, CA501
411Silverado Calabasas Assisted LivingCalabasas, CA10335
412Simla VillasBellflower, CA340
413Skyline Healthcare Center - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA27578
414Sober Living / Texas RecoveryTarzana, CA160
415SoCal Post-Acute CareWhittier, CA010
416South Bay Senior LivingTorrance, CA16407
417South Pasadena Care CenterSouth Pasadena, CA1060
418Southland Care CenterNorwalk, CA788113
419Southland LivingNorwalk, CA490
420Spring Meadows HomeLancaster, CA351
421St. Lucy's HomeBaldwin Park, CA230
422Stoney Point Healthcare CenterChatsworth, CA32249
423Strata Bella (Norwalk) CorporationNorwalk, CA640
424Studio City Rehabilitation CenterStudio City, CA54521
425Sunny Village Care CenterAlhambra, CA396131
426Sunnyside Nursing CenterTorrance, CA2680
427Sunray Health Care CenterLos Angeles, CA41204
428Sunrise at Palos VerdesTorrance, CA22170
429Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (1)Santa Clarita, CA1531
430Sunrise at Sterling Canyon (2)Santa Clarita, CA950
431Sunrise of ClaremontClaremont, CA811
432Sunrise of Hermosa BeachHermosa Beach, CA440
433Sunrise of Playa VistaPlaya Vista, CA5160
434Sunrise of West HillsWest Hills, CA1890
435Sunrise of Woodland Hills (1)Woodland Hills, CA300
436Sunrise of Woodland Hills (2)Woodland Hills, CA26183
437Supercare Guest HomeLa Mirada, CA140
438Tarzana Treatment CenterTarzana, CA12830
439Teen Challenge Ministry InstituteSouth Gate, CA4400
440Temple City HealthcareArcadia Uninc., CA26442
441The Caring BunchGranada Hills, CA860
442The Carter PlaceSierra Madre, CA020
443The Colony - Valley Glen 1Valley Glen, CA200
444The Commons at Woodland HillsWoodland Hills, CA32419
445The Gardens of El Monte (Previously Idle Acre Sanitarium & Convalescent Hospital)El Monte, CA1630
446The GrandviewLos Angeles, CA9330
447The Grove at Cerritos (RCFE)Cerritos, CA11160
448The Grove Post-Acute Care CenterSylmar, CA14183
449The Havens at Antelope ValleyLancaster, CA16441
450The Heights at BurbankBurbank, CA26221
451The Orchard Post Acute Care (1)Whittier, CA468015
452The Orchard Post Acute Care (2)Whittier, CA120
453The Rehabilitation Center of Santa MonicaSanta Monica, CA30292
454The Rehabilitation Centre of Beverly HillsLos Angeles, CA414011
455The RowlandCovina, CA020
456The Royal Garden Board and CareValley Glen, CA410
457The Terraces at Park MarinoPasadena, CA17150
458The VillaDowney, CA261
459The Village at NorthridgeNorthridge, CA31171
460The Village at Sherman Oaks Memory Care UnitSherman Oaks, CA3672
461TLC Donna HouseNorthridge, CA440
462TLC Kronenthal HouseReseda, CA14120
463TLC Lindley House 2Reseda, CA830
464Topanga Terrace Convalescent Center (1)West Hills, CA33265
465Topanga Terrace Convalescent Center (2)West Hills, CA410
466Total Care Residential, Inc.Cerritos, CA640
467Transitional Sober LivingLakewood, CA030
468Turner's Residential FacilityPalmdale, CA141
469Twelve Oaks Senior LivingLa Crescenta, CA11154
470United Cerebral Palsy Bradley HouseSylmar, CA1030
471United Cerebral Palsy Max Factor HouseChatsworth, CA661
472United Cerebral Palsy Mission HouseNorthridge, CA850
473United Cerebral Palsy Ranch HouseSylmar, CA330
474United Cerebral Palsy White Oak HouseNorthridge, CA840
475Valley Manor Guest HomeNorth Hollywood, CA10160
476Valley Village Altano HouseSylmar, CA1080
477Valley Village BairdReseda, CA340
478Valley Vista Nursing and Transitional Care LLCNorth Hollywood, CA54545
479Valley Vista Senior LivingVan Nuys, CA541
480Vermont Healthcare CenterTorrance, CA33314
481Vernon Healthcare CenterLos Angeles, CA37394
482Veterans Home of California - LancasterLancaster, CA1041
483Veterans Home of California - West Los AngelesLos Angeles, CA95469
484Victoria Care CenterBaldwin Park, CA12132
485Victorious Home ILa Puente, CA340
486Victorious Residential HomeLa Puente, CA230
487Viewcrest Congregate LivingNorth Hollywood, CA640
488Villa Del Rio Convalescent CenterBell Gardens, CA2230
489Villa Del Rio Gardens Care CenterBell Gardens, CA16170
490Villa Elena Healthcare CenterNorwalk, CA32558
491Villa ScalabriniSun Valley, CA13164
492Virgil Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing CenterLos Angeles, CA15205
493Vista Del Sol Care CenterLos Angeles, CA8101
494Washington Home of Sacred LivingLos Angeles, CA140
495Wauls Small Family HomePalmdale, CA440
496Wayfinder Family ServicesView Park, CA400
497Wayfinder Family Services (Transitional Unit)View Park, CA400
498Wellsprings Post Acute Center (1)Lancaster, CA7812918
499Wellsprings Post Acute Center (2)Lancaster, CA881
500West Covina Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA29377
501West Gardena Post Acute (Previously Greenfield Care Center of Gardena)Gardena, CA110
502West Group HomeLos Angeles, CA660
503West Haven Healthcare CenterWest Covina, CA5160
504West Hills Health and Rehabilitation CenterCanoga Park, CA31423
505West Valley Assisted LivingWest Hills, CA241
506Westchester VillaInglewood, CA6494
507Westport HomeLittlerock, CA111
508Whittier Hills Health Care CenterWhittier, CA548820
509Whittier Pacific Care CenterWhittier, CA4424
510Windsor Care Center of Cheviot HillsLos Angeles, CA20162
511Windsor Gardens Convalescent Center (Camino Healthcare)Hawthorne, CA21376
512Windsor Gardens Healthcare Center of The ValleyNorth Hollywood, CA36729
513Windsor Manor (Assisted Living)Glendale, CA29292
514Windsor Palms Care Center of ArtesiaArtesia, CA9522721
515Woodland Care CenterReseda, CA556820
516Woodlawn ParkLynwood, CA240
517Woodruff Care HomeBellflower, CA1111
518Wyland HouseMonrovia, CA210
Total744091491185
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these settings. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing each investigation. Confirmed case data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These include cases reported since the beginning of the current active outbreak and may include some cases that have since recovered. The number of confirmed deaths reflects individual-level counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 disease incidents that have known links to each outbreak setting’s current active outbreak. Acute care facilities include hospitals and psychiatric hospitals. Residential congregate settings include Skilled Nursing, Assisted Living, Other Long-term Care, Group Home, and Correctional facilities. All cases and deaths are counted for the city/community in which the facility is located. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Confirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death1,2,3,4,5

This figure uses a 7-day rolling average to show the daily number of all COVID-19 deaths and COVID-19 deaths among residents of skilled nursing facilities (SNFs) over time. The 7-day rolling average is calculated for each day by averaging the number of deaths that occurred on that day, and the six days before. This approach prevents daily ups-and-downs from skewing the data and shows a clearer picture of death trends. Recent death data are shown within gray shading due to a time lag in death reporting; trend lines within the gray area should be interpreted with caution.

7-day Average Daily Total and Skilled Nursing Facility-Associated COVID-19 Laboratory Conrfirmed Case Deaths by Date of Death
1 Cumulative since January 31, 2020. Data may be updated in between reports on LAC website and/or press releases.
2 Reflective of data for day before report date through 8:00pm.
3 Deaths reported by Date of Death or Date Received if Date of Death is missing
4 Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF) Death- includes deaths of those who developed COVID-19 symptoms 48 hours before or after discharge from a skilled nursing facility; excludes deaths among staff working at SNFs

Los Angeles County Non-Residential Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

(including workplaces, food and retail stores)

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Non-Staff
188 International Warehouse347 S Stimson Ave, Unit B, City of Industry, CA, 91744270
299 Cents Only Stores Warehouse and Corporate Office4000 Union Pacific Ave, Commerce, CA, 900231470
3365 Delivery, Inc.21822 Lassen St, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
4AA Meat, Inc.6544 Flotilla St, Commerce, CA, 9004070
5Accurate Steel Treating10008 Miller Way, South Gate, CA, 9028080
6Aero Chrome Plating14660 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 9140280
7Air Fayre1720 W 135th St, Gardena, CA, 90249220
8Alexander's Prime Meats6580 N San Gabriel Blvd, San Gabriel, CA, 91775150
9Alpha Romero Maserati of Van Nuys5711 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401370
10Amazon DAX79350 Rayo Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280960
11Amazon DLA35829 Smithway St, Commerce, CA, 90040590
12Amazon DPS14187 Temple City Blvd, El Monte, CA, 917311270
13Amazon Fresh19340 Rinaldi St, Northridge, CA, 91326430
14American Honda Motor Co., Inc.700 Van Ness Ave, Torrance, CA, 90501210
15Anheuser-Busch Central LA12065 Pike St, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670160
16Armorcast Products Company9140 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311740
17Athens Services - Irwindale5355 Vincent Ave, Irwindale, CA, 91706130
18Atlas Assembly Arcadia12359 Lower Azusa Rd, Arcadia, CA, 91006320
19Bentley Mills LA14641 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 91746990
20Cacique #1053714940 Proctor Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91746510
21Camino Real Kitchens2638 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058420
22Century 21 All Stars9155 Telegraph Rd, Pico Rivera, CA, 9066050
23Chevrolet of Cerritos, Penske18605 Studebaker Rd, Cerritos, CA, 90703240
24Chick-Fil-A Hollywood Drive-Thru Only6750 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90028110
25City of Carson City Hall, Floor 2701 E Carson St, Carson, CA, 90745140
26Coast Produce1791 Bay St, Los Angeles, CA, 9002170
27Compton Fire Department - Fire Station 1201 Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA, 90220160
28Compu-Aire8167 Byron Rd, Whittier, CA, 90606240
29Consolidated Precision Products #14200 Valley Blvd, Walnut, CA, 91789140
30Consolidated Precision Products #216800 Chestnut St, City of Industry, CA, 91748290
31Costco Business Center Warehouse, Burbank #65311428 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA, 91605410
32Costco Warehouse, Lancaster #7621141 W Ave L, Lancaster, CA, 93534440
33Costco Warehouse, Los Feliz #1302901 Los Feliz Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90039500
34Costco Warehouse, Monterey Park #13182000 Market Place Dr, Monterey Park, CA, 91755730
35Costco Warehouse, Signal Hill #4242200 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA, 90755610
36CR Laurence Manufacturing2100 E 38th St, Vernon, CA, 9005850
37CR Laurence of Southern California2503 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058350
38Curacao - Panorama8401 Van Nuys Blvd, Ste 63, Panorama City, CA, 9140260
39DHL Global Mail3963 Workman Mill Rd, Unit A, Whittier, CA, 90601530
40Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram, Hunter1130 Auto Mall Dr, Lancaster, CA, 93534140
41Electronic Source Company16032 Arminta St, Van Nuys, CA, 91406330
42Equus20480 Business Pkwy, City of Industry, CA, 91789190
43Estrella Media, Inc. - Hollywood Way2820 N Hollywood Way, Burbank, CA, 91505120
44Fashion Nova Logistics, Inc.12588 Lakeland Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906703100
45FedEx Freight - Vernon4500 Bandini Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058310
46FedEx Ground - Carson1725 Charles Willard St, Carson, CA, 90746700
47FedEx Ground - City of Industry200 Old Ranch Rd, City of Industry, CA, 917891390
48FedEx Ground - Pacoima12500 Branford St, Pacoima, CA, 913311830
49FedEx LAX5927 W Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA, 900451170
50Fleetwood-Fibre Packaging and Graphics15250 Don Julian Rd, City of Industry, CA, 9174580
51Flores Design Fine Furniture, Inc.4618 Pacific Blvd, Vernon, CA, 90058570
52Ford, Performance2000 E Garvey Ave S, West Covina, CA, 91791130
53Ford, South Bay5100 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne, CA, 90250180
54Foster Farms Compton1805 N Santa Fe Ave, Compton, CA, 90221210
55Frito-Lay La Mirada16701 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638160
56Gelson's Market - Manhattan Beach707 N Sepulveda Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA, 90266250
57Gibson Overseas2410 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040550
58Gilead Sciences #1650 Cliffside Dr, San Dimas, CA, 9177360
59Gold Coast Ingredients2429 Yates Ave, Commerce, CA, 90040350
60Golden State Drayage1700 N Alameda St, Compton, CA, 9022270
61Hain Celestial5630 Rickenbacker Rd, Bell, CA, 90201210
62Hannibal Industries3851 S Santa Fe Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058310
63Home Depot - Cypress Park #66892055 N Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA, 90065570
64Homeboy Industries130 Bruno St, Los Angeles, CA, 9001290
65Honda, Goudy1400 W Main St, Alhambra, CA, 9180160
66Honest Tax19710 Ventura Blvd, Woodland Hills, CA, 9136460
67Honeywell Aerospace2525 W 190th St, Torrance, CA, 90504140
68Hydroform USA, Inc.2848 E 208th St, Carson, CA, 90810590
69IKEA Carson20700 Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA, 90746230
70IMC Powered By Parts Authority8901 Canoga Ave, Canoga Park, CA, 91304390
71In-N-Out Burger #79142 E Palmdale Blvd, Palmdale, CA, 9355070
72Inland Kenworth1600 Washington Blvd, Montebello, CA, 90640110
73Integrated Food Service310 W Alondra Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90248380
74International Medication System-Building 141886 Santa Anita Ave, Bldg 14, South El Monte, CA, 9173380
75IOG Products9737 Lurline Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 9131130
76KDC One/Cosmetic Laboratories of America, Inc.20245 Sunburst St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311230
77Kohl's #13761799 Hawthorne Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA, 90278180
78LA Apparel #31020 E 59th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90001680
79LA County DCFS - Covina Annex1373 Center Court Dr, Covina, CA, 9172440
80LA County DCFS - San Dimas955 Overland Ct, Ste 100, San Dimas, CA, 91773140
81LA County DCFS - Santa Fe Springs10355 Slusher Dr, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670290
82LA County DPSS - Inglewood, Customer Service Center II Floor 119800 S La Cienega Blvd, 11th Floor, Inglewood, CA, 90301150
83LA County DPSS - South Special17600 B Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90221740
84LA Metro Division 13920 N Vignes St, Los Angeles, CA, 90012620
85LA Metro Division 18450 W Griffith St, Gardena, CA, 90248320
86LAFD Fire Station 294029 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90010180
87LAFD Fire Station 8710124 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134480
88Lake Balboa Lifeguard Station6300 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 9131630
89Lance Camper43120 Venture St, Lancaster, CA, 93535620
90LAX Terminal 4 - American Airlines400 World Way, Los Angeles, CA, 900452920
91Line 204 LLC12224 Montague St, Pacoima, CA, 91331110
92Lisi Aerospace2600 Skypark Dr, Torrance, CA, 90505470
93Little Caesars Pizza #5903751 S Workman St, San Fernando, CA, 9134070
94Llamas Plastics, Inc.12970 Bradley Ave, Sylmar, CA, 91342310
95Los Angeles Dodgers LLC1000 Vin Scully Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90012121
96LYMI, Inc.2263 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058520
97Marathon Petroleum2350 E 223rd St, Carson, CA, 908101140
98Marshalls #8648880 Washington Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA, 90660170
99Mercury Air Cargo Building 2136040 Avion Dr, Los Angeles, CA, 90045620
100Michael Kors Distribution Center3777 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601880
101Michaels Arts and Craft Store - Burbank1551 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA, 9150290
102Michaels Distribution Center3501 W Ave H, Lancaster, CA, 93536950
103Miracle Works730 Los Angeles Ave, Monrovia, CA, 91016140
104Mission Foods, Los Angeles5505 E Olympic Blvd, Commerce, CA, 900221520
105Mission Foods, Panorama14200 Arminta St, Panorama City, CA, 91402360
106Mistras8427 Atlantic Ave, Cudahy, CA, 90201320
107Morley Construction Company5500 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90045870
108National Rent A Car (Enterprise)9020 Aviation Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90301190
109New Century Plaza - South Tower2025 Ave of The Stars, Los Angeles, CA, 900671320
110New Hampshire Ball Bearings9700 Independence Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311710
111Northrop Grumman - Azusa1111 W 3rd St, Azusa, CA, 91702470
112Northrop Grumman - Palmdale3520 E Ave M, Palmdale, CA, 935506310
113Novolex Zenith Bag17625 Railroad St, City of Industry, CA, 91748180
114Ontic Engineering and Manufacturing, Inc.20400 Plummer St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311340
115OnTrac Shipping - Commerce5959 Randolph St, Commerce, CA, 90040970
116Pals Eindelijk El Monte (Pals Inc)11645 Mcbean Dr, El Monte, CA, 9173250
117Puritan Bakery1624 E Carson St, Carson, CA, 90745280
118Quality Custom Distribution14317 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA, 91746690
119R3 Los Angeles15959 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA, 9070360
120Revolve12889 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703280
121Reyes Coca-Cola Bottling, Los Angeles1334 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90021920
122Rich Products Corp. Torrance22417 S Vermont Ave, Torrance, CA, 90502220
123Robert F. Chapman (Metal Fabrication)43100 Exchange Pl, Lancaster, CA, 93535330
124Rose & Shore, Inc.5151 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 90058230
125Rose Hills Memorial Park and Mortuary3888 Workman Mill Rd, Whittier, CA, 90601520
126Rudolph and Sletten Project, The Rise Koreatown3525 W 8th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90005150
127Russell Westbrook Car Dealership6110 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA, 91401230
128Senior Aerospace SSP2980 N San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA, 915041170
129Shaw Industries15305 Valley View Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 90670150
130Shultz Steel Co.5321 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280230
131Smithfield3049 E Vernon Ave, Vernon, CA, 900587830
132Spacex Corporation1 Rocket Rd, Hawthorne, CA, 9025030
133Sprouts Farmers Market #2726607 Fallbrook Ave, West Hills, CA, 91307150
134Sprouts Farmers Market #4181375 Foothill Blvd, La Verne, CA, 9175050
135St. Vincent Meals on Wheels2303 Miramar St, Los Angeles, CA, 90057140
136Sunrider1461 Francisco St, Torrance, CA, 90501460
137Superior Grocers #114151 S Hacienda Blvd, City of Industry, CA, 91745100
138Target #1905700 Firestone Blvd, South Gate, CA, 90280260
139Target #2902169 W Redondo Beach Blvd, Gardena, CA, 90247230
140Target #13063535 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016690
141Target #13293471 W Century Blvd, Inglewood, CA, 90303450
142Target #14082626 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90041340
143Target #14113600 Rosemead Blvd, Rosemead, CA, 91770640
144Target #142412051 Imperial Hwy, Norwalk, CA, 90650440
145Target #18847100 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 90046510
146Techmer PM18420 S Laurel Park Rd, Rancho Dominguez, CA, 90220330
147Tempur-Sealy Mattress Company825 Ajax Ave, City of Industry, CA, 91748420
148The American Bottling Company3220 E 26th St, Vernon, CA, 90058100
149Thibiant International, Inc.20320 Prairie St, Chatsworth, CA, 91311790
150TK Services6118 Alcoa Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005870
151Toyota, Hammer11041 Sepulveda Blvd, Mission Hills, CA, 91345180
152Trader Joe's #4411114 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills, CA, 9134450
153Trader Joe's #12211976 Ventura Blvd, Studio City, CA, 91604120
154Turner AECOM Hunt Office Trailer1000 S Prairie Ave, Inglewood, CA, 90301140
155Tutor Perini/ O&G, A Joint Venture1801 Century Park E, Ste 500, Los Angeles, CA, 90067110
156UPS - Boyle Trailer Shop, Vernon4925 S Boyle Ave, Vernon, CA, 9005840
157UPS - Cerritos13233 Moore St, Cerritos, CA, 90703810
158UPS - La Mirada16301 Trojan Way, La Mirada, CA, 90638460
159Vans Distribution Center15700 Shoemaker Ave, Santa Fe Springs, CA, 906701550
160Voyant Beauty9250 Mason Ave, Chatsworth, CA, 91311150
161Waste Management - Azusa Transfer Station and Recycling Center1501 W Gladstone St, Azusa, CA, 9170270
162Wells Fargo Bank - El Monte9000 Flair Dr, El Monte, CA, 91731320
163West Covina Fire Department - Fire Station 41815 S Azusa Ave, West Covina, CA, 91792100
164Westlake Financial Services29851 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA, 91301160
165Whole Foods Market, Beverly Hills239 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210110
166Whole Foods Market, Glendale331 N Glendale Ave, Glendale, CA, 91206580
167Whole Foods Market, Porter Ranch20209 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA, 91326170
168Whole Foods Market, Sherman Oaks14311 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA, 91423350
169Woodward HRT, Inc.25200 Rye Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA, 91355770
170World Oil Corp.9302 Garfield Ave, South Gate, CA, 90280110
171Youth With A Mission (POW and Mission Training Program)11141 Osborne St, Sylmar, CA, 91342200
Total82261

These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Non-Residential settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19. Non-Residential settings include workplaces, food and retail stores, and places of worship. Non-staff generally include persons served by the respective facility such as visitors, patrons, congregants, and vendors. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Homeless Service Settings Meeting the Criteria of At Least One Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Case

Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH)

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffNumber of Confirmed Non-StaffTotal Deaths
1Abundant Blessings From Above - 62nd StHomeless Shelter1100
2Abundant Blessings From Above 2412Homeless Shelter010
3Anita May Rosenstein Campus LGBT CenterHomeless Shelter300
4Ascencia Homeless ShelterHomeless Shelter4160
5Ballington PlazaHomeless Shelter010
6Beacon Light MissionHomeless Shelter260
7Boyd HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
8Bridge Housing For WomenHomeless Shelter430
9Bridge Taper ShelterHomeless Shelter290
10Bridge To HomeHomeless Shelter010
11Courtland HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
12Covenant HouseHomeless Shelter7120
13Crescent Hotel ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
14Desert Mac FacilityHomeless Shelter030
15Doors of HopeHomeless Shelter100
16Downtown Women's CenterHomeless Shelter500
17Elden HouseHomeless Shelter130
18Ellis HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
19Emmanuel Baptist Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter010
20Encampment - Boyle Heights #2Homeless Encampment010
21Encampment - Central LAHomeless Encampment010
22Encampment - Central LA #5Homeless Encampment050
23Encampment - Central LA #8Homeless Encampment010
24Encampment - Central LA #10Homeless Encampment010
25Encampment - Central LA #12Homeless Encampment010
26Encampment - Central LA #13Homeless Encampment010
27Encampment - Central LA #17Homeless Encampment010
28Encampment - Central LA #21Homeless Encampment010
29Encampment - Central LA #24Homeless Encampment010
30Encampment - Central LA #28Homeless Encampment010
31Encampment - Central LA #34Homeless Encampment011
32Encampment - Central LA #37Homeless Encampment010
33Encampment - Central LA #38Homeless Encampment010
34Encampment - Central LA #39Homeless Encampment010
35Encampment - Central LA #40Homeless Encampment010
36Encampment - Central LA #41Homeless Encampment010
37Encampment - Downey #2Homeless Encampment030
38Encampment - East HollywoodHomeless Encampment010
39Encampment - East LA #2Homeless Encampment010
40Encampment - Echo Park #3Homeless Encampment020
41Encampment - Highland ParkHomeless Encampment010
42Encampment - Highland Park #2Homeless Encampment010
43Encampment - Hollywood #2Homeless Encampment010
44Encampment - Hollywood #10Homeless Encampment020
45Encampment - Lancaster #4Homeless Encampment020
46Encampment - Lincoln Heights #4Homeless Encampment020
47Encampment - MacArthur ParkHomeless Encampment1141
48Encampment - Mission Hills #1Homeless Encampment010
49Encampment - Montecito Heights #2Homeless Encampment100
50Encampment - North HollywoodHomeless Encampment020
51Encampment - North Hollywood #3Homeless Encampment010
52Encampment - North Hollywood Studio CityHomeless Encampment020
53Encampment - Safe Parking ComptonHomeless Encampment010
54Encampment - Safe Parking Echo ParkHomeless Encampment010
55Encampment - Safe Parking GlassellHomeless Encampment010
56Encampment - Safe Parking ResedaHomeless Encampment010
57Encampment - South Gate #2Homeless Encampment020
58Encampment - South LAHomeless Encampment010
59Encampment - South LA #8Homeless Encampment060
60Encampment - South LA #10Homeless Encampment040
61Encampment - South LA #13Homeless Encampment010
62Encampment - South LA #16Homeless Encampment020
63Encampment - Van Nuys #3Homeless Encampment010
64Encampment - Van Nuys #4Homeless Encampment010
65Encampment - VeniceHomeless Encampment010
66Encampment - West LA #1Homeless Encampment010
67Encampment - West LA #4Homeless Encampment040
68Encampment - West LA #6Homeless Encampment030
69Encampment - Wilmington #5Homeless Encampment010
70Encampment - Wilmington #6Homeless Encampment010
71Fair Opportunity For Change #3Homeless Shelter100
72First To Serve - Alondra Park Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter010
73First To Serve - CoronadoHomeless Shelter100
74First To Serve - FigueroaHomeless Shelter020
75First To Serve - San PedroHomeless Shelter400
76Florence ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
77Harbor Interfaith 8th StreetHomeless Shelter240
78Harbor Recuperative CareRecuperative Care Center181
79Home at Last - PalomaHomeless Shelter010
80Home at Last - VermontHomeless Shelter150
81Home at Last - WesternHomeless Shelter010
82Hope For Home PomonaHomeless Shelter100
83Hope of The Valley - Genesis HouseHomeless Shelter100
84Hope of The Valley - North HollywoodHomeless Shelter020
85Hope of The Valley - Pacoima Winter ShelterHomeless Shelter13180
86House of Hope Transitional HousingHomeless Shelter010
87Housing Works - 88th and VermontSingle Room Occupancy Housing030
88Jovenes - Union Ave.Homeless Shelter100
89Kensington Campus - Interim HousingHomeless Shelter310
90La JollaSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
91LAMP VillageHomeless Shelter010
92Los Angeles Mission - Anne Douglas CenterHomeless Shelter100
93Marshal HouseHomeless Shelter010
94Motorcycle Riders For Homeless ParoleesHomeless Shelter070
95Ms. Hazel's House - 60th StreetHomeless Shelter030
96Ms. Hazel's House - Crocker StreetHomeless Shelter050
97Ms. Hazel's House - Ruthelen StreetHomeless Shelter040
98New Directions For VeteransHomeless Shelter6150
99PATH - A Bridge Home HollywoodHomeless Shelter010
100PATH - A Bridge Home VeniceHomeless Shelter010
101PATH - LodiHomeless Shelter010
102Pathways To HomeHomeless Shelter010
103Prentice HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
104Produce HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing020
105Rainbow ApartmentsSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
106Rossmore HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
107Salvation Army Bell ShelterHomeless Shelter12341
108Salvation Army Santa Fe SpringsHomeless Shelter010
109Salvation Army The Way InHomeless Shelter010
110Sanborn HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
111Senator HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
112Serenity Recuperative Care - Lakeview TerraceRecuperative Care Center440
113Shull HouseHomeless Shelter010
114Simone HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
115St. George HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
116St. Joseph Center - PalmsHomeless Service Provider300
117St. Mark's HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing110
118Steinmetz ShelterHomeless Shelter120
119Success Recovery Center, Inc.Homeless Shelter230
120Testimonial Community Love Center - 5721Homeless Shelter050
121The ArroyoHomeless Shelter200
122The Carlton HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing100
123The Dream CenterHomeless Shelter13450
124The Madison HotelSingle Room Occupancy Housing2261
125The People Concern El PuenteHomeless Shelter130
126The Silver VillaHomeless Shelter130
127The SouthernSingle Room Occupancy Housing010
128The Whole Child Interim Safe Families ShelterHomeless Shelter200
129Transitional Living Program - LancasterHomeless Shelter040
130Triangle Christian ServicesHomeless Shelter010
131Union Rescue MissionHomeless Shelter2221
132Upward Bound House #5Homeless Shelter010
133US Veterans Initiative, InglewoodHomeless Shelter7141
134Valley Oasis - Crisis and Bridge ProgramHomeless Shelter010
135Valley Oasis - Family Access CenterHomeless Service Provider300
136Weingart / Gardner Library Bridge HousingHomeless Shelter010
137Weingart Center - AB109Homeless Shelter010
138Weingart Center - Access CenterHomeless Service Provider600
139Weingart Center - DHSHomeless Shelter010
140Weingart Center - RSAAPHomeless Shelter100
141Weingart Center - THPHomeless Shelter010
142Weingart Civic Center A Bridge HomeHomeless Shelter100
143XzaviersPlace Transitional LivingHomeless Shelter010
Total1344377
(1) Represents a setting's first open investigation.
(2) Represents a setting with a second open investigation.
The number of confirmed residents and staff reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing, supervising, and closing the investigation. Homeless Service Settings include interim housing, shelters, encampments, and single room units, and service providers supporting People Experiencing Homelessness (PEH). This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the setting.

Los Angeles County Educational Settings Meeting the Criteria of Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases

ObsSetting NameAddressTotal Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Students
1California Polytechnic State University, Pomona - Animal Unit3801 W Temple Ave, Pomona, CA, 9176813
2Drew Child Development Center9200 Maie Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9000232
3Helen Bernstein Senior High, LAUSD1309 N Wilton Pl, Hollywood, CA, 9002890
4LAC+USC Employees Children's Center1401 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA, 9003350
5Little Sunshine Preschool2401 W Valley Blvd, Alhambra, CA, 9180313
6Maryvale, Rosemead Early Education Center7600 Graves Ave, Rosemead, CA, 9177042
7Midvalley YMCA Preschool6901 Lennox Ave, Van Nuys, CA, 9140532
8Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S. Figueroa StLos Angeles, CA226
9Off Campus Neighborhood, USC S. Figueroa St. 3Los Angeles, CA0140
10Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W. 28th StLos Angeles, CA05
11Off Campus Neighborhood, USC W. Adams BlvdLos Angeles, CA053
12Old Orchard Elementary25141 Avenida Rondel, Valencia, CA, 9135550
13UEI College Encino5445 Balboa Blvd, Encino, CA, 91316222
14USC Facilities Management Services 21441 Eastlake Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 9008940
15West Hollywood Preschool7377 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA, 9004642
16Wishing Well Academic Preschool20543 Saticoy St, Winnetka, CA, 91306212
Total45272
These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Educational settings are included on this list if there is a cluster of respiratory illness in persons associated with the setting including at least three persons who have tested positive for COVID-19 in a 14-day period and are epidemiologically linked. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Los Angeles County Correctional and Law Enforcement Settings with (1) Two or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Detainees/Inmates or (2) Three or More Laboratory-confirmed COVID-19 Cases among Staff

ObsSetting NameSetting TypeNumber of Confirmed StaffTotal Confirmed Detainees/ InmatesTotal Deaths
1Barry J. Nidorf Juvenile HallSylmar, CA61620
2California State Prison, LancasterLancaster, CA14614616
3Camp AfflerbaughLa Verne, CA730
4Camp PaigeLa Verne, CA580
5Camp RockeySan Dimas, CA10110
6Camp Vernon KilpatrickMalibu, CA700
7Central Juvenile HallLos Angeles, CA391020
8Century Regional Detention FacilityLynwood, CA592311
9Covina Police DepartmentCovina, CA2900
10Dorothy Kirby CenterCommerce, CA3190
11FCI, Terminal IslandSan Pedro, CA3174310
12LA County Sheriff's Department - Industry StationCity of Industry, CA1500
13LAPD Foothill Community Police StationPacoima, CA3100
14LAPD Hollenbeck Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA3700
15LAPD Metropolitan Communications Dispatch CenterLos Angeles, CA2501
16LAPD North Hollywood Community Police StationNorth Hollywood, CA5600
17LAPD Olympic Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA5500
18LAPD Southeast Community Police StationLos Angeles, CA7700
19LAPD Van Nuys Community Police StationVan Nuys, CA4800
20Men's Central JailLos Angeles, CA1797955
21Metropolitan Detention CenterLos Angeles, CA393421
22North County Correctional FacilityCastaic, CA10314341
23Pitchess Detention FacilityCastaic, CA945332
24Superior Court of California - Stanley Mosk CourthouseLos Angeles, CA7900
25Twin Towers Correctional FacilityLos Angeles, CA2728694
Total1535660331


These data are dynamic and may not reflect real-time investigation counts for these setting. Data will change based on daily information gathered by public health investigators overseeing and supervising the investigation. Data reflect aggregate counts abstracted from vCMR's COVID-19 outbreak details for current COVID-19 outbreaks in Los Angeles County. This list is intended to inform the public of the current COVID-19 community outbreaks in Los Angeles County. Inclusion on this list does not suggest neglect or wrongdoing on the part of the facility.

Citations Issued Due to Lack of Compliance with Health Officer Order

Update

Adobe Reader

Note: PDF documents on this site were created using Adobe Acrobat 5.0 or later. Document functionality may be reduced if you are using an earlier version (4.x or less). Get the latest version of Adobe Acrobat.



Public Health has made reasonable efforts to provide accurate translation. However, no computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace traditional translation methods. If questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

Los Angeles County Seal: Enriching lives through effective and caring services